Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 08, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Feb-18 12:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM MR BOLD CATERING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.40 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Andrew Banks 6 58.5 52 $10 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 4 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.1 7 57.5 54 $6.50 Shrapnel / Erins Princess
3 6 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0.85 8 57 53 $14 Bernardini / Rosnaree
4 3 CHEAT’M Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.95 2 58 55 $9 Choisir / Crash'm
5 1 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.45 5 59 57 $2.50F Star Witness / High Aspirations
6 5 TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.2 4 57.5 53 $5 Mossman / Curled
7 7 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 5.2 1 56 51 $11 Murtajill / Imawina
8 8 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9.2 3 55.5 49 $18 Uncle Mo / Woona
Race 2 - 1:50PM CANBERRA WOMEN IN RACING CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.10R Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 60 $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Danahere
2 5 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0.1 3 55 56 $3.80 Testa Rossa / Songs
3 6 ADMISSION Brian Adams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.1 1 54 51 $12 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
4 4 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 3.2 5 55.5 57 $6 Congrats / Casuarina
5 7 POLYPHEMUS Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 3.3 2 54 42 $8 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye
1 EL VENETIAN Matthew Dale Rory Hutchings 0 2.5 64 Moshe / Newstar Lass
3 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 0 59 Zariz / Summertown Girl
Race 3 - 2:25PM WHACKER'S PHOTOS AND FRAMING CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Shaun Guymer 4 54 52 $7 Sebring / Mistakes
2 4 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 0.2 5 56 53 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.5 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
4 1 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1.6 1 58 57 $2.40F Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
5 6 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Andrew Banks 5.6 3 54.5 50 $14 Tickets / Royal Mecene
6 3 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 5.9 6 56.5 57 $4.80 Alert / Yorked
5 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 52 So You Think / Passageway
Race 4 - 3:00PM RIZZLER'S RETURN MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.37 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Ultraviolet) against 2nd (Sonnets) - DISMISSED. Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIGORISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 11 57.5 N/A $3.60F Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
2 12 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 1 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Luanda
3 10 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.5 9 57 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
4 8 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 2.6 10 57 N/A $11 High Chaparral / High Tudor
5 2 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Rory Hutchings 2.8 2 59 N/A $3.80 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 14 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 2.8 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
7 9 MATRIX Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4.3 12 57 N/A $5 Gio Ponti / Portrayal
8 11 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 7 57 N/A $91 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
9 13 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.7 13 55.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Naeb
10 3 KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7.7 1 59 N/A $31 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
11 1 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 9 8 59 N/A $151 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
12 4 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 9.8 6 57.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Hadavision
13 5 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Andrew Banks 10.8 4 57.5 N/A $91 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
7 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Amitola
Race 5 - 3:35PM CLUB DALMENY COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Irish Lucy). Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOPI LUWAK Danny Williams Rory Hutchings 11 59.5 N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Lady Breakfast
2 2 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Jeff Penza 1 4 57.5 N/A $3F All American / Bold Countess
3 12 SEEALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 2.3 9 54 N/A $6.50 Al Aseel / Arianna Soul
4 13e MYLOVEFORLARA Garry Clarke Jon Grisedale 5.3 7 54.5 N/A $31 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
5 6 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.4 8 55 N/A $10 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
6 3 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.6 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Song of Tara / More Than Special
7 7 THIS TIME TIGE Bernie Fraser Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.6 1 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Go Magpie
8 9 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 7 10 54 N/A $21 Choisir / Seeyalater
9 4 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 7.2 6 55.5 N/A $51 Congrats / Not a Tully
10 11 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 7.3 3 54 N/A $41 Stratum / So Detached
11 8 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8.6 5 54
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
SB 10 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 0 54 N/A $61 West Quest / Diotra
15e SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Danzability
14e RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
5 CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Brideshead
Race 6 - 4:10PM LYNCH'S HOTEL NAROOMA SHOWCASE TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6 54 65 $19 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
2 1 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0.1 4 59 77 $4.40EF Kaphero / Comedy Turn
3 7 BALIUS Garry Neale Jeff Penza 1.1 8 54.5 68 $8.50 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
4 4 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.1 2 56.5 72 $4.60 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
5 2 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3.3 10 59 77 $4.40EF More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
6 6 I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.7 7 55 69 $14 Excites / Imawina
7 3 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.1 9 58
(cd 56)
75 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Daloot
8 5 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.6 1 55.5 74 $14 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
9 10 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 5 54 59 $71 Lucky Owners / Idriess
10 9 NOT A HINT John Marzol Andrew Banks 10.3 3 54 65 $61 Street Sense / Hinting
Race 7 - 4:45PM CLUB NAROOMA SHOWCASE CUP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.61R Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
70 $2.60F Alamosa / Cinder Bella
2 9 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 2.3 1 54 67 $31 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
3 7 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Shaun Guymer 3.3 3 56 69 $8 Sebring / Miss Lucille
4 5 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Andrew Banks 3.5 4 57 71 $11 Al Maher / Capitalism
5 8 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 3.7 7 55 71 $19 All American / Danetana
6 4 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.1 5 57 75 $16 Zariz / Rockton
7 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 5.1 12 58 73 $16 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 3 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 6.1 10 57 71 $11 Oratorio / Magical Misty
9 2 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Rory Hutchings 6.2 9 58 73 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
10 11 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 11 54 61 $61 Murtajill / Kurotaka
11 12 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7.5 8 54 58 $41 Decanter / On the Natural
12 10 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Mathew Cahill 12.3 6 54 65 $15 Pendragon / Black Sensation
Race 8 - 5:20PM DALMENY IGA & LOCAL LIQUOR BENCHMARK 57 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Rory Hutchings 1 59.5 58 $3F I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
2 6 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.25 2 57 53 $8.50 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
3 7 FOXDELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1.55 8 57 56 $6 Foxwedge / Arundel
4 9 OH SO GORGEOUS Garry Clarke Simon Miller 2.1 7 57 53 $10 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
5 16e PATAGONIA BELLE Aaron Clarke Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.3 10 54 47 $31 Alert / Violetter
6 4 IMMY Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 5.1 6 57.5 54 $11 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
7 11 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.2 11 56.5 52 $4.80 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
8 15e ONEMORE WARRIOR Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 6 9 56.5 48 $31 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
9 17e DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Andrew Banks 6.2 3 55.5 46 $26 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
10 3 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 7 12 58
(cd 56)
55 $51 Gonski / Class Display
11 8 MURRMAID Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.2 4 57 53 $20 Purrealist / Istimaid
12 12 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 7.6 5 56.5 52 $16 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
18e HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol 0 46 Charge Forward / High Style
14 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
1 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0 58 California Dane / Just Pamela
5 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 54 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
13 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 51 Haradasun / Sunsation
10 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 48 Beneteau / Naeb