Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 5:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.33 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Tattler
2 9 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Blake Spriggs 0.5 4 53 51 $31 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
3 7 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0.7 7 55 57 $7 Authorized / Sol Mere
4 3 GENERAL HARMONY Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 1 2 57
(cd 54)
61 $5.50EF Benfica / Harmony Heights
5 6 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 1.6 9 55.5 62 $5.50EF Bernardini / Petitions
6 1 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.6 8 59
(cd 57)
65 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Catrille
7 8 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5 5 53.5
(cd 52)
58 $9 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
8 5 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6.2 3 56 59 $8 O'Reilly / Ziya
9 2 O’LORDY Danny Williams Declan McDonogh 6.8 1 57.5 66 $8 O'lonhro / Fair Look
Race 2 - 1:30PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENDELOQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $4.40F Snitzel / White Diamonds
2 4 FROM WITHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Jay Ford 0.3 6 59 71 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
3 1 KENNEDY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 7 61 71 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
4 6 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0.8 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $10 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
5 9 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 1.1 2 55 59 $11 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 3 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.8 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $6 Sepoy / Polar Success
7 10 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.3 4 53 54 $15 Roman Emperor / Elle
8 2 PUPPET MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 5.6 1 60 69 $7 Foxwedge / Pinocchio
7 WE HAVE LIFT OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 67 Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
8 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0 66 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
Race 3 - 2:05PM TAB HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.94 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORDERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7 57.5 75 $4.60F Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
2 6 WAKING MOMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1 2 53.5
(cd 51.5)
71 $7 Authorized / Try This
3 8 ROCK ON IVY (NZ) Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.3 3 53
(cd 51)
70 $8 Road to Rock / Verlei
4 2 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 7.1 8 59 78 $9.50 Oasis Dream / Cascata
5 4 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Spriggs 8.6 5 56.5 73 $7 Sea The Stars / Evensong
6 7 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 10.9 6 53 70 $8.50 Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
7 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 32.7 4 59.5 79 $5.50 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
8 5 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 47.7 1 56 72 $9 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
Race 4 - 2:40PM BOOK SUMMER HOSPITALITY TODAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5 53
(cd 51)
63 $5 Choisir / Zenith
2 5 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 4 58 73 $3F Savabeel / Eloa
3 6 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.5 1 57 71 $12 Smart Missile / Uneasy
4 1 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.7 6 61
(cd 59.5)
79 $20 Strada / Winifred
5 7 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 1.8 3 56.5 70 $10 Sebring / La Goulue
6 2 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 7 60 77 $3.90 Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
7 3 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Declan McDonogh 2.8 8 59 75 $26 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
8 4 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 2 58.5 74 $12 Ad Valorem / Mascaret
Race 5 - 3:15PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.30 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4 55.5 70 $3.50F All American / Sky Girl
2 1 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.2 1 62
(cd 60)
83 $3.80 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
3 9 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 1.2 2 54 67 $12 Darci Brahma / Leamington
4 11 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.8 5 53
(cd 51)
65 $4.20 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
5 6 NONPAREIL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 6 56 71 $5.50 Commands / Serenissima
6 5 MISS IANO Mark Webb Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 5.6 3 56
(cd 54)
71 $41 Equiano / Miss Panama
7 7 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 8 7 56 71 $16 Domesday / Angel Fish
10 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 65 Beneteau / Jazzy General
3 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0 75 Denman / Rosnaree
4 ABOHAR Richard Laming 0 74 Magnus / Rubyraja
2 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 75 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
Race 6 - 3:55PM MAROUBRA MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.84 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 53
(cd 51)
86 $2.25F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 3 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.5 5 54 91 $4 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
3 5 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 3.5 6 53 89 $8.50 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
4 1 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 4.8 2 61 105 $4.80 Sebring / Demanding
5 4 COOLRING Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 7.6 1 53.5
(cd 51.5)
90 $13 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
6 2 JAPONISME Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 8.3 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
102 $31 Choisir / Haiku
8 STRIKE FORCE Michael Moroney Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 78 Lookin At Lucky / Tapanappa
7 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 84 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
Race 7 - 4:35PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.67 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 4 53 70 $15 Beneteau / Ivyrose
2 8 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 3 56.5
(cd 55)
77 $2.40F Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 5 EUSEBIO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 2 58 80 $3.30 Benfica / Talent Time
4 2 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.8 5 60
(cd 58)
84 $7 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
5 3 CARELESS Mark Newnham Declan McDonogh 0.9 7 58.5 81 $17 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
6 9 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 6 1 56.5 77 $11 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
7 7 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.8 6 57 78 $21 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
8 6 TOWER OF SONG Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 9.7 8 58 80 $61 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 90 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
10 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 73 Sebring / Pride of Africa
4 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 81 Starcraft / Fashion Police
Race 8 - 5:20PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 56 72 $1.40F Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
2 11 AQUATIC Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.3 3 53 62 $16 Beneteau / Halimeda
3 2 GHOSTLY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.4 4 57.5 71 $8.50 Lonhro / Seances
4 6 GITAN Jean Dubois Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.3 7 56
(cd 54)
68 $10 Equiano / Flying Spice
5 8 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 2 55.5
(cd 54)
71 $19 Stryker / Hudoo
6 7 LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.9 9 56
(cd 54)
68 $81 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
7 1 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 5.5 8 58.5 73 $21 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
8 10 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 1 54 68 $41 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
9 9 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Mathew Cahill 7 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $91 Krupt / Grail Queen
4 KENT James Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 70 Domesday / Malbun
3 ABOHAR Richard Laming Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 74 Magnus / Rubyraja
Race 9 - 5:55PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.66 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1 54.5 69 $4.20F Roman Emperor / Laylia
2 12 ATLANTIC FOX Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.5 8 53 66 $6 Savabeel / Kinsella
3 1 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Declan McDonogh 2 3 60.5 81 $15 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
4 4 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 2.3 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $9 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
5 10 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 2.5 10 54.5 69 $10 Arlington / Itsahit
6 2 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.9 7 59.5 79 $31 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
7 6 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 3.5 9 58 76 $4.40 Al Maher / Power of Love
8 8 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 3.8 5 55.5 71 $12 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
9 13 SPEED HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Peter Wells 4.9 6 53 66 $26 Onemorenomore / Legislature
10 7 COYS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7.6 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $10 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
11 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 68 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
3 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 0 78 Myboycharlie / America Nova
5 RENEGED John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 76 Mossman / Hussyanna