Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 08, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jan-18 11:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
2 1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
3 6 REX BELL (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Clara Bow
4 5 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 10.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
5 9 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 0 N/A   Gonski / Gen And Tonic
6 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
7 4 ELATUS Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
8 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cartama
8 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 4 LEGADEMA Brad Widdup Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leopard Skin
3 7 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
4 5 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Debutante
5 6 PIONEERING Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Soothe
6 8 STAR APPEARANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Waddle
7 1 CRIMSON HALO David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Sakura
8 2 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
9 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin 0 N/A Al Maher / She's Lovely
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Quella
2 1 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
3 4 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.3 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Repress
4 8 TENNESSEE MAN David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
5 7 SALFORCE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
6 5 MY STEEL HEART Gary Moore Joshua Parr 9.4 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Morganza
3 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat
2 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody
2 1 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
3 2 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cadazzle
4 7 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Uneasy
5 4 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
6 8 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
7 3 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
8 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
9 GREAT BODY Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
2 4 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
3 5 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
4 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
5 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Elvish
6 3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
7 6 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 8.7 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
8 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Darci Brahma / First of May
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 6 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
4 9 VOILA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
5 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
6 4 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Denman / Greytfilly
7 3 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
8 7 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
9 8 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Al Anood
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
2 9 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
3 7 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Jason Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
4 4 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Faith in My
5 3 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Awesome Planet
6 2 CAJUN QUEEN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Orange Marmalade
7 1 APERITIF Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
6 GRUMBLE David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 6 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
3 5 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel's Breath
4 4 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Summery
5 7 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
6 1 ADANA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
2 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Tye Angland 0 N/A Dream Ahead / You or Me
8 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Charlety Star
3 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 2 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
3 4 DOMREMY Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Joan of Arc
4 8 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
5 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Chad Lever 6.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
6 6 KERASON David Payne Tye Angland 8.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
7 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Armanjena
8 5 KENTFORD David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 16.6 0 N/A   Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3Y+ FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal
2 8 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Baby Corn
3 3 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
4 1 CADENCIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
5 6 SUMMER SOLSTICE Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chantilly Tiffany
6 5 SMART ENOUGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rondanini
7 2 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 5.4 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
8 7 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
9 KALISA’S SECRET Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3Y+ FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 2 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
3 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
4 4 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Metropolitan
5 8 TAKIYAH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zigzag
6 5 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
7 6 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / St. Katherine
7 SUGARCONE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sugar Bay
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fort Cheval)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONEY TRAVELS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snippetson / Final Star
2 8 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
3 6 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
4 9 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
5 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   All American / Crystal Club
6 1 BRING EURO Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Euro Chic
7 2 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
8 5 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
SB 4 FORT CHEVAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   So You Think / Tomber
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMPASSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
2 8 MACHISMO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Favourite Way
3 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
4 9 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Samantha Miss
5 3 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 7 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
7 2 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
8 6 INVENTION Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Luminova
9 4 EXRATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Rex is a Star