Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 05, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.25
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM GOODWIN KENNY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kadarchi) $2.50. Deductions in $: Win 32c & 28c for 1st, 29c for 2nd, 28c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
2 2 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.34 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
3 8 IRON DUKE Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 2.71 7 57.5 N/A $11 Duke of Marmalade / Pray for Me
4 13e REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 3.92 8 57.5 N/A $16 Tickets / Trickspiel
5 12 REVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.05 4 57.5 N/A $2.05F Your Song / Gone Wild
6 7 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.24 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Dreamscape / Madam Spank
7 1 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 5.42 10 59 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
8 5 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.58 11 59 N/A $3.50 Red Element / Hasty Girl
9 11 PULL ME UP Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.09 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
10 3 HIGH SKI Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 8.92 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Gonski / Obiqua
11 10 ONELASTCROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.03 3 57.5 N/A $17 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
SB 9 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 57.5 N/A   Instinction / Mighty Vixen
6 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 N/A Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
Race 2 - 2:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5 58 N/A $2.25F Snitzel / Gold Fortune
2 10 NARDINI SONG Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.05 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Wildesong
3 2 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.95 6 58 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
4 1 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.6 3 58 N/A $14 Buriton / Impulsive Future
5 7 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Allan Chau 5.69 12 58 N/A $15 Ready As / Sharp Attack
6 12 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.54 8 56.5 N/A $17 Commands / Dynamic Flyer
7 4 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.71 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Dusty Moon / Receptive
8 5 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.8 7 58 N/A $91 Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
9 11 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9.44 1 56.5 N/A $41 Big Brown / Talons Shown
10 8 GINA RINEHOOF Peter Englebrecht Peter Graham 11.98 10 56.5 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
11 13e SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Shane S Arnold 12.16 2 58 N/A $201 Dream Ballad / Princess Bambi
12 9 INTO TEMPTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Jodi Worley 31.89 9 56.5 N/A $201 Excelebration / Cyclonic Miss
14e RHODOPIS Jane Clement 0 N/A Real Saga / Rosetta
3 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Strada / Severeni
Race 3 - 3:10PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.38 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 3 58 54 $2F Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
2 5 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0.47 7 56 50 $6.50 Thorn Park / Zambria
3 1 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Kirk Matheson 2 6 60.5 59 $5 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
4 7 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.61 2 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $51 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
5 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 6.14 4 57.5 53 $4.40 Dubleo / Alimenta
6 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Leanne G Henry 6.5 1 55.5 49 $17 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 9 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Jodi Worley 9.6 5 54 36 $91 Real Saga / China Doll
2 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 57 Starcraft / Sylvaner
8 BRUBAKER Ronald Morris Ms Rachael Murray 0 40 Ruwi / Bubs
Race 4 - 3:45PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES COUNTRY MUSIC RACE DAY 25 JANUARY CL2 HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.80 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 57 57 $8 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
2 7 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.12 6 56 51 $6 Al Maher / Milan
3 6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.23 2 56 58 $5 Congrats / Pomme de Here
4 9 ANARCHY ROCK Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.35 7 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $101 Henny Hughes / Flying Nikita
5 8 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Robert Thompson 1.76 8 55 49 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
6 3 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.87 4 58
(cd 55)
59 $3.20F Trusting / Maha Chakri
7 2 PROANE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.58 1 59 57 $13 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
8 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 11.98 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
64 $8.50 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
10 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 40 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
4 VALKNUT David J Smith 0 54 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
Race 5 - 4:20PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.41 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 3 59.5 63 $1.90F Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 3 ARISTOGRATS Benjamin Smith Robert Thompson 0.47 1 58 60 $3.20 Congrats / Hairy
3 7 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0.77 8 54 56 $10 Duporth / Cavities
4 9 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 1.49 5 54 41 $81 Domesday / Bella Vie
5 5 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Allan Chau 1.85 7 56 56 $16 Tickets / Honor's Emma
6 6 RED TICKER William Wain Geoffrey Snowden 2.02 9 55.5 55 $41 Show a Heart / Regally Red
7 4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 2.05 2 57 58 $10 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
8 10 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.02 4 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $81 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
9 11 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 7.35 6 54 38 $101 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
2 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett 0 61 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
8 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
Race 6 - 4:55PM FSDP BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Greg Ryan 2 57.5 61 $3.60 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
2 7 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 0.07 8 57.5 61 $3.50F Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
3 11 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.65 4 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $8 Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 1 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.82 9 62 70 $61 Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
5 4 BOWIE’S BABE Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.98 6 58.5
(cd 57)
67 $14 Nicconi / Queen of the East
6 8 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 1.08 3 56 58 $5 Strategic / Risingdane
7 2 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 2.56 1 61.5 69 $5 All American / Monocular
8 3 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.2 5 61
(cd 58)
68 $51 Snippetson / Shahzadi
9 9 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.44 7 55.5 61 $31 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
5 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0 63 Botswana / French Valour
10 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 60 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
Race 7 - 5:30PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Almaheart) $41. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 13 59.5 56 $3.60 Benfica / Are You Ready
2 4 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4.56 9 58 57 $5.50 Stratum / Miss Bax
3 2 DREAM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 4.59 2 59 62 $3.20F Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
4 9 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.61 6 54.5 53 $21 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
5 8 BLAINE Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.98 5 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $20 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
6 6 THE HUNTER Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.12 10 57
(cd 54)
51 $13 Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
7 10 ROOIBOS DELUXE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5.39 12 54 52 $31 Delago Deluxe / Chai
8 15e BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.55 4 54
(cd 53.5)
41 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
9 14 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 7.67 8 54 42 $71 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
10 17e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Billy Cray 7.86 1 54 40 $13 All American / Bella Costa
11 11 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Peter Graham 8.44 3 54 51 $13 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
12 16e ALMADOL Brett Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 8.74 7 54 40 $41 Al Maher / Dolphinima
13 13 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Terry Green 9.81 11 54 45 $151 Sequalo / Manic Monday
SB 5 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Jodi Worley 0 57 51   Al Maher / Bella Heart
12 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0 46 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
3 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0 55 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
7 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester 0 53 Beautiful Crown / Derby County