Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 04, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m - 400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Jan-18 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM LEIGH MARTIN MARINE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.74 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Ready's Image / Lujacool
2 7 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.33 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
3 3 EVENT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.6 4 57 N/A $1.30F Dane Shadow / So Chic
4 5 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.86 1 57 N/A $6.50 Elvstroem / Ournie
5 8 STAR SLICE Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.74 6 57 N/A $26 Shinzig / Sparkly Winks
6 1 ALL POWER Rob Wellington Lee Attard 10.23 5 59 N/A $61 Speed 'n' Power / Roseofalere
6 SARADEN Martin Stein Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Denman / La Saronet
2 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0 N/A Sharkbite / Gay Mill
Race 2 - 2:10PM SOUTHERN ASSET SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 9 55 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
2 14e ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0.94 2 54.5 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
3 4 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 1.25 3 56 N/A $26 Purrealist / Overture
4 9 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2.94 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Ready's Image / Myshinycash
5 11 WAVE GOODBYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.13 6 54.5 N/A $21 Stratum / Oceano
6 8 APAILANA Adrian Corboy Brooke Sweeney 3.35 5 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
7 1 NOTHING Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 3.42 1 58 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 3 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.88 11 56.5 N/A $4.80F Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
9 10 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 6.27 8 54.5 N/A $7.50 Charge Forward / Seriously
10 12 WITH SIERRA Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.34 12 54.5 N/A $9.50 Wanted / Maintain Altitude
11 6 EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8.6 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
12 5 HERE DE THUNDER Peter Maher Brodie Loy 9.4 7 56 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Thunderstick
15e RAJAPAKSE Michael Quadara Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Infatuated
16e LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 0 N/A Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
13e KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard 0 N/A Snitzel / Peach Tree
2 SPEEDY ILLUSION Kelvin Bourke Jake Duffy 0 N/A Charge Forward / Quick Trick
Race 3 - 2:45PM GREENER GRASS IRRIGATION & TURF CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3 59 57 $1.45F Magnus / Embers
2 3 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.61 5 54.5 52 $10 Master Harry / Not So Coy
3 9 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 2.36 1 54 30 $51 Adam / Luminous Lass
4 2 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2.69 8 56 55 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
5 8 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.04 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $51 Marwina / Campfire Stories
6 4 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 6.98 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $13 Clang / Sweet Jess
7 7 ANY GLORY Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 7.82 4 54 46 $26 Any Given Saturday / Rory's Glory
8 6 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.61 7 54 48 $31 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
5 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 48 Bianconi / Touch of Bronze
Race 4 - 3:20PM GARRY PURTELL PURJEN COURIERS BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $2.80F Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
2 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.58 8 54
(cd 51)
43 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
3 3 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.7 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $4.60 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
4 2 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0.85 6 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $6.50 Redente / Bellarine Belle
5 4 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.37 4 56.5 48 $7 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose
6 7 CANOVA Craig Widdison Simon Miller 4.53 3 54 43 $9 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous
7 6 DAVARICK Bill Kingsbury Bryan Murphy 8.73 5 54.5 48 $51 Keep the Faith / Djinn
8 5 MAGIC DRAW Mervyn Norman Ms Amanda Masters 10.22 2 56 51 $31 Alert / Draw the Sweep
Race 5 - 3:55PM GAZEBO & SHADE CENTRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hoodless) $10. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 12c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4 59 64 $6 Redente / Sound of Music
2 9 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 1.42 1 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $19 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
3 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.17 2 54 42 $13 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 2 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Nick Souquet 2.27 5 59 60 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
5 3 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.81 6 58.5 59 $3F Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
6 8 I’M PETER Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.28 7 54 49 $4.80 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
7 5 CENTRAL PASS Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 22.05 3 56 58 $4.60 Turffontein / Leisure Pass
SB 6 HOODLESS Norm Loy Michael Heagney 0 55.5 53   Snippetson / Morning Dews
4 TURFONIC Gerald Egan 0 58 Turffontein / Act of Grace
7 RARE AIR Rob Wellington Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0 54 Street Boss / Casual Kiss
Race 6 - 4:35PM DAVIDSON WHITE ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $12 Excellent Art / Set to Love
2 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.37 6 59.5 71 $2.30F King of Prussia / Chapick
3 3 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.21 4 57 66 $8.50 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 7 BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy Michael Heagney 3.52 1 54 60 $6 Dangerous / Poppy Girl
5 5 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 3.77 7 55.5 67 $11 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
6 8 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Craig Widdison Bryan Murphy 5.21 2 54 60 $31 Fastnet Rock / Ripping Nic
7 4 BONDO Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 5.37 5 55.5 63 $4 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 66 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
Race 7 - 5:10PM JUST SAFES AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.36 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 6 56.5 56 $4 Denman / Via
2 1 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Nick Souquet 2.64 7 60 56 $5 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
3 6 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.93 5 55 50 $14 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
4 2 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.56 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $3.60F Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
5 4 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.66 4 56.5 49 $8 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
6 10 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5.88 3 54 42 $61 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 8 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.17 8 54
(cd 52)
42 $20 Spinning World / Ournie
8 7 SIKUM Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8.41 9 55 46 $13 Alert / Koninderie
9 5 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.16 11 55.5 54 $9.50 Squamosa / China Empress
10 9 TEE JAY RED Martin Stein Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 11.92 10 54
(cd 52)
42 $151 Animal Kingdom / Sussuro
11 11 NAT BON ABBIE Walter Camp Bryan Murphy 17.16 1 54 38 $151 Bon Hoffa / Natural Time