Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 12, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Feb-18 10:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:53PM PANTHERS PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 73 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.73 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 1 54 63 $6 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
2 3 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1.49 4 58.5 68 $2.90F Manton / Hippy's Sister
3 4 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.82 2 58 67 $6 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 1 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Terry Treichel 5.54 3 65 81 $6 Stravinsky / The Glitter
5 5 PHRASES Peter Cheers Kirk Matheson 10.58 6 57 65 $41 Casino Prince / Melody
6 2 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.72 5 62
(cd 59)
75 $3.40 Techrico / Danse Pas
Race 2 - 3:27PM KOVE @ PORT PANTHERS MAIDEN PLATE (1812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.19 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4 59 N/A $2.70F Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 9 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 0.36 9 57 N/A $8 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.73 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 5 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ben Looker 3.51 1 59 N/A $4.80 Monaco Consul / Roedean
5 11 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 4.13 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dreamscape / Devilina
6 10 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Craig Franklin 5.29 2 56.5 N/A $41 Helmet / Herewegoagain
7 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.77 11 59 N/A $8 Tickets / Concentration
8 4 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Kirk Matheson 6.92 7 59 N/A $9.50 Pour Moi / Chickens
9 3 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 10.08 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
10 2 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 15.71 5 59 N/A $41 Al Maher / Full On Amy
11 6 TALKS THE TALK Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 47 6 59 N/A $101 Bel Danoro / Zambra
Race 3 - 4:07PM PANTHERS SPORTSMAN'S LUNCH 19/1 CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHANAU FORCE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
2 8 SCORCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.23 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Haradasun / Miss January
3 10 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 1.82 3 57.5 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
4 3 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.09 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Congrats / Knights Eagle
5 9 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Oliver 2.33 2 57.5 N/A $1.75F Sepoy / Dance With Her
6 1 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Ben Looker 7.52 8 59 N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
7 7 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.3 4 57.5 N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
8 4 SUPER SATURDAY Kel Adamson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.72 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Any Given Saturday / Soft Spoken
2 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Pinko
6 APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Congrats / Demanding Miss
Race 4 - 4:42PM THE TAPP @ PORT PANTHERS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.14 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Josh Oliver 2 58 N/A $15 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
2 8 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.49 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
3 2 BLOOM IN SPRING Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 4.92 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8.50 Big Brown / Scarlet
4 3 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.24 10 58
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 4 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.49 4 58 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
6 1 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.18 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Strada / Severeni
7 12 SMOKIN’ SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 7.4 8 56.5 N/A $26 Denman / Hindsight
8 6 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 7.7 3 58 N/A $9.50 Oratorio / Chant
9 7 ZO’AL Dwayne Schmidt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Real Saga / Squawable
10 10 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 9.51 7 56.5 N/A $71 Real Saga / Sutton Review
11 9 ANAREIGN Nicole Hudson Ms Belinda Hodder 10.92 5 56.5 N/A $301 Anacheeva / Rained In
12 11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11.24 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30F Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
Race 5 - 5:20PM PANTHERS VALENTINE'S SINGLES PARTY 14/2 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e LUCY IN DISGUISE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $31 Lonhro / Lady Mondegreen
2 7 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.18 9 55.5 53 $6.50 Nicconi / Miss Electra
3 11 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.42 11 54 41 $26 Starcraft / Nonsensical
4 4 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.41 12 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $1.90F Casino Prince / Six Gauge
5 6 THE OUTCAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.67 3 57 52 $9 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 2 FIRING LINE Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.05 7 58 51 $10 Danerich / Lady Dance
7 10 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Josh Oliver 4.21 1 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $16 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
8 14e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 4.73 4 57 49 $21 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
9 15e EIGHT FIELD Tas Morton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.1 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $61 Al Maher / Jamrah
10 9 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Kirk Matheson 6.77 5 54
(cd 54.5)
54 $11 Scintillo / Sakhra
11 12 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Jeff Kehoe 7.19 6 54 36 $101 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
12 13e HARADA LASS Barry Ratcliff Ms Belinda Hodder 9.24 8 55.5 50 $26 Haradasun / Singa Lass
18e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 47 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
17e OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt 0 48 Moshe / Herewegoagain
5 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 53 Street Sense / Ioness
3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0 50 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
1 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 57 Snitzel / Ready Miss
8 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 52 Magic Albert / Elishir
Race 6 - 6:00PM AUSTRALIA DAY @ PORT PANTHERS 26/1 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.23 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Soolaimon) $9.50. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 10 58 49 $6 Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 2 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.6 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $7.50 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
3 5 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 3.17 5 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $4.60 Skilled / Irreversible
4 12 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 3.31 4 54 40 $19 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
5 1 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.56 3 63
(cd 61)
59 $4.20F Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
6 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 3.91 2 57 47 $61 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 10 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Stephen Traecey 5.11 11 55.5 44 $51 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
8 11 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.38 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 9 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Peter Graham 5.7 7 56 45 $11 Southern Image / Chocaholic
10 3 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 6.3 9 58.5 50 $31 Towkay / Ashley Downs
11 8 DEW DROP John A Sprague Ben Looker 12.97 8 56.5 51 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
SB 6 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 57 52   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
15e SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans 0 38 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
14e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 34 Super Kid / Princess Karen
13e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes 0 35 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 7 - 6:34PM PANTHERS $10,0000 MEMBERS DRAW THURSDAY & FRIDAY BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.56 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5 59 49 $21 Snippetson / Saggiatore
2 1 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Ben Looker 1.78 2 61 53 $5.50 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
3 7 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59 4 56.5 51 $31 Excelebration / Flavin
4 4 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Oliver 5.24 10 58.5 55 $2F Choisir / Lagerphone
5 11 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.36 1 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $17 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
6 13e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 7.36 11 54 37 $61 Time Thief / Remember Pru
7 12 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.57 3 54
(cd 53)
38 $31 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 6 THE ZOFF Peter Ball Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.6 7 57.5 46 $31 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
9 5 SOLICITATION Paul Matts Craig Franklin 9.48 6 57.5 50 $11 Time Thief / Suspend
10 10 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Peter Graham 9.92 9 54 41 $11 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
11 3 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10.79 12 59
(cd 56)
53 $10 Zariz / Golden Briar
12 8 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Terry Treichel 20.86 8 55.5 46 $31 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
9 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers 0 42 Hussonet / Blue Music
Race 8 - 7:04PM BRIAN FLETCHER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PATRIOT John A Sprague Ben Looker 4 57 57 $3F Reward for Effort / Batik
2 6 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0.72 7 54.5 49 $10 Congrats / Miss Campbell
3 9 LITTLE MOOTS Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1 2 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $26 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
4 5 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.55 9 57 58 $6 Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
5 7 LOTS OF DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 2.67 5 54 54 $8 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
6 2 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.61 6 58.5 61 $5.50 Arlington / Firefly Magic
7 1 SEPAE Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.32 3 62
(cd 60.5)
64 $4.60 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
8 10 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Jodi Worley 5.81 8 54 33 $151 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
9 8 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.33 1 54 51 $101 St Averil / Quiet Gift
3 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 57 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling