Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 13, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:12PM KAMBAH INN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.25 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Simon Miller 7 55 58 $16 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
2 6 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Andrew Banks 1.36 1 54 48 $3.30 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
3 2 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Shaun Guymer 2.81 3 58 60 $7 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
4 3 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Anthony Cavallo 4.35 5 57.5 59 $2.70F Street Cry / Original Choice
5 8 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.8 4 54 43 $14 Alert / Tangerine
6 1 CLIFF Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 7.95 8 59 62 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
7 4 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Richard Bensley 9.27 6 55.5 55 $18 Street Boss / Treasure Book
8 7 TENACITY LAD Darren Bailey Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 25.2 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $31 Elvstroem / Ta Ta Tatiana
Race 2 - 1:47PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.72 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 4 57.5 50 $7.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 8 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Michael Heagney 1.43 2 56.5 48 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
3 10 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.72 1 54
(cd 52)
45 $9 Dubleo / The Shipping News
4 11e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 3.19 6 54 43 $31 Danerich / Shesababe
5 7 OH SO GORGEOUS Garry Clarke Andrew Banks 5.06 3 57 53 $2.30F Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
6 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Anthony Cavallo 6.09 8 54 47 $14 Zoffany / Larenco
7 2 HARRIET’S JEWEL Ray Wheatley Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.99 5 57.5 54 $4.80 Master Harry / Jewel Attraction
8 5 CHUCKLES Nick Olive Nick Souquet 13.25 7 57 49 $8 Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
9 6 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Richard Bensley 20 9 57 49 $26 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
13e BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 0 45 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
12e INCUBATE Scott Riley Shaun Guymer 0 42 Host / Blooming Luck
3 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman 0 54 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
1 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 0 56 Beneteau / Retract
Race 3 - 2:22PM JERRABOMBERA HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 5 57 N/A $3.70 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 8 MYLOVEFORLARA Garry Clarke Andrew Banks 1.25 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
3 6 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Anthony Cavallo 4.4 3 56.5 N/A $41 O'lonhro / Barbie
4 3 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.39 8 57.5 N/A $10 Redente / Caralombo
5 1 LIGHT AND FANCY (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 6.86 1 59 N/A $2.45F Per Incanto / Ornate
6 2 LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 9.34 9 58 N/A $101 Iffraaj / Golden Edict
7 7 MISS BO Michael C Lynch Simon Miller 9.79 6 56.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Ferrari Bo
8 5 DEENESS Peter Afflick Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 12.87 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Katie Kerfuffle
9 10 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 13.59 7 56.5 N/A $11 Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
11e CORRUPT MAGPIE Bernie Fraser 0 N/A Krupt / Arm And a Leg
9 SLY GRIN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Snippetson / Sourire
Race 4 - 2:57PM QUEANBEYAN PUBLICANS PURSE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59 N/A $2.90 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 10 RESPUN Peter D Green Shaun Guymer 0.09 1 56.5 N/A $2.60F Hard Spun / Resettle
3 9 MISS DEMI MONDE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Simon Miller 1.85 9 56.5 N/A $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
4 6 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.88 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
5 5 CARYATID Tom Wilson Anthony Cavallo 8.44 5 56.5 N/A $51 Al Aseel / Hawkesbury
6 7 DOUBLE ACTION Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 8.68 6 56.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Bolognaise
7 4 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10.09 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
8 8 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.74 7 56.5 N/A $71 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
9 3 SALLINGTON Darren Bailey Richard Bensley 31.51 4 57.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Sultry Sally
11e DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow 0 N/A Widden Valley / Ghost
2 SI D’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0 N/A Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
Race 5 - 3:32PM HOTEL QUEANBEYAN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Confess And Avoid) $7. Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR HERO Reg Buckley Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 61.5 51 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
2 3 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 0.32 2 60 48 $4.40F Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 7 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.01 9 58
(cd 54)
44 $4.80 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
4 6 EDEN ROAD John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.22 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $8.50 Adam / Scarlet Rose
5 11 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Andrew Banks 6.75 10 54 34 $13 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
6 4 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Nick Souquet 6.93 7 59.5 47 $9 Choisir / My Life
7 2 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 8.17 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $5.50 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
8 9 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Brodie Loy 9.36 1 57 46 $41 Ready's Image / Dame Leica
9 5 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Simon Miller 9.77 4 59.5 47 $12 Zariz / Selma
10 12 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 11.04 6 54 30 $101 Widden Valley / Ghost
8 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 0 47 Al Aseel / City Liffey
10 MR FOX Kerri Kulic 0 41 Foxhound / Darwina
Race 6 - 4:12PM WALSH'S HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aidan Anthony) $21. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4 56.5 49 $3.90 Moshe / Deciphered
2 2 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.05 3 58.5 53 $12 Alert / Danish Charm
3 3 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Brodie Loy 1.36 2 57.5 51 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
4 6 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.5 5 56.5 52 $3.30F Stryker / Brocbel
5 4 GREY STORM Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.74 6 56.5 53 $5.50 Alert / Spring Storm
6 8 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.21 8 54 45 $61 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
7 7 THE DARK DRAGON Donna Grisedale Anthony Cavallo 5.35 1 55 50 $7 Henrythenavigator / Song of Unbridled
8 1 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Shaun Guymer 13.15 7 59 58 $31 Wanted / Discretionary
SB 9 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 54
(cd 52)
39   Street Sense / Saskarla
Race 7 - 4:52PM STATESMAN HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.50 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 57 N/A $2.90F Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
2 3 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 0.76 9 59 N/A $7 More Than Ready / La Silva
3 6 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Anthony Cavallo 1.79 6 57.5 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 7 IZZY GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3.75 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
5 11 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.11 2 57 N/A $7 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
6 5 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Nick Souquet 5.03 4 59 N/A $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
7 1 APACHE HILL Kerri Kulic Andrew Banks 7.43 5 59 N/A $41 Daneborogh / Pearl Pearl
8 2 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 7.92 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
9 4 GAELIC BOLT Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 10.1 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
10 8 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.98 8 57 N/A $61 Alert / Veuve
12 AROHA DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
9 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson 0 N/A Snippetson / Danzability
Race 8 - 5:37PM TOURIST HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/53kg) 6 64.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $8.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 5 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Heagney 0.66 2 56 50 $2.70F Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
3 3 TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.38 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $2.90 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
4 4 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Nick Souquet 3.36 5 57.5 57 $5 Shaft / Tinsley
5 2 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jason Devrimol 4 3 64 66 $19 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
6 8 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.62 4 54 41 $31 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
7 7 DARBALARA John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 5.67 1 54 41 $31 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 6 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 9.8 7 55.5 53 $21 Half Hennessy / Jenny's Wish