Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jan-18 3:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Please Note - Early Nominations due to Public Holiday on 1st January 2018
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.77 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AQUA D’IVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3 54 66 $3.10 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
2 5 ISLAND MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 1 56.5 67 $4.20 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
3 1 BARBEQUE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 4 58.5 71 $7.50 Helmet / Heat of the Fire
4 3 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 5 58 70 $2.80F Ocean Park / Cassata
5 4 ECHO JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 2.2 2 56.5 67 $14 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
2 CALCULATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 71 So You Think / Calchris
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FUTOOH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 9 54.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Golden Millennium
2 6 LIGULATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 6 56 N/A $12 Domesday / Florets
3 2 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 4 57.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
4 9 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Sebring / Karuta Queen
5 3 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 3.1 10 56.5 N/A $12 Pierro / Sookie
6 1 CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tye Angland 3.2 5 58 N/A $3.30F Pierro / Rosnaree
7 7 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.9 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Mossman / Blushing Rahy
8 4 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.4 8 56 N/A $8 Stratum / Royal Tower
9 12 LEONARDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 5.8 1 54 N/A $21 Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa
10 11 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10.4 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
5 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A The Factor / Fill the Page
8 NOW OR NEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A All American / Milanesa
Race 3 - 1:55PM #THERACES SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 59.5 76 $7 Love Conquers All / Love's Great
2 3 VICEROY Luke Pepper Tye Angland 0.2 3 58 73 $8 Magnus / Northpoint
3 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 0.7 8 54 69 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
4 4 FANNING Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.8 7 57 71 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
5 5 GRETNA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.9 6 55.5 72 $7 Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
6 7 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 4 54.5
(cd 53)
66 $26 Danzero / Miss Canny
7 6 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Robert Thompson 3.2 2 55.5 72 $8 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
8 2 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 9.7 5 58.5 74 $4.60F Snitzel / Win Here Win There
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUNWAY READY Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 2 57 64 $5 Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
2 5 O’LORDY Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 2.5 4 57.5 65 $13 O'lonhro / Fair Look
3 8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Jason Collett 2.7 8 56.5 59 $18 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
4 2 AWESOME PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Hugh Bowman 3.3 5 58 65 $1.65F Pluck / Shackelite
5 9 GRIPPED Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.7 3 56
(cd 53)
58 $12 Raheeb / Six Gauge
6 3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Adam Hyeronimus 5 1 58 62 $31 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 1 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5.1 7 59
(cd 57)
64 $31 War Pass / Splendid Thing
8 6 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Blake Shinn 9.5 6 57.5 61 $18 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
11 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 0 52 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
10 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Declan McDonogh 0 58 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
4 KOPI LUWAK Danny Williams Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 62 Snitzel / Lady Breakfast
Race 5 - 3:05PM YOUTH INSEARCH INSPIRE MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.17 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Declan McDonogh 6 58 83 $5.50 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 7 MEDAILLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 2 56.5 80 $3.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
3 1 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2 4 59 81 $26 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
4 6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.6 3 57 77 $51 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 3 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.9 1 58.5 80 $2.30F Mossman / Vintage Blend
6 2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Christian Reith 3.6 5 58.5 80 $7 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
7 9 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 7 53.5
(cd 52)
70 $51 More Than Ready / Prerequisite
5 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 82 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
8 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 73 Sebring / Pride of Africa
Race 6 - 3:40PM SPINALCURE RACING4RESEARCH SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Jason Collett 5 56 75 $21 Zariz / Miss Johann
2 10 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.1 1 53
(cd 52)
69 $15 Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
3 2 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 0.9 9 58.5 84 $4.20 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
4 8 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.5 4 53 72 $4.40 Al Maher / My Word
5 1 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.8 6 60.5 84 $3F Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
6 3 HARD ROMP William Wain James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.3 2 58
(cd 56)
79 $61 Hard Spun / Romalpa
7 11 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 3 53
(cd 51.5)
69 $61 Redoute's Choice / Hollow Bullet
8 9 ALART Pat Farrell Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 8 53
(cd 51.5)
70 $21 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
9 6 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.2 7 54
(cd 51)
71 $6.50 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
7 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 0 70 Zariz / Zahbowe
5 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Brenton Avdulla 0 72 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
Race 7 - 4:20PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.66 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4 56.5 71 $2.35F Myboycharlie / De Chorus
2 5 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.3 7 56
(cd 54)
70 $6.50 War Pass / Aleta
3 7 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.6 5 53
(cd 54)
64 $11 Husson / Tennessee Red
4 6 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 2 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $14 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
5 3 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 1 58.5 75 $5 Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
6 2 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.8 6 59 76 $6 Snitzel / Shoboard
7 1 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 3 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $18 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 0 52 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
9 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella 0 59 All American / Danetana
8 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Jay Ford 0 61 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
Race 8 - 5:00PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.31 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9 54.5
(cd 53)
81 $3.90 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.5 7 55 86 $1.90F Foxwedge / Valadon
3 2 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 2 56.5 85 $15 Excites / Tag Jeur
4 7 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.9 8 55
(cd 53)
82 $101 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
5 6 LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.4 6 55
(cd 52)
82 $41 Lonhro / Fleur de Chine
6 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.4 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
91 $15 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
7 4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 4 56
(cd 54.5)
88 $21 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
8 9 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Brenton Avdulla 9 1 53
(cd 54)
78 $12 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
9 3 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.9 5 56.5 85 $18 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
Race 9 - 5:40PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.27 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MALAISE James Cummings Tye Angland 6 57 72 $2.80F Helmet / Insouciance
2 3 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 2 58.5 75 $4 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
3 2 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.6 4 59.5 77 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
4 4 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.9 7 58 74 $8 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
5 5 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 5 58 74 $26 Pins / Baas
6 8 JEMADAR David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 4.1 1 57.5 73 $11 Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
7 10 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 4.7 8 57.5 73 $16 Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 7 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Declan McDonogh 4.9 3 57.5 73 $14 Wanted / With Love
1 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 77 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
6 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 74 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
9 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 73 Falvelon / Zadiamond