Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 12, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Feb-18 2:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM BIDGEE PUMPS & IRRIGATION 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIZZLING BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55 N/A $1.65F Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
2 3 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.86 3 57 N/A $26 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 5 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 5.17 5 55 N/A $5.50 Unencumbered / Smily
4 2 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 11.68 4 57 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 1 EASTMAN Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 16.03 1 57 N/A $41 Top Echelon / Kodachrome
6 4 FOUR BEERS PLEASE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 16.07 2 55 N/A $4 Star Witness / Fairytale Dancer
Race 2 - 1:35PM XXXX SUMMER SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 6 54 64 $1.60F O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
2 2 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.93 3 56.5 66 $6.50 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
3 6 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.46 2 54 62 $8 Magnus / Gladden
4 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.4 5 54 61 $17 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 3 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Mathew Cahill 7.41 4 55 63 $31 Krupt / Ebony Fair
6 4 NAGGING Mark Gee Richard Bensley 9.22 1 54 65 $6 Star Witness / Eckland
8 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0 57 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 75 New Approach / Marokish
Race 3 - 2:10PM MARK ANTHONY'S CLOTHING CO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 59 N/A $12 Moshe / Zuzao
2 9 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.66 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
3 13 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.22 3 55.5 N/A $7 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 3 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.72 2 59 N/A $3.50F Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 5 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 5.29 9 59 N/A $5 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
6 14 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Mathew Cahill 5.48 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
7 1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 5.86 8 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Lady Briony
8 10 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.2 5 57 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Bidden
9 2 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 8.86 11 59 N/A $14 Snitzel / Peach Tree
10 6 MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 9.73 10 57.5 N/A $21 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
11 11 SEXY MISSILE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 27.77 1 57 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Natural Woman
7 ALL SHOOK UP Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Elvstroem / Go Platinum
8 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
12 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
Race 4 - 2:45PM MARK ANTHONY'S CLOTHING CO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANZANA Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 6 59 N/A $3.20 Pendragon / Envy
2 14 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Jeff Penza 2.61 1 55.5 N/A $1.70F Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
3 12 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 6.04 8 55.5 N/A $11 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 1 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 12.17 5 59 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
5 2 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 12.93 9 59 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
6 6 BODICE Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 13.84 3 57 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
7 11 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.05 10 55.5 N/A $101 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
8 8 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15.36 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
9 7 CARAHA Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 16.42 12 57 N/A $151 Spinning World / Carnebelle
10 13 MARPENNY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 20.11 7 55.5 N/A $81 Alert / Marqueen
11 10 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Nick Souquet 20.69 11 57 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Overture
12 9 LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 22.82 4 57 N/A $151 Authorized / All Imagination
5 LIGHT AND FANCY (NZ) Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A Per Incanto / Ornate
4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
Race 5 - 3:20PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING @ THE MTC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.22 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 2 56 N/A $7.50 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 13 MISTER STEADFAST Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.27 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5.50 Keep the Faith / Jean Rose
3 3 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.52 8 56.5 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
4 16e MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.13 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Moscow Ballet / Kit
5 11 HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 3.38 1 54.5 N/A $9 Tickets / Lucifina
6 15e SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.45 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
7 1 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.7 13 59 N/A $3F Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
8 10 GEORGIAN COURT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3.87 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
9 8 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5.52 11 54.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
10 14 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.66 6 54.5 N/A $12 Krupt / Alone Again
11 7 ISOLA DE PAIGE Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 11.97 12 55.5 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Isola Di Capri
12 12 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 23.4 5 54.5 N/A $101 Vice Admiral / Time to Party
13 2 WHEN I WAS YOUNG Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 30.71 4 57.5 N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Willow's Girl
18e CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
17e KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Congrats / Dominare
5 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
6 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0 N/A Stratum / Awesome I Am
9 DIVA LEGGERA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Superleggera
Race 6 - 3:55PM TERMINATE PEST CONTROL CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.38 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $17 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
2 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.94 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $6 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
3 7 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.76 2 54
(cd 52)
44 $21 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
4 5 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.89 9 55
(cd 53)
49 $4.80 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
5 1 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.99 5 58 51 $3.60F All American / Cha Cha's Angel
6 10 HARGY John Taylor James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2.03 4 54 42 $6 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
7 8 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.83 8 54 43 $14 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
8 11 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3.45 11 54 41 $19 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
9 3 RICHO Dennis Bush Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.59 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $31 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
10 12 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 4.27 10 54
(cd 52)
35 $101 Husson / Postponement
11 4 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6.21 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $12 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
12 2 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12.42 12 56.5 48 $41 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
Race 7 - 4:35PM ROBBO'S SAND & TRUCK HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.87 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5 59 54 $17 Kaphero / Sake Over
2 8 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1 10 55.5 51 $16 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
3 10 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.85 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $6 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
4 14 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.35 2 54 40 $31 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 5 AIRPORT Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.55 1 57.5 51 $4.20 My Lad / Romantic Storm
6 3 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 3.05 6 58.5 57 $3.70F Mossman / Eshaarat
7 11 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.25 7 55 50 $41 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
8 9 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Jeff Penza 3.35 8 55.5 51 $6.50 Savabeel / Read My Lips
9 16 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.55 14 54
(cd 51)
34 $61 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
10 13 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 5.3 3 54 42 $101 General Maximus / Chincay
11 6 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.4 12 57.5 51 $10 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
12 15 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Scott McCullum 5.5 11 54 39 $101 Strada / Here to Eternity
13 4 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7.5 13 58 56 $17 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
14 7 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 13.25 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $51 Shocking / Fairfield Flame
1 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Brodie Loy 0 55 Shinzig / Supply Chain
12 TIMELY GIRL Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 0 50 Time Thief / Melisande
Race 8 - 5:10PM CHRIS HEYWOOD RACING BENCHMARK 55 HCP- HEAT OF WAGGA STAYER SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.71 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Simon Miller 10 60 53 $10 Domesday / Romancing
2 14 SWEET KNUCKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.1 3 55.5 53 $4.60F Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
3 6 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brodie Loy 1.95 2 59.5 52 $18 Alert / Video Lass
4 7 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 2.75 9 59 51 $41 Purrealist / Unveiled
5 11 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 3.57 4 57 47 $26 Zariz / Better Princess
6 4 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jeff Penza 3.63 5 59.5 56 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
7 8 TREASURE MAP Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Lee Smith 3.89 8 58.5 50 $31 Publishing / Ski Treasure
8 9 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.12 6 58 49 $8 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
9 1 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.76 7 65
(cd 62)
63 $8.50 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 2 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.07 13 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $21 Street Cry / Mayfield
11 13 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.18 14 56.5 55 $7 Stratum / Star Salute
12 15 BUYMEBYCHANCE Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9.36 12 54.5 42 $91 King Cugat / Uncanny Lass
13 10 POET’S DASH Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9.46 11 57 47 $18 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
14 12 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 13.4 1 56.5 46 $26 Kaphero / Money Angel
16 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 39 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
5 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Nick Heywood 0 52 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
Race 9 - 5:50PM R H BLAKE & CO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7 55 62 $2.35F Moshe / Takook
2 9 WARRAGUL Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.63 8 54
(cd 56)
57 $4.20 Ready's Image / Ivorella
3 5 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 0.76 12 57 59 $17 Redente / Imperial Mist
4 11 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 2.41 5 54 52 $26 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
5 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.04 1 58 61 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 12 SHORT David Blundell Richard Bensley 3.14 9 54 52 $21 Snippetson / Zaffy
7 4 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.67 13 57.5 60 $16 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
8 2 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.32 4 59 63 $20 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
9 6 TURBO CHARGER Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 8.31 3 55.5 56 $61 Astronomer Royal / Risette
10 14 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 11.19 11 54 44 $91 Alert / Gold Locket
11 16e MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11.85 2 54
(cd 51)
39 $101 Husson / Miss Essembee
12 13 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Brooke Sweeney 11.87 10 54 45 $151 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
13 15e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 14.21 6 54 41 $201 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 63 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
8 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 0 55 Street Boss / Treasure Book
10 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 53 Nicconi / Madcap