Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 12, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
2 1 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.65 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 6 VIHARI Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
4 5 STARICA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 1.22 0 N/A   Benfica / Star of the Ball
5 3 PEANUT VENDOR Dale Riley Clayton Gallagher 10.75 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Rockin Rumba
6 4 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 14.63 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tully Lea
Race 2 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Excelebration / Rain Melody
2 5 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 0.46 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
3 1 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 1.76 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Grandma
4 4 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Chad Lever 4.08 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
2 DAPKOS Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Denman / Jelgava