Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 04, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Jan-18 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 6 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope 1.76 0 N/A   Nicconi / Very Bright
3 3 RAGE ON DYLAN Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe 5.93 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Bouquet Garni
4 2 EASTMAN Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 12.47 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Kodachrome
5 5 SCARLET SUNRISE Jamie Scott Brodie Loy 18.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Two Under Par
6 1 AZZ GOOD AZZ AHERO Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 31.55 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Good Azz
Race 2 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LATE CHARGE Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Fantagonal
2 5 MACCA’S HERO Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.47 0 N/A   Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
3 1 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.76 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Tacker's Sister
4 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.86 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 2 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 15.91 0 N/A   Krupt / Kunga
6 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Foundtrish