Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 07, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 5:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM POTTSVILLE CELLARS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57 N/A $4.60 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
2 9 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0.08 5 55 N/A $4 Americain / Pea Biggy
3 8 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.46 3 55 N/A $7.50 Denman / Duchess Kate
4 12 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.6 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.60F Stryker / Dinkum Star
5 1 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.71 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Drumbeats / Anigma
6 7 HI MY GIRL David Kelly Luke Rolls 5.02 10 55 N/A $9 Publishing / Here's to Ya
7 2 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 6 8 57 N/A $91 Zariz / Lovely Maree
8 10 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Beau Appo 7.22 12 55 N/A $91 Husson / Theatre Fan
9 4 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire 7.93 1 57 N/A $101 Alert / Yodalla
10 6 FLEURIST Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 9.17 6 55 N/A $14 Sidereus / Gardner
11 14e NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.52 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Bullet Train / Natures Girl
12 5 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Jason Taylor 15.56 11 57 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
11 SER SER SCHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Benfica / Angelic Dream
13e NICCENDI Darren Graham 0 N/A Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
Race 2 - 1:20PM HARDY'S EXCAVATIONS 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 12 54.5 N/A $16 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 7 FAME THREEANDSEVEN John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.5 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Zizou / Gold And Fame
3 1 BETAJET Helen Page Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 2.48 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50F Jet Spur / A Happy Day
4 8 AULTBEA Bryan Dais Paul Hammersley 3.37 8 55 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / To Be Surprised
5 13e RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Beau Appo 3.83 2 54.5 N/A $17 Masked Assassin / Bijou
6 10 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4.08 3 55 N/A $10 Danzero / Canny Star
7 3 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 5.09 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
8 6 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.05 10 56 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Quisatana
9 5 KALELARGA Ben Ahrens Matthew Bennett 8.46 5 56 N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Centenary Flight
10 9 HOLUS BOLUS Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 8.53 1 55 N/A $101 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
11 4 SILVER FOX Liam Birchley Luke Rolls 9.45 11 56.5 N/A $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / Greyfire
12 12 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 10.48 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Supreme Class / Woz One
14e DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson 0 N/A Footstepsinthesand / Capriole
2 PUNDIT Michael Frappell 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Savant
Race 3 - 1:55PM WESTLAWN FINANCE & INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 57 N/A $4.40 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
2 3 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.8 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
3 11 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 1.88 10 55
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
4 1 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1.89 6 58.5 N/A $1.45F Domesday / Ro's Purring
5 12 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Matthew Bennett 1.9 8 55 N/A $101 Love Conquers All / Uma River
6 14e DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Brooke Ainsworth 2.24 1 55 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
7 4 WEAR THE FOX HAT Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 4.01 5 57.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Elusiv Lady In Red
8 5 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 4.16 3 57 N/A $61 Benfica / Happy Bounty
9 9 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.85 9 55.5 N/A $51 Bradbury's Luck / Plaisir D'amour
10 13e MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.92 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Bullet Train / Military Queen
11 2 WALL OF SILENCE Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 5.74 2 58 N/A $151 Authorized / Henry's Ann
12 6 JACARANDA BOY Robert Lyford Laura Cheshire 8.35 7 57 N/A $151 Sidereus / Mi Babe
16e MEGASHOT Ben Robinson 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
15e CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Limealicious
8 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 0 N/A Sequalo / Strategic Queen
10 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
Race 4 - 2:30PM SHACKELL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6 56.5 61 $1.80F Denman / Vicereine
2 3 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 0.92 7 60 68 $6.50 Starcraft / Cannarelle
3 6 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.55 4 55.5 59 $8 Annenkov / Cult Figure
4 2 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Ben Looker 2.92 5 61.5 71 $9.50 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 8 SKANDA Brad Herne Jason Taylor 3.28 1 54.5 57 $13 Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
6 4 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 3.79 8 59 70 $21 I Am Invincible / Littoral
7 10 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.19 3 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $31 Shaft / Dark Queen
8 1 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 5.92 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $13 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
7 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny Bougoure Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0 62 Snitzel / Rainbow Joy
9 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0 60 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
Race 5 - 3:05PM DUNLOE PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.12 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYNN EFFECT Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 3 59 49 $31 Flying Spur / Spinelli
2 6 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.16 6 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $8 Octagonal / About Last Night
3 9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Robbie Fradd 0.7 7 57 50 $4.40 Snippetson / Elegance
4 10 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.81 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Tavistock / Danger Point
5 8 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Beau Appo 1.39 4 57 45 $21 Show a Heart / Island Rose
6 11 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 12 56.5 N/A $12 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
7 3 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 5.01 9 59 48 $41 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
8 2 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5.51 8 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $6 Nothing to Lose / Gold Gold Gold
9 5 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 8.34 5 59 53 $4.20F Court Command / Stellabella
10 12 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9.83 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Conatus / Melinda
11 4 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire 17.04 2 59 48 $41 Shrapnel / Yodalla
12 7 ZIEGELBAUER Jan Pritchard Luke Rolls 20.6 11 57.5 51 $51 Artie Schiller / Morning Dews
15e TIZABEE Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Raheeb / Rica Picante
16e LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 44 High Chaparral / Infrared
13e YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore 0 47 Excellent Art / Ellen May
14e ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0 46 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
Race 6 - 3:45PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OTTO FROM HAMBURG Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 57 57 $2.80F Show a Heart / Just the Star
2 9 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1.57 6 55 53 $11 Husson / Virgin Snow
3 7 NELUMBO Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 1.93 3 56.5 56 $8 O'lonhro / Go Petal
4 10 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 3.12 8 55 57 $17 High Chaparral / Michaux
5 3 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.73 10 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $14 Myboycharlie / Trickspiel
6 12 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.42 9 54
(cd 53)
44 $101 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
7 1 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 5.47 12 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $26 Street Cry / Blue Finch
8 6 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.87 2 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $5.50 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
9 2 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.93 5 59.5 62 $16 Casino Prince / Beachland
10 11 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn Beau Appo 6 4 54 51 $12 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
11 4 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7.65 1 58 59 $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
12 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Anthony Allen 7.97 11 56.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $11 Husson / Sacred Spirit
Race 7 - 4:20PM POTTSVILLE BEACH SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1 57 57 $2.50F Therock / Strarena's Prize
2 2 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0.29 8 59 65 $3.50 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
3 1 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 0.39 4 59.5 62 $11 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
4 11 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.6 6 54 53 $5 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
5 6 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Brooke Stower 3.47 10 56.5 60 $20 All Bar One / Lady So
6 4 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.31 3 58
(cd 56)
63 $13 Time Thief / Precious Find
7 10 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Jason Taylor 6.13 7 55 53 $51 Choisir / Flighty
8 7 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Anthony Allen 6.62 5 56.5 60 $19 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
9 12 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11.28 2 54
(cd 53)
35 $101 Charge Forward / Moonsong
10 9 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 17.67 9 55 53 $101 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
8 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 0 55 Iffraaj / Sing Song Girl
3 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson 0 64 Pendragon / Garryurra
Race 8 - 4:55PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2 57.5 52 $2.60F Rothesay / Top Hana
2 7 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 0.23 1 59 51 $21 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
3 13e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.15 6 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $4.80 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
4 8 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 2.5 12 59 55 $31 Real Saga / More Charm
5 6 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.24 11 59.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $10 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
6 3 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3.58 10 61.5 56 $3.90 Jet Spur / Spectograph
7 11 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 4.07 5 57.5 51 $21 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
8 9 VOLOMITE Selina Leef Anthony Allen 5.09 9 59 51 $51 Dream Ahead / Porcelain
9 15e SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 5.77 3 54 41 $101 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
10 10 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 6.45 7 58.5 54 $41 Swiss Ace / China Choice
11 5 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 7.29 4 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $61 Excites / Whisperings
12 14e HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 10.9 8 54 42 $31 Rothesay / Tarmons
16e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 0 39 All Bar One / Fast Bid
2 RELAXED Alicia Willick 0 57 Lonhro / Tactless
4 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0 54 Rothesay / Shobelle
1 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0 64 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
Race 9 - 5:35PM POTTSVILLE BEACH SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 62.5 62 $2.50F Nicconi / Lady Min
2 12 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 1.05 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $9 Drumbeats / Limerence
3 11 GEILEIS David Joice Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 2.53 2 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $14 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
4 4 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 2.58 10 60.5 54 $3.70 Rothesay / Jeopardy
5 14e IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 3.65 6 54 41 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
6 3 VIMZIG Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.38 9 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $61 Shinzig / Vimala
7 10 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 3 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $31 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
8 13e THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 6.05 5 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $8.50 Duporth / Chula Vista
9 2 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Matthew Bennett 7.38 11 61 55 $71 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
10 5 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 7.68 8 59.5 52 $51 Pluck / Zaheerina
11 6 CHEEKYCHARIOT Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8.82 12 59 51 $101 Chariot / Passion Miss
12 9 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 26.65 7 58.5 53 $7.50 Warhead / Winwin Situation
16e TOKEN GESTURE Ben Robinson 0 33 Astronomer Royal / Ballet Belle
15e CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson 0 36 Collate / Ocky
7 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke 0 50 Drumbeats / Way Down Low
8 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0 53 Your Song / Quality Impulse