Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 13, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 4:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM LOCKYER FAMILY / GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 7 55.5 N/A $3.60 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
2 3 ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 3.85 4 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Highly Elated
3 2 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.76 2 59 N/A $1.90F Commands / Kryptelon
4 1 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Jodi Worley 7.06 5 59 N/A $51 Tickets / Date With Destiny
5 5 FIREBIRD BALLET Stirling Osland Kirk Matheson 7.17 1 57 N/A $18 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
6 6 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Victor Newman Geoffrey Snowden 7.82 6 57 N/A $18 Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
7 4 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 9.29 8 57 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Wangina
8 7 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 9.43 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
Race 2 - 2:29PM THE PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.08 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pull Me Up) $81. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd. Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4 57 N/A $9.50 Reward for Effort / Debated
2 12 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.46 5 57 N/A $4.20 Tickets / Trickspiel
3 10 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Ben Looker 0.54 2 57 N/A $9 Nothing to Lose / Hello Persian Gulf
4 1 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.4 10 58 N/A $19 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
5 8 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.69 9 57 N/A $3.40F Husson / La Montagna
6 14 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.73 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
7 4 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 6.48 7 57 N/A $7 Big Brown / Nazzuca
7 2 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 6.48 3 57.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
9 9 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Ms Belinda Hodder 6.78 13 57 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
10 5 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 9.51 6 57 N/A $31 Show a Heart / Scherzinger
11 13 SCAULDRON Paul Grills Craig Franklin 9.8 1 57 N/A $41 Von Costa de Hero / Luscious Lips
12 6 JACK’S DREAM Stirling Osland Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 10.62 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Java Jo
13 7 JAZZ ADELE Victor Newman Geoffrey Snowden 18.42 12 57 N/A $101 Jet Spur / Eleda
SB 3 PULL ME UP Stephen Jones Kirk Matheson 0 57.5 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
16e BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Denmarket / Momentous Ride
15e JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy 0 N/A Hussonet / Giuditta
Race 3 - 3:04PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILIZERS / PARSONS CARRIERS BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOUR MORE MILLERS Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 3 56.5 61 $1.45F I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
2 1 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.49 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
75 $4.80 Lion Heart / Global Start
3 2 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.57 1 59 66 $10 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 4 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Kirk Matheson 4.78 4 55 58 $12 Starcraft / Quicken
5 5 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.92 5 54 50 $31 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
Race 4 - 3:39PM McDONALDS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.31 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:09pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 3 57 56 $3.90F Haradasun / A Lust to Live
2 2 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 0.02 5 59 62 $5.50 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
3 4 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0.16 8 57 47 $6.50 Sepoy / Calvinia
4 11 SUTTON FOREST Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.39 7 54 51 $11 Pierro / Pinezero
5 9 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 0.56 4 55 48 $4.80 Beneteau / Shadow Memory
6 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Ben Looker 1.81 2 59 55 $14 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
7 5 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 3.24 6 57 51 $4.80 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
8 10 SPLASH OF LIME Stirling Osland Kirk Matheson 5.86 9 55 49 $41 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 6 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.47 1 57
(cd 55)
37 $71 Clang / Anda Cuddle
3 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0 43 Excites / Balancitta
8 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Matthew Paget 0 42 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
Race 5 - 4:19PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILIZERS GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $16,000.1st $8,760, 2nd $2,990, 3rd $1,525, 4th $740, 5th $415, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.74 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 3 55 61 $3.90 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
2 2 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew Paget 0.1 2 61 73 $7 Oratorio / In the Money
3 3 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2.55 1 56 63 $8 Botswana / French Valour
4 4 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3.58 6 55 61 $7 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
5 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.13 5 55 61 $7.50 Duporth / Princess Marizza
6 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5.16 7 61 73 $2.80F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
7 7 EXOTIC ART Troy O'Neile Ms Leanne G Henry 14.07 4 54 52 $71 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 AYHAM Michelle Fleming 0 44 Eavesdropper / Depot
Race 6 - 5:00PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 8 59 47 $3.50F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 4 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 0.15 5 59.5 52 $7.50 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
3 2 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.65 10 61 51 $14 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
4 11 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.8 2 56.5 46 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
5 8 WHAT’S THE MATTER Ronald Morris Craig Franklin 0.88 3 58.5 46 $10 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
6 3 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 1.2 7 60 53 $10 Kaphero / Hula Guest
7 13e PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Melanie O'Gorman Josh Oliver 1.37 6 58 45 $7 Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
8 10 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 1.87 12 57
(cd 55)
47 $14 Old Deuteronomy / Jood
9 9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 1.95 11 58
(cd 56)
45 $16 Wicked Style / Jerash
10 14e SCIENTA Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 2.68 4 57.5 44 $12 Choisir / Science
11 7 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.3 1 58.5 46 $26 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
12 5 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Allan Chau 4.86 9 59 47 $15 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
16e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin 0 38 Shaft / Lavender Road
15e GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg 0 43 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
1 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Daniel Edmonds 0 51 Jet Spur / Chilli Magic
12 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 0 45 Pendragon / Sminker