Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 04, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
2 4 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Midnight Dip
3 6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
4 5 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Swarovski
5 3 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   Desert King / Sansapa
6 1 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
7 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Teofilo / Sacred Habit
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARELESS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
2 2 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 4 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time
5 3 HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam
6 5 REX BELL (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 13.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Clara Bow
6 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Tavistock / Satisfact
2 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 9.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
3 3 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 13.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 2 HAWACAIN Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 14.3 0 N/A   Americain / Teralani
5 1 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 18.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Johan's Toy
6 5 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 20 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lady Laila
7 7 THINK OF LEGEND Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 22.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DURIF James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
2 4 EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Carbon Tax
3 5 IO’S ORBIT Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway
4 6 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss
5 1 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Declan McDonogh 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Timbourina
6 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin Mcinerney Josh Adams 6.3 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
7 2 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 9.4 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FULL TERM Wendy Roche Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / She's Due
2 5 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 4.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
3 1 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Collodi
4 6 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 10.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Well Credentialled
5 2 FEMTOMETRE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 12.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Nuclear Force
6 7 WELL VERSED David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 14.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mlada
7 4 MAGIC ZONE Bryce Heys Ms Kacie Adams 19.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Twiggy
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
2 9 VENOM Clarry Conners Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Dorf Command
3 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
4 3 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Jeff Penza 5.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
5 2 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Lacey Underall
6 4 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Ciao
7 8 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Tye Angland 8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Gold
8 7 SILVER BASQUE Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 13.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Silver Sparks
6 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 0 N/A Epaulette / Amber's Crown
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 4 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Allabout Glory
3 1 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Shane Marr Lee Magorrian 0.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Lucrezia
4 7 NIVALIS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
5 8 PRESS BOX Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
6 2 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
7 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
8 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Josh Adams 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
9 6 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
2 5 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
3 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
4 4 NIVELLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
5 3 LUDUM Matthew Vella Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Luellen
6 7 SUAVE James Cummings Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
7 1 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Burning Sands
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 7 TIN HAT James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Syncopated
3 2 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
4 5 MY RAJAH Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Memoirs
5 6 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
6 1 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
7 4 INHERIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys Josh Adams 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
2 6 SUNFIGHTER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sky Flyte
3 5 PINDUS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 3 MAGPIE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 7 YALANJI Brad Widdup Qin Yong 2.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
1 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Sinuous
4 PICARO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Pierro / Sookie
Race 11 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Star Witness / Barangaroo
2 6 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Declan McDonogh 4.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 5 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
4 8 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
5 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
6 3 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 10.4 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
7 9 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Lee Magorrian 10.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Dirty
8 4 MEROVEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.3 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
2 DEPRIVE James Cummings 0 N/A Denman / Defrock
Race 12 - 10:27AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Declan McDonogh 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 9 TIARA STAR Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
3 3 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
4 4 LUIZA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zedski
5 5 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
6 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
7 8 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Equiano / Semitone
8 7 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
9 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Race 13 - 10:39AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Curlin / Bootsey
2 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
3 3 CATESBY James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
4 9 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honi
5 7 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   First Defence / Quickfire
6 8 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Shaft / Rubey Reiby
7 5 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Declan McDonogh 5.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
8 2 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Mr Stephane Joseph 6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
Race 14 - 10:51AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
2 5 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Declan McDonogh 0.2 0 N/A   Domesday / Charlotte's Way
3 9 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
4 8 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
5 6 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 3 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
7 4 HONEYWINE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
8 2 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
9 1 ANDAZ Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Amoroso
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Layton Abbey)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THUNDERBUNNY Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Snippetson / Schianto
2 6 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Josh Adams 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Vicereine
3 5 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lupara
4 2 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
5 8 VERTEX Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Arlington / Art Deco
6 1 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hilliard
7 4 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson Declan McDonogh 8.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rocella
SB 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Time Thief / Deep Freeze
2 3 FLYING James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Reset / All Time High
3 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
4 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
5 2 FLEETING PRINCESS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Willingani
6 4 INDIAN STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mumbai Miss
7 5 PLATINUM SPIRIT Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 0 N/A   Husson / Catalyst
8 8 VALID CLAIM Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 9.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Champagne Royal
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Jason Collett 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
2 3 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
3 7 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Josh Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Centre
4 1 DEMETER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
5 6 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
6 2 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Haradasun / Oahu Girl
7 5 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions
4 GUESSING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conjecture
Race 18 - 11:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
2 3 DRAGON’S FLYER Terry Croft Josh Adams 0.8 0 N/A   Pendragon / Reown
3 6 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
4 5 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
8 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Darci Brahma / First of May
1 AL MAH HAHA Chris Waller 0 N/A Al Maher / Street Lass
7 LEGADEMA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Star Witness / Leopard Skin
4 GREAT BODY Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
2 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / French News
Race 19 - 11:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GUESSING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conjecture
2 6 REBELLION Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
7 SUGARCONE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sugar Bay
9 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives 0 N/A Decertare / Viscondesa
1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
8 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Majestic Music
3 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Satinka
2 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A So You Think / Fullazz
5 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard 0 N/A Niagara / Rezidencia
4 KALISA’S SECRET Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Secret Glance