Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Thursday 04, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 2:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM COLONIAL HOLIDAY PARK LEISURE VILLAGE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2 58.5 N/A $2.15F Ocean Park / Pasadena
2 7 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2.85 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Sebring / Callista
3 10 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 2.93 1 54 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
4 8 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Peter Graham 2.94 6 55 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
5 2 BOWIE’S GIFT Tas Morton Grant Buckley 3.27 9 58 N/A $3 Rothesay / Ta Ta Tatiana
6 4 SEA PIRATE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.77 7 56.5 N/A $14 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
7 3 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.1 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Where's That Tiger / Honour Zip
8 5 KILTAZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.53 5 56 N/A $20 May'haab / Kelcentricity
9 9 VELVET CUSHION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 6.7 8 54.5 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Pampurr
10 12 SNUGGLE CUDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 20.26 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $201 Your Song / Pink Mogul
6 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman 0 N/A Strada / One Wink
11 FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Mulaazem / Farha
Race 2 - 2:25PM LJ HOOKER REAL ESTATE HARRINGTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JACK’S BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 58.5 N/A $2F Snippetson / Jadana
2 6 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 1.17 12 56.5 N/A $51 Street Sense / Camaro
3 2 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.35 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 14 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Robert Agnew 2.83 14 55.5 N/A $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 15e BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2.96 3 55.5 N/A $6 Your Song / Belisarda
6 7 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 3.41 8 56 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
7 3 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Allan Chau 4.38 2 57.5 N/A $12 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
8 13 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 5.19 7 55.5 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
9 8 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Peter Graham 5.35 11 56 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
10 5 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Terry Treichel 5.37 9 57 N/A $91 Beautiful Crown / Narellan
11 10 BONNIE AND CLYDE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.37 10 55.5 N/A $41 Bernardini / Bonnie Ann
12 16e FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Ms Rachael Murray 8.75 1 55.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Farha
13 9 BINDYAKA Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 13.06 13 55.5 N/A $151 Akacheeta / Rolling Respect
14 12 ME AN FRISCO Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 99 6 55.5 N/A $201 Frisco View / Meanma
11 CORONITA Mitch Newman 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Music Media
4 FOXY BENAE Angela Davies 0 N/A Benfica / Too Foxy
Race 3 - 3:05PM CLUB HARRINGTON & OXLEY ANCHORAGE CARAVAN PARK CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HCP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
2 3 OUR BROTHER GEORGE Robert Lane Peter Graham 1.66 1 60 53 $7 Floral Dynamite / Spanish Mist
3 6 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.9 5 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $3.60F Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
4 5 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 2.08 8 59 51 $6.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 2 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 3.43 9 62
(cd 58)
57 $6.50 Lonhro / Miss Portofino
6 1 CHRISTMAS CHEER Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.76 4 62
(cd 59)
57 $4.80 Conatus / Fuwa
7 7 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 7.1 2 57.5 48 $9.50 Star Witness / Magsaya
8 4 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 7.25 3 59.5 52 $17 Alert / Dame Lottie
9 9 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 10.43 6 54 40 $101 Tickets / Oh What a Song
Race 4 - 3:40PM COOPERNOOK HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.80F I Am Invincible / Sellout
2 6 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Allan Chau 1.97 6 59 N/A $16 Tickets / Concentration
3 4 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.44 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 14 SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 4.03 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 15e ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Robbie Brewer 5.86 7 59 N/A $51 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
6 9 FUMAROLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 6.09 12 57.5 N/A $3.90 Dreamscape / Steamheat
7 10 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 6.52 10 57.5 N/A $13 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
8 2 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 6.86 9 59 N/A $81 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
9 8 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 9.76 11 57.5 N/A $12 Helmet / Herewegoagain
10 5 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 11.43 14 59 N/A $15 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
11 16e SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 14.4 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
12 1 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 21.27 13 59 N/A $201 Raheeb / Chinese Whispers
13 3 LOOK FIRST Greg Drury Ms Belinda Hodder 24.02 8 59 N/A $151 So You Think / First Look
14 7 WHINACO Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 29.18 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Whiner
18e SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
17e EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Akacheeta / Carefully
13 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Al Maher / Tricia Jane
11 COSMIC KITTY Kevin May Grant Buckley 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Here Kitty
Race 5 - 4:15PM HARRIGAN'S IRISH TAVERN F&M BENCHMARK 57 HCP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2 58
(cd 56.5)
51 $3.50F Denman / Whipper Snipper
2 7 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 0.7 8 58 51 $6 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 3 HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.95 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.20 Strategic Maneuver / Sintessa
4 4 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.17 1 59 53 $8 Husson / Rink
5 9 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 5.18 3 56.5 48 $12 Wicked Style / Risque
6 10 TARLEE LANE John Mclachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.73 4 54
(cd 53)
43 $17 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
7 6 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 6.29 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $11 Snippetson / Exabaa
8 5 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 7.71 6 59 53 $9.50 Starcraft / Open Cut
1 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
2 DEE YOU SEE KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 57 Pluck / Deelites
Race 6 - 4:50PM HARRINGTON HOTEL HARRINGTON CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.82 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOPITE Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 3 60.5 68 $2.60EF Excites / Centaure
2 5 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.07 5 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $2.60EF Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
3 1 BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.45 9 61
(cd 58)
65 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
4 4 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.52 8 58.5 63 $14 Harbour Watch / Carnova
5 9 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 4.01 7 54.5 52 $19 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 10 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 5.08 6 54 46 $51 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
7 3 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.12 1 59 61 $11 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
8 7 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 10 55.5 54 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
9 6 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Robbie Brewer 6.36 4 57 57 $51 Hannouma / Spark Sept
10 8 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Peter Graham 6.52 2 55.5 54 $31 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
Race 7 - 5:25PM PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE HARRINGTON CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.33 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 9 58.5 60 $3.70EF Excellent Art / Del Amore
2 6 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 0.24 7 56 58 $6 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
3 11 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0.56 8 54 50 $21 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
4 5 SYRAH Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 1.8 3 56.5 56 $3.70EF Helmet / Star Shiraz
5 9 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 3.02 6 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $26 Snippetson / Italian Romance
6 8 STAN Jan Bowen Peter Graham 3.71 11 56 55 $7 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
7 13 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.96 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 1 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 5.28 2 61 65 $15 Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady
9 4 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.95 5 56.5 60 $20 Nicconi / Markworthy
10 10 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.62 1 54.5 52 $13 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
11 15e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.23 10 54
(cd 51)
36 $101 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
12 12 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Ms Belinda Hodder 11.26 12 54 47 $51 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
13 14 MARVEL Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 22.5 13 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $71 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
7 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 59 Trusting / Maha Chakri
2 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Dreamscape / Secret Walk