Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Monday 01, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:44PM BEDE THOMAS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4 57.5 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
2 8 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.11 5 55.5 N/A $26 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
3 14e CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2.06 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Benicio / Darling Beware
4 4 SOLID ASSET Wayne Oakenfull Terry Treichel 4.09 7 57.5 N/A $2.90 Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
5 11 HOMER’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.82 1 55.5 N/A $2.60F Home On the Grange / Joy Division
6 12 SMOKIN’ SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Raymond Spokes 5.84 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Hindsight
7 2 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Daniel Edmonds 6.62 2 59 N/A $11 Real Saga / Thunderunder
8 5 ABB ROY Paul Grills Peter Graham 7.71 9 57 N/A $91 Zariz / Highly Elated
9 6 WAINBOW LILLY William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 10.58 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Mossman / Anabarbie
13e A DUCK Kevin Dixon Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Pluck / Gypsy Battalia
1 CARD TRICKS Troy Pascoe Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Acinonyx
7 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
9 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Big Brown / Silent Song
10 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan 0 N/A Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
Race 2 - 1:19PM TATTS HOTEL / BRIAN BALDWIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Le Floozie) $201 @ 1:14pm. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 8 58.5 N/A $8.50 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
2 13 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 0.67 10 56.5 N/A $21 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 8 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Anthony Cavallo 2.09 6 57 N/A $4.40 Monaco Consul / Roedean
4 5 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 2.25 11 57.5 N/A $31 Casino Prince / She's Due
5 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 2.67 4 59 N/A $3.40F Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
6 15e BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Raymond Spokes 4.49 1 56.5 N/A $15 Big Brown / Nazzuca
7 12 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 6.63 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Hairy
8 11 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Ms Rachael Murray 7.56 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Strada / Anastasia Crown
9 3 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.15 7 58.5 N/A $91 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
10 4 THE RED CHIEF Paul St Vincent Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.79 13 58.5 N/A $201 Ready As / Fillatte
11 9 SCAULDRON Paul Grills Andrew Spinks 9.91 3 57 N/A $201 Von Costa de Hero / Luscious Lips
12 6 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 21.6 5 57.5 N/A $15 Reward for Effort / Debated
13 14 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 22.14 12 56.5 N/A $61 Sepoy / Shiroko
SB 10 LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Allan Chau 0 56.5 N/A   Excelebration / Le Clercq
17e DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
18e JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy 0 N/A Hussonet / Giuditta
7 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Zobeide
16e HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Show a Heart / Scherzinger
Race 3 - 1:54PM CAMPBELL'S FUEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 1 55.5 44 $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
2 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 1.24 2 59.5 52 $5 Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 1 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 1.77 4 62.5 58 $3.90F Nicconi / Jazzee
4 6 WHERE’S EMMA Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 2.39 8 58.5 54 $9.50 Domesday / Searching
5 7 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Daniel Edmonds 2.94 3 57.5 48 $11 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
6 10 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.04 11 55 43 $20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 5 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 3.45 7 58.5 50 $15 Pendragon / Reglisse
8 11 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.91 9 54 39 $41 Shaft / Lavender Road
9 4 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Luke Cumberland 4.98 6 59 55 $13 Kaphero / Hula Guest
10 8 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.18 5 56 49 $81 Therock / Kaaren's Legacy
11 2 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.36 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $6 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
Race 4 - 2:29PM NATIONAL DENTAL CARE 2018 INVERELL SHORTS (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2 57.5 77 $1.85F Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
2 2 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0.4 7 60
(cd 58)
82 $4.80 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 7 NAVAJO CHIEF Craig Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.51 8 54 63 $11 Zizou / Dido
4 1 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 1.89 6 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $16 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
5 8 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Andrew Spinks 3.35 4 54 63 $19 Big Brown / Sontweni
6 6 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Raymond Spokes 3.51 5 55.5 69 $12 Dubleo / Elite Encore
7 3 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Josh Oliver 3.71 9 60 82 $21 Casino Prince / Incinerate
8 10 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Ms Rachael Murray 4.61 1 54 58 $41 Starcraft / Quicken
9 5 I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe Peter Graham 5.19 3 57 72 $12 Jet Spur / Yabeel
9 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 58 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
Race 5 - 3:04PM EHSMAN KELPIES STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $4.40 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
2 8 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 0.38 7 54 48 $11 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
3 9 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 0.89 1 54 47 $7 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 7 GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1 5 54 53 $41 Wonderful World / Pussy Royal
5 4 MAGIC GRACIE Troy O'neile Josh Oliver 1.77 4 56.5 59 $3.40F Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
6 6 LEDECKY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.76 8 55.5 57 $16 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
7 5 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Raymond Spokes 3.32 6 56 54 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
8 3 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3.55 3 56.5 55 $7 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
1 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 64 War Pass / Splendid Thing
Race 6 - 3:36PM STEWART'S GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.71 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 4 56 55 $1.85F Frisco View / Excellent Ann
2 4 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Peter Graham 0.83 1 59.5 62 $17 Street Cry / Viennese
3 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.89 6 61
(cd 59)
65 $13 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
4 5 LATITAT William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.79 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $31 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
5 9 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97 3 54 51 $19 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
6 3 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Luke Cumberland 3.09 9 59.5 62 $12 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
7 2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.79 2 61 65 $6.50 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 10 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.23 7 54 45 $81 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
9 7 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 5.4 11 55 57 $15 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 11 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.5 10 54 38 $151 Congrats / Magie Francaise
11 8 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.52 8 54
(cd 52)
52 $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
Race 7 - 4:16PM DON BARTLETT MEMORIAL BUSH BATTLERS CUP - BM 60 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $4.40F Nicconi / Snipallah
2 12 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 0.02 9 54 49 $14 Murtajill / Heartland
3 2 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 2.48 13 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $11 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
4 7 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Andrew Spinks 2.94 1 57 52 $7 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
5 11 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 3.72 6 54.5 47 $10 Roadhog / Armagnac
5 10 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair Terry Treichel 3.72 10 55 52 $14 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
7 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Daniel Edmonds 4.39 4 58 58 $7.50 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
8 9 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Ms Rachael Murray 4.75 3 55.5 49 $11 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
9 1 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5.64 11 62 62 $15 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
10 8 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7.49 8 56
(cd 54)
54 $41 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
11 14 TARTUFO D’ORO Todd Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.55 5 54 38 $91 Dash for Cash / Goldamp
12 13 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Jodi Worley 8.1 12 54 47 $91 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
13 4 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 9.25 2 59 56 $21 Duporth / Chilli Trick
14 3 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.67 14 59.5 57 $7.50 Shaft / Mintage
15e DEVLANN Dean S Smith 0 55 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
Race 8 - 4:56PM XXXX GOLD INVERELL CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.40 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 9 54
(cd 52)
59 $26 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
2 5 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 0.02 4 56.5 71 $9.50 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
3 7 MISHANI HONCHO Shane Edmonds Daniel Edmonds 1.22 2 56 70 $7.50 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
4 14 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.83 3 54 65 $3.30F Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 8 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.32 1 55.5 69 $9 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
6 3 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 3.55 12 57.5 73 $15 Oratorio / In the Money
7 11 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Andrew Spinks 3.84 11 54 65 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
8 6 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Josh Oliver 4.71 7 56.5 71 $6 Domesday / Tonicity
9 9 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Raymond Spokes 4.78 6 55.5 69 $10 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
10 10 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.56 13 54 66 $71 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
11 4 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Nicholas Keal (a1.5/53kg) 7.42 5 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $21 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
12 13 SAN SABARTO William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.63 14 54
(cd 51)
66 $101 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
13 2 WHERE’S THATDRAGON Luke Berger Ms Rachael Murray 9.09 8 58.5 79 $26 Hidden Dragon / Natural Glamour
14 1 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 13.93 10 59.5 77 $61 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
17e EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 0 65 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
18e CAVITATION Bill Perrett Terry Treichel 0 62 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
15e MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0 49 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
16e GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon 0 49 Grandera / Mintage
Race 9 - 5:39PM R. L. MOSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AYDA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56 50 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Nothing Matters
2 3 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 0.07 13 58 53 $8.50 Related / Hollymount Miss
3 7 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 0.4 8 57 52 $4.60F Show a Heart / Dasharna
4 15e SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.12 12 54 42 $7 Snitzel / Further
5 6 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Andrew Spinks 3.12 3 57 48 $6.50 Sepoy / Calvinia
6 12 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.56 10 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $41 Murtajill / Time Release
7 11 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.57 4 56
(cd 53)
46 $12 Equiano / Sans Lee
8 10 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair Terry Treichel 4.8 5 56 50 $9.50 Beneteau / Shadow Memory
9 8 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Raymond Spokes 4.92 11 57 52 $9 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
10 5 APROCHIER Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.3 6 57.5 49 $31 New Approach / Cornelia Marie
11 2 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 8.94 9 58 50 $21 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
12 14 STARLIGHT SUN Dwayne Schmidt Anthony Cavallo 9.72 7 54.5 43 $71 Haradasun / Starspect
13 13 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Craig Franklin 11.26 1 54.5 47 $41 Money or the Gun / Endear
1 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Duporth / Cavities
4 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Wayne Oakenfull Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 50 Onemorenomore / Trewornan