Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday 07, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jan-18 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:15AM GILGANDRA SERVICES CO-OP PTY LTD COO-EE CUP - CLASS 2 HCP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $4.40 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
2 5 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Michael Hackett 2.18 7 54 41 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4.29 1 59 54 $1.80F Savabeel / Elusive Elle
4 7 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4.49 5 54 36 $15 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
5 8 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.43 6 54 29 $91 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
6 3 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.55 4 54.5 45 $8 Benicio / Steamy
7 6 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.39 2 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $14 Warhead / Fossey
2 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 46 Tickets / Blasphemy
Race 2 - 11:50AM DAVID BAKER EARTH MOVING/INLAND PETROLEUM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9.50 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
2 1 AMARE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0.13 3 58 N/A $8 Reset / Devolante
3 2 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.51 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
4 3 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.55 6 57.5 N/A $3.40F Duke of Marmalade / Statement
5 5 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Michael Hackett 2.29 8 57 N/A $4.60 Equiano / Peacock Sally
6 11 ROCKATOO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.13 2 56.5 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
7 8 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.63 12 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
8 10 RECITAL Darren Hyde Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.09 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 4 GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 8.45 7 57.5 N/A $201 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
10 12 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 12.41 5 56.5 N/A $12 Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
11 9 LUNA FORTUNE Micaela Wheeler Andrew Banks 25.42 4 56.5 N/A $81 Diogenes / Luna Romantica
12 6 PATCHY RAIN Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 85.1 11 57 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Petulie
15e STUNNER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Heaven On a Stick
14e RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce 0 N/A Raheeb / Offthepeg
13e ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
Race 3 - 12:25PM KELLY & ASTILL LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Elzaam / Magic Benbara
2 8 LA PETITE BELLE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.57 6 57 N/A $5 Duporth / Excellent Vintage
3 5 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.36 4 57.5 N/A $4F Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 11 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.85 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Starcraft / Debelle
5 2 LORD MIJ George Wright Anthony Cavallo 4.71 5 59 N/A $21 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
6 14e GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.22 3 57 N/A $26 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 6.23 1 59 N/A $41 Reset / Queen Josephine
8 13e CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 7.11 8 57 N/A $21 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
9 4 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.94 2 59 N/A $31 Pluck / Spy's Lass
10 15e TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.61 12 55.5 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
11 12 JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9.62 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
LR 3 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 11 59 N/A $4.20 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
16e ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Danesis / Zaras
9 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Heaven On a Stick
10 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Pantilla
7 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor 0 N/A Denman / Bella Arena
Race 4 - 1:02PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS PTY LTD GILGANDRA TOWN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 61.5
(cd 60)
89 $1.65F Manton / Lace Wing
2 8 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.37 2 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $26 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
3 7 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Anthony Cavallo 6.46 6 54 58 $91 Yasey / Darsawye
4 6 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.35 7 54
(cd 52)
59 $26 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
5 5 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 7.74 5 54 67 $11 Mossman / Whatsaname
6 4 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 8.21 4 54
(cd 54.5)
68 $4.40 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
7 3 RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 8.4 1 61.5 85 $6.50 Lion Heart / Evelina
1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 0 92 Zariz / Zahbowe
Race 5 - 1:37PM ARMATREE HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54.5 46 $10 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
2 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.05 5 57 51 $51 Hard Spun / El Ashb
3 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.79 9 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
4 3 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.12 3 59
(cd 57)
51 $3.40 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 10 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.14 6 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $21 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
6 5 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.3 8 57.5 55 $2.50F Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
7 4 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3.36 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $8 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
8 2 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Mathew Cahill 5.08 10 60 57 $15 Amalfi / Black Powder
9 11 SHILOPATH Bryan W Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6.22 7 54 41 $101 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
10 1 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.87 4 61 55 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 0 43 Zizou / Foilissio
Race 6 - 2:12PM WIDELAND AG & CONSTRUCTION/CPS THOMAS BALLHAUSEN IRVINE PTY LTD HCP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56.5 55 $1.70F Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
2 4 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3 4 59 57 $3.50 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 5 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.19 5 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $21 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
4 1 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.36 8 61
(cd 59)
65 $18 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
5 10 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.51 3 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Zaha / Princess County
6 9 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.84 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
7 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.43 6 54 47 $31 Grandera / Mintage
8 6 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 10.42 7 57 53 $8.50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 57 Shaft / Babassu
2 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 64 Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 7 - 2:47PM GILGANDRA SPORTING CLUB GILGANDRA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 5 58.5 76 $3EF Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
2 6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Anthony Cavallo 1.99 6 55 65 $3EF Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
3 8 NISSILE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.86 7 54 63 $11 Niello / Clever Desi
4 4 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 3.62 3 57 69 $13 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
5 5 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.32 8 56.5 68 $7 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
6 7 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.69 1 54.5 64 $17 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
7 2 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 6.89 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $26 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
8 1 LANCELOT Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.87 4 61 77 $11 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
9 11 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.36 9 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $51 Zizou / Speedy Star
9 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker 0 54 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
10 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Snippetson / Plotted
Race 8 - 3:25PM GILGANDRA TOYOTA CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGERITY Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 59 67 $2.60 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 3.8 7 59 51 $16 Denman / Rosmarino
3 1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Mathew Cahill 4.79 3 59 58 $2.30F Trotamondo / Debz Reign
4 3 EYESAW Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 6.85 1 59 52 $4.40 Eyeful / Curragh Star
5 8 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.19 4 57 35 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Paul Payne 14.35 2 55 43 $71 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
7 6 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 18.09 5 57 51 $26 Ready's Image / Anicety
11 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Snippetson / Astral Danza
12 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker 0 43 Zizou / Foilissio
7 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon 0 46 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
9 LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 55 Lonhro / Downhill Racer