Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 05, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jan-18 3:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 2 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.13 0 N/A   Snippetson / Saggiatore
3 3 THE GETAWAY The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ben Looker 6.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
4 4 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.86 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
2 4 POWERLINE Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 0.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
3 1 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0.84 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
4 5 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
5 2 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.36 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
6 8 VILLA CARLOTTA The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Florentina
7 3 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
8 6 STAR PRINCESS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 2.82 0 N/A   Congrats / Princess Pedrille
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.17 Last 600m: 0:32.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNEAKY FELLA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Choisir / Sneakerella
2 3 GRASSLANDS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Qin Yong 1.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
3 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.61 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 8 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir 2.85 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
5 7 WAIMEA BAY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
6 1 ADMIRAL JELLO The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.16 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
7 6 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Josh Adams 5.27 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
8 4 LILAC LANE Kris Lees Chad Lever 6.82 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
2 5 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Qin Yong 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
3 4 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.12 0 N/A   Mossman / Jaes Jeune
4 7 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ben Looker 2.43 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 2 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.27 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness
6 8 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Chris O'Brien 5.23 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
7 6 TURNBERRY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Chad Lever 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
LP 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
2 3 INVINCIBLE QUEST The Championships Contender Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.83 0 N/A   Sebring / Off the Canvas
4 5 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 2 HIGH POWER The Championships Contender Kris Lees Grant Buckley 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
6 7 SPYING Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.02 0 N/A   Zizou / Clarinda
7 6 PLAISIR David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 3.56 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
8 4 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Chris O'Brien 5.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Chicago Seven
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:32.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
2 6 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 2.51 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Old Bird
3 7 THE KISS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.93 0 N/A   Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 1 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 3.14 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Rock the Media
5 5 SEPAE Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.18 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 2 MARMAN David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 4.18 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
7 8 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Chris O'Brien 4.33 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
9 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Star Witness / Choiggietto
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Asmahan
2 1 GRAFF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.28 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 2 MALFOY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 3.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hokuspokus
4 7 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.01 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
5 4 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
6 8 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
7 5 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.89 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Chad Lever 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
2 7 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 2.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
3 2 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.03 0 N/A   Mahisara / Accountess
4 3 CHRYSLA Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
5 5 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Bliss Street
6 8 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.04 0 N/A   Power / Almeida
7 4 DUKES COUNTY John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 27.11 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees 0 N/A Magic Albert / Cathead
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
2 7 WEIGELA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.28 0 N/A   Epaulette / Midnight Wine
3 6 TREASURED JEWEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.89 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
4 4 ROYAL ARSENAL Tim Mcintosh Grant Buckley 2.5 0 N/A   May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 1 HAVE A GO JOE Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 3.08 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
6 8 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.96 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 3 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Ben Looker 9.29 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
8 2 LET IT BE Paul Perry Chad Lever 13.53 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUNREEL Kris Lees Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
2 3 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim Mcintosh Grant Buckley 0.14 0 N/A   Nicconi / Journalise
3 5 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.92 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 7 SPECIAL SURPRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.38 0 N/A   Your Song / Chalee
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 6 SCHOONER OR LATER Rodney Ollerton Craig Dwyer 7.17 0 N/A   Albrecht / Big Issue
7 4 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.74 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
8 2 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 14.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:32.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
2 4 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Josh Adams 5.56 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 2 DUCALE Paul Perry Ben Looker 5.78 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 8 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 7.26 0 N/A   Pluck / Tansgirl
5 6 TOORAK POWER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.99 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Meet My Sis
6 1 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.62 0 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
7 7 WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 17.33 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Folk Music
3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Chad Lever 0 N/A Epaulette / Soho Madame
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cathead
2 8 WYCH MAGIC Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.68 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Opal
3 6 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 1.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 5 SCHIAPARELLI PINK Kris Lees Qin Yong 1.93 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Parisienne
5 1 BRING BACK TIME Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Prostar
6 7 TREFRANIAN Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 5.26 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
7 3 DAY STAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.04 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
2 CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Chieti
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
2 3 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
3 7 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.41 0 N/A   Big Brown / Suspended Time
4 6 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.22 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose
5 1 ALANTON’S PHILLY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.62 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sicilia
6 2 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.1 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sutton Review
4 KIRRI LIA Todd Howlett 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Mashiko San
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LATIN BELLE Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wild Storm
2 4 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 0.21 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Emeraude
3 7 SEACRAFT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.29 0 N/A   Starcraft / Lobster
4 5 KINROSS BROWN Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.8 0 N/A   Big Brown / Loch Leven
5 2 CHOSEN HEIR The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.23 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dearness
6 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Chad Lever 4.26 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolvent
7 3 ESKHARA Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 4.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:32.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FURORE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
2 2 CONDOR The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
3 7 ROAD TO HEAVEN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.14 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
4 5 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 2.29 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 8 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Qin Yong 2.64 0 N/A   Duporth / Shadow Miss
6 6 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham Mr Michael Squires 3.65 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Pharonia
7 1 ARMENIUS Kris Lees Josh Adams 4.58 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
8 3 DASH MAGIC Tony Newing Craig Dwyer 5.79 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fastest Dash
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IGNIS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pyrography
2 2 COSMIC CHARGE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.21 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Cosmo Arion
3 6 NATIONALITY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Qin Yong 2.27 0 N/A   Commands / Milliyet
4 3 DELAGO EXPRESS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.51 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Forestress
5 8 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
6 1 ADSUM Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.97 0 N/A   Sebring / Chordata
4 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle 0 N/A Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
7 ORSUM DREAM Carmen Murnane 0 N/A Bernardini / Venus's Dream
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREYWORM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 1 ALARIC Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.76 0 N/A   Bernardini / Precious Lass
3 7 TRAINSAW Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.57 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Gorgeous Miss
4 5 RARE ECLIPSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 7.77 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rare Bloom
5 3 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Chris O'Brien 9.94 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
6 4 MUHLENBERG COUNTY John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 28.33 0 N/A   Mail Train / Our Ding
6 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
Race 18 - 11:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
2 3 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Allan Kehoe Mr Michael Squires 1.14 0 N/A   Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
3 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.34 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roxy Express
4 8 SWIFT EXPRESS Jamie Thomsen Chad Lever 1.56 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Empire Express
5 6 OUR LADY VIOLET Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 1.69 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
6 5 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 3.76 0 N/A   Husson / Fifth Elephant
7 4 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 4.71 0 N/A   Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
7 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge