Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 12, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1280m-300m where the cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 4.13
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.49 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 7 57 61 $3.30 Rothesay / Insightful
2 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.31 1 59 59 $2.70F Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 5 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 1.28 3 57 53 $26 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
4 4 SACAMANO Jason Attard Chad Lever 1.45 4 59 53 $11 Sebring / Armanjena
5 3 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.51 8 59 36 $101 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
6 8 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 2.51 5 56.5 N/A $26 Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 2 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 2.55 9 59 50 $5.50 Foxwedge / Tellora
8 7 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 3.28 6 57 62 $11 O'Reilly / Danex
9 9 PUJOLS Mitchell Kearney Robbie Brewer 4.38 2 56.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
Race 2 - 2:25PM GODOLPHIN 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.12 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 9 60 N/A $1.55F Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 5 KEEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.01 5 57.5 N/A $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
3 8 NOT A SOUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 3.84 4 56 N/A $31 Pluck / Silencio
4 6 WE COULD BE HEROES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 4 2 57.5 N/A $17 Zariz / Scenic Review
5 3 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 4.53 7 58 N/A $14 Sebring / I Love Rubies
6 13e APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5.2 8 54.5 N/A $16 Congrats / Demanding Miss
7 2 JAMES RICHARD Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.28 10 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $91 Lucas Cranach / Special Something
8 4 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.78 6 58 N/A $31 Choisir / Three Cheers
9 10 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 8.02 11 55.5 N/A $151 Where's That Tiger / Honour Zip
10 12 STELLA ARDENS Alan D Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.43 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Star Witness / Burnley
11 7 SI D’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 11.09 1 57 N/A $31 Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
9 VENTURE CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Danzanta
11 YAZHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Big Brown / Del Amore
Race 3 - 3:05PM #THEBROOKRACING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.74 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 6 58 N/A $4 Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
2 6 FALERINA Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.58 2 56 N/A $2F Stratum / Jade Diva
3 13e FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Blake Spriggs 2.54 1 55.5 N/A $8 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
4 7 INVINCIBLE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.68 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
5 11 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.01 7 55.5 N/A $101 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
6 9 MYSTIC RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.41 9 56 N/A $8.50 Uncle Mo / Pure Intent
7 4 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 9.5 5 57.5 N/A $31 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
8 14e DOLLARINA Jeremy Smith Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.39 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
9 3 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 11.24 12 57.5 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
10 10 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 11.53 11 55.5 N/A $18 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
11 12 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.09 10 55.5 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
12 5 STRATEGIC TIMES Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 15.48 8 57 N/A $31 Strategic / Good Times Roll
1 DARK HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ditas
8 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Drumbeats / Larenco
Race 4 - 3:40PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:12pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4 59 56 $4.80 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
2 6 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 0.6 5 57 56 $6 Casino Prince / Oneforall
3 5 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 0.66 7 57.5 57 $5 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
4 8 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Grant Buckley 1.84 6 54 50 $12 Snippetson / Exabaa
5 4 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 3.11 3 58 58 $2.35F Gio Ponti / Rubirose
6 3 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Chad Lever 3.65 2 58.5 59 $20 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
7 7 HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 6.45 1 54.5 51 $21 Big Brown / Living Hell
9 LITTLE MOOTS Peter Eggleston 0 45 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
1 BRIDYN MAY Scott Aspery Luke Cumberland 0 61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
Race 5 - 4:15PM 1ST RUBICK YEARLINGS AT THE SALES NOW BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $17 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 3 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0.44 2 59 59 $4.40 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
3 8 TEARS OF GOLD (USA) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.09 5 57.5 56 $3.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Cry And Catch Me
4 4 FANCY NICKERS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.74 7 59 59 $9 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
5 6 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.5 4 58 57 $10 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
6 10 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.25 8 55.5 48 $8.50 Congrats / Arrabeea
7 5 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 5.91 3 58.5 54 $21 Valixir / Alsatia
8 7 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7.04 1 58 53 $4.60 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
1 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0 63 Duporth / Effortless
11 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 0 55 Choisir / Lagerphone
2 RESORT Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 57 Domesday / Nusa Dua
9 EXOTIC ART Troy O'neile 0 52 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
Race 6 - 4:50PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6 59 60 $6 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
2 5 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0.71 4 59 60 $2.15F Pluck / Dream Leica
3 3 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 1.83 3 59 56 $6.50 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
4 8 MAGIC GRACIE Troy O'neile Luke Cumberland 3.85 2 58.5 59 $13 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
5 1 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Blake Spriggs 3.99 1 59.5 57 $3.60 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
6 12 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.73 7 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $91 Casino Prince / Aromas
7 11 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.42 5 55 48 $41 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
10 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 53 Street Sense / Ioness
6 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Aaron Bullock 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
7 HINCHMAN Jason Attard 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Awards
4 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
9 ENGAGING Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 50 Foreplay / Nadayem
Race 7 - 5:30PM OLYMPIC GLORY @ ARROWFIELD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LETS GET NAUTI GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 56.5 58 $2.70F Harbour Watch / Zecchino
2 4 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 0.56 10 55.5 49 $17 Shrapnel / Diplome
3 13e HINCHMAN Jason Attard Chad Lever 1.45 3 58.5 55 $10 Hinchinbrook / Awards
4 12 WILD GRACE Brett Cavanough Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.37 5 54 N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Storm Signal
5 3 WINNER’S LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.56 6 56.5 54 $10 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
6 9 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 4.23 4 54 42 $71 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
7 15e ENGAGING Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 4.52 1 56 50 $5.50 Foreplay / Nadayem
8 8 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.97 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Snippetson / Astral Danza
9 14e LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 11.64 7 55.5 53 $16 Street Sense / Ioness
10 1 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 12.35 12 57.5 53 $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Diatreme
11 11 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 13.66 11 54 35 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
12 10 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 21.96 9 54
(cd 52)
42 $151 Turffontein / Party Hard
7 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 52 Magic Albert / Elishir
6 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 53 Nicconi / Miss Electra
5 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl