Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Monday 01, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36


Race 1 - 1:45PM RIVERINA LIVESTOCK AGENTS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A $7 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
2 5 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.51 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
3 9 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.04 4 57 N/A $4F Moscow Ballet / Kit
4 3 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 2.58 7 59 N/A $4.40 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
5 4 LARA LAD Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.19 3 59 N/A $5.50 Bramshaw / Sophia Star
6 1 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.46 1 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 2 EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.27 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Raheeb / So Stream
8 8 LAMPITO Joseph Ible Richard Bensley 7.87 8 57 N/A $10 Mossman / Lucrezia
9 7 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Bryan Murphy 10.23 2 57 N/A $7 O'lonhro / Barbie
10 10 PASSERI David Blundell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 15.39 6 57 N/A $16 Time Thief / Songbird
11 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
Race 2 - 2:30PM TOOHEY'S EXTRA DRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1 57 N/A $3.20 Snippetson / Violetter
2 3 COANDILIL Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.02 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.60 Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
3 1 GAELIC BOLT Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.08 2 59 N/A $2.40F Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
4 6 MARPENNY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.38 4 55.5 N/A $8 Alert / Marqueen
5 2 WHEN I WAS YOUNG Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.44 5 59 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Willow's Girl
5 THE PILBARA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
Race 3 - 3:10PM BENDIGO BANK ADELONG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7 55.5 44 $2.80F Stryker / We've Got Issues
2 8 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.2 5 54 35 $5 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 4 SUEDAMA SUN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 1.71 6 55 47 $7 Amadeus Wolf / Calm Sun
4 5 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.81 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
5 2 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.24 3 56
(cd 53)
45 $9 Oneworld / Reboot
6 7 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.42 1 54 40 $3 Lonhro / Jolie Brise
7 6 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.05 2 54 40 $8 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
1 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
Race 4 - 3:50PM ADELONG SERVICES & CITIZENS CLUB ADELONG CUP - BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,195, 2nd $1,570, 3rd $780, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5 55.5 52 $6 Alert / Expensive
2 3 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.14 7 57
(cd 54)
55 $4.20 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
3 2 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 1.34 3 59.5 60 $5 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
4 6 EDEN ROAD John Borham Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.37 6 54 45 $4EF Adam / Scarlet Rose
5 4 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Simon Miller 3.6 1 56.5 58 $8 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
6 1 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.25 4 60.5 62 $4EF Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 7 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.26 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $21 General Maximus / Chincay
Race 5 - 4:30PM XXXX GOLD BOB VAUGHAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 1 54 37 $18 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
2 2 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.84 3 57.5 44 $3.30 Alert / Gold Locket
3 1 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.36 7 61
(cd 58)
51 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Vormista
4 6 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.83 4 54.5 42 $11 Time Thief / Anguissola
5 5 HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.15 5 55
(cd 53)
43 $6 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
6 3 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.49 2 57.5 44 $11 Stratum / Mira Chavali
7 4 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.33 6 57 43 $9 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
7 COL ’N’ GAZ Andrew Jenkyn 0 37 Alert / Regal Prophecy