Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 13, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM DUCK CREEK DASH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROTTERDAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 1 55.5 N/A $2.30F Pierro / Sarasota
2 7 DEITY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.3 2 55.5 N/A $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
3 6 BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 3.3 6 55.5 N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Victory Party
4 4 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3.6 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
5 1 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 4 59 N/A $10 Mossman / Email Me
6 2 DARK HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.4 5 57.5 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Ditas
5 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 N/A Snippetson / Danzability
3 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
Race 2 - 1:40PM BERKELEY BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (CLASS 2 ABOVE) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.38 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4 54 57 $9.50 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
2 4 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.3 1 57
(cd 54)
59 $2F Darci Brahma / Battocchi
3 1 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 3.1 3 59 63 $8.50 Excites / Belle of All
4 2 CHILCOTIN Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 3.3 2 57.5 60 $2.70 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
5 3 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 6.8 5 57.5 60 $11 Teofilo / Sacred Habit
5 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
Race 3 - 2:15PM PORT KEMBLA BEACH BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.54 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Paul King 1 58 58 $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
2 10 DALALAH Garry Neale Serg Lisnyy 1 8 54.5 55 $8.50 Nadeem / Ulfah
3 2 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 1.8 4 59
(cd 56)
60 $6.50 Arena / Miss Superb
4 9 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.8 5 56
(cd 54)
54 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
5 5 BATTLE ZONE (NZ) Shane Marr Grant Buckley 7.8 3 58 58 $9 Zabeel / Katy Keen
6 4 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 8.1 7 58 58 $41 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 1 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Rachael Murray 8.3 6 59 60 $19 Road to Rock / Rising High
8 8 JUST KEEP GIVING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Chad Lever 13.6 2 56.5 59 $3.40F Husson / Benidouna
9 3 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 21.6 9 58.5 63 $13 Zariz / Witching Hour
7 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Nick Heywood 0 55 Ready's Image / Thakawa
Race 4 - 2:50PM MULLET CREEK MILE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.33 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kentucky Diva). Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ORDOS HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Paul King 9 55.5 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Valourina
2 2 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0.2 7 59 N/A $4F Teofilo / Grand Juror
3 3 ROYALTY RISING Kevin Moses Grant Buckley 3.2 3 59 N/A $7.50 Congrats / Mulan Princess
4 6 APACHE JUNCTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.3 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
5 7 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 3.5 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
6 16e MING HOI MASTER Richard Butler Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 3.6 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Ponte Piccolo
7 4 STATELY BOY Mitchell Kearney Robbie Brewer 4.9 13 59 N/A $17 Stryker / Royale Harmony
8 11 THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5 1 57 N/A $31 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
9 5 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 5.2 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
10 12 ANGELIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.4 10 55.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
11 1 CAMBRIDGE DON Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 8.2 8 59 N/A $71 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
12 15e DIJAAWAT Richard Litt Serg Lisnyy 13.5 12 57.5 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Amulette
13 8 FUNKY MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 15.3 5 57.5 N/A $12 Your Song / Siphon
SB 10 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Lever 0 57 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
14 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Tief
9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
Race 5 - 3:25PM SHANE EADES TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Keagan Latham 2 57.5 63 $4.20F High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
2 4 NATHULA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.2 5 57.5 62 $8.50 Sepoy / Nanda Kot
3 10 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0.4 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
53 $21 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
4 6 RESORT Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 1.9 6 56.5 57 $15 Domesday / Nusa Dua
5 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 2.4 10 60 64 $5.50 Mosayter / Better Days
6 8 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Paul King 2.6 9 56 60 $5 Captain Rio / Midnight Dip
7 11 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.1 7 54
(cd 52)
55 $31 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
8 9 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Jon Grisedale 3.2 8 56 56 $7 Excites / Magic Powers
9 7 MADAME MOUSTACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4 3 56 63 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Gamble
10 2 POWER LAW (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 7.5 1 58 60 $31 Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
5 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 0 57 Charge Forward / America Bay
Race 6 - 4:05PM WARRAWONG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beauty Kanas). Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
2 2 AEECEE TIANHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0.8 11 57 N/A $2.50F Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
3 1 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.9 6 59 N/A $16 Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
4 13 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 1.4 9 54.5 N/A $20 Equiano / Semitone
5 4 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 1.9 3 57 N/A $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Judged
6 12 PICCATA James Cummings Grant Buckley 3.4 1 55 N/A $19 Reset / Banovina
7 14 SMART ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jon Grisedale 3.5 4 54.5 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Rondanini
8 5 KOMOREBI BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Serg Lisnyy 9.3 8 57 N/A $81 Trusting / Play of Light
9 3 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Scott Pollard 9.4 7 57 N/A $101 Americain / Northeast Note
10 11 LITTLE RENEGADE John P Thompson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9.9 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Mastercraftsman / Geemeup
FF 16e OUR ALLY Dennis D'Arcy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 54.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Little Holly
SB 9 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A   So You Think / Winning Betsy
15e DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
8 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
10 GUANGDONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Kylikwong
7 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Sebring / I Love Rubies
Race 7 - 4:45PM DAPTO BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.07 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MOSS TRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 1 56.5 63 $2.10F Mossman / Space Trip
2 2 DEPENDABLE John Sargent Keagan Latham 2 2 60.5 64 $26 Pendragon / Redoutebelle
3 8 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Paul King 2.2 6 58.5 63 $4.80 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
4 5 IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Jon Grisedale 2.3 8 59 61 $17 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
5 3 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.4 3 60.5 64 $41 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
6 1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 2.8 5 61.5 66 $6 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
7 10 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.1 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $21 Choisir / Seething Duck
8 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 5.1 4 58 59 $9.50 Star Witness / Hairpin
9 7 KLISSTRA Richard Litt Grant Buckley 6.4 10 58.5 64 $17 Stratum / Silk And Money
10 12 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.9 7 54
(cd 52)
50 $71 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Chad Lever 0 65 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 62 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic