Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 13, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Weather changed to showers at 8:21am
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 1:40PM FURNEY'S STOCKFEEDS ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUN BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 1 67 N/A $2.30 Marwina / Sunblush
2 2 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0.18 3 65 N/A $2.20F Good Journey / Becoming Roman
3 3 PORTRAITS Frank Hayes Ms Katie Spalding 1.69 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $11 Zoffany / Memoirs
4 4 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.8 4 65 N/A $2.80 Stryker / Special Mention
Race 2 - 2:20PM DRAGONS ABREAST ORANGE CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 62.5 42 $2.30F Danzero / Red Ivory
2 2 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 0.93 3 63 43 $4 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 5 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 1.13 5 62 40 $10 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
4 4 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 4.85 2 62 44 $3 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
5 6 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.93 1 62 40 $8 Wilander / Sphynx
6 1 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Mr Michael Wade 6.25 4 66
(cd 65)
49 $10 Byblos / Blazing Time
Race 3 - 3:00PM STEELINE MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2 67 N/A $3.50 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
2 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0.89 1 67 N/A $5.50 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
3 1 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.01 3 67 N/A $6 Authorized / Lovable
4 2 GRAND CANNY Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.43 5 67 N/A $5.50 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
5 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 22.74 4 67 N/A $2.20F Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
Race 4 - 3:40PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL CLASS B HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Ms Annelise King 3 63.5 49 $1.70F Commands / Revamp
2 4 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0.43 4 62 36 $6 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
3 5 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.47 1 62 32 $17 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
4 6 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Ms Katie Spalding 14.83 2 62
(cd 59)
26 $26 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 3 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Mr Shannon Fogg 18.26 5 62
(cd 62.5)
39 $4.20 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
2 UNKAPPED Sarah Mcilrick Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 42 Kaphero / Unzipped
Race 5 - 4:20PM GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS TROPHY HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 63 52 $3 Spinning World / Persian Fable
2 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 2.21 4 66 58 $2F Yasey / Darsawye
3 4 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 2.38 3 62 38 $21 Artie Schiller / Paliza
4 5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 3.85 2 62 34 $17 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
5 3 FLASH MAGIC Graham Grimmond Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.15 5 62 49 $3.50 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
Race 6 - 5:00PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 4 62 38 $4 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
2 3 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 2.42 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
42 $3 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
3 1 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland Mr Shannon Fogg 3.32 2 64 45 $1.80F Skalato / Darudi
4 4 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.53 1 62 38 $7 Olympus / Pipsina
6 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie 0 20 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
2 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 49 Commands / Revamp