Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
61 $2.60F Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
2 1 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 0.5 8 59 66 $5.50 Denman / Wintour
3 11 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Jay Ford 3 5 53.5 54 $61 Master Harry / Not So Coy
4 10 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 4 55 57 $71 Wanted / Discretionary
5 8 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.1 10 55
(cd 52)
58 $9.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
6 12 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5 11 53 49 $26 Snippetson / Birkin
7 3 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Hugh Bowman 5.4 6 58.5 60 $7 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
8 9 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 5.5 1 55 58 $13 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
9 13 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 6.8 3 53 49 $151 Annenkov / Mithali
10 5 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 7.6 9 57 57 $31 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
11 2 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Corey Brown 10 7 58.5 60 $6.50 Shocking / Rixi
7 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jason Collett 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
6 NEVER SO SIRIUS Matthew Dunn 0 60 Husson / Mustique
Race 2 - 1:25PM #SLIPPERSTYLE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.18 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 56 91 $3 Mossman / Vintage Blend
2 1 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0.5 8 58
(cd 55)
95 $2.80F Excites / Tag Jeur
3 2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.8 2 56
(cd 54)
91 $14 Aqlaam / Sharedah
4 6 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 1.3 1 53 85 $8 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 8 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Brenton Avdulla 1.6 4 53 80 $10 King Cugat / Natural Time
6 4 TANGLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.9 3 53.5 90 $10 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
7 5 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.6 7 53 86 $31 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 10 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.9 6 53 73 $31 Sebring / Pride of Africa
11 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 67 Sebring / Cleanup
7 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray 0 83 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
9 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 78 Dansili / Golden Stream
Race 3 - 2:00PM TAB SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 3 54.5 N/A $2.90 Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 7 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 1 54.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Response
3 5 GONGS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1 4 54.5 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
4 1 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10.2 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Dama de Noche
5 3 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 10.4 2 56.5 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
2 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
6 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive 0 N/A Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
Race 4 - 2:35PM SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM EXCITED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 4 57 78 $4.60F Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 6 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 0.3 1 56 72 $5.50 Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 11 ZA ZI BA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.4 2 53.5 71 $10 All Too Hard / Wiener
4 4 TREKKING BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 3 57 74 $5 Street Cry / Outdoor
5 7 ACQUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.9 6 55.5 75 $7 Sepoy / Acquired
6 12 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.9 5 53 68 $16 Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
7 3 TEASPOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 10.4 7 57 78 $9.50 Snitzel / Patronella
8 8 PENDELOQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 17.9 8 55.5 75 $7 Snitzel / White Diamonds
13 SHUDABEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0 67 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
10 LIMBO SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 71 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
5 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 73 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
1 WILD HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
9 REGIMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 75 Sepoy / Disciplined
Race 5 - 3:10PM VINERY STUD MILLIE FOX STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6 56 107 $7.50 Domesday / See a Victory
2 9 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.2 8 54 79 $14 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
3 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 3 58 112 $5 Foxwedge / Butters
4 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.4 1 57 107 $2.60F Beneteau / Prompt
5 8 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Corey Brown 1.2 5 54 81 $12 Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 3 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 2 58 107 $15 Street Cry / Reggie
7 6 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.1 4 55 103 $5.50 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
8 7 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.2 7 54 85 $91 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
10 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 79 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
1 EGG TART Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 105 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
Race 6 - 3:45PM PARRAMATTA ADVERTISER CUP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.75 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 53 75 $41 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
2 1 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 1 58 104 $3.30F Sebring / Demanding
3 7 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.3 6 53 88 $13 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
4 10 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a) 1.7 9 53 84 $19 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
5 9 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 8 53
(cd 53.5)
85 $4.40 Zoffany / Cartama
6 3 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Hugh Bowman 2.1 11 57.5 103 $26 Le Havre / Ameyrah
7 6 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.7 7 53 92 $26 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
8 8 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.2 4 53
(cd 53.5)
87 $11 Paco Boy / Telescopic
9 2 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6.6 10 58 104 $21 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
10 11 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Corey Brown 11.1 5 53
(cd 53.5)
83 $41 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
11 4 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 23.5 3 57 102 $4.40 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
5 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 95 Excites / Tag Jeur
Race 7 - 4:25PM CHANDON S CHIC EASY HOBARTVILLE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.43 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 56.5 98 $3.20F Lonhro / Yavanna
2 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 1 7 56.5 94 $4.60 Pierro / November Flight
3 9 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 4 56.5 75 $6 So You Think / Fullazz
4 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.6 6 56.5 106 $4.20 Snitzel / Treppes
5 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 3.1 8 56.5 108 $31 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 11 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 4.8 5 54.5 83 $91 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 7 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6 2 56.5 79 $51 Your Song / Brave Choice
8 8 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.6 1 56.5 75 $18 Sebring / Jester's Girl
9 6 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.7 10 56.5 82 $11 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
10 5 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Jason Collett 7 11 56.5 90 $151 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
11 10 LORD CECIL Paul Messara Christian Reith 11.1 3 56.5 69 $151 Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
Race 8 - 5:05PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Tim Clark 3 54 98 $7 Shaft / Shelly Sue
2 10 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Corey Brown 1 4 56 89 $3.40F Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
3 7 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 1.2 11 57.5 88 $14 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
4 11 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.3 10 56 89 $12 Conatus / Zefta
5 4 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 1.5 2 58.5 90 $15 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
6 15e SELITA Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 2.7 5 53
(cd 53.5)
81 $14 Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
7 17e ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 3.1 9 53 79 $11 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 8 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 1 56.5 86 $3.80 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
9 3 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.2 7 59 95 $19 Time Thief / Patois
10 5 KUDERO Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.6 6 58
(cd 56)
89 $51 Choisir / Bomba
11 9 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 5.9 8 56.5 86 $101 Stratum / Weekend Gossip
2 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 96 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
16e PICK ME UP Tim Martin 0 80 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0 102 O'Reilly / Pretty
12 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 83 Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
6 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 89 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
14e JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 81 Danerich / Formline
Race 9 - 5:45PM TRIPLE M MARQUEE HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.82 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Up 'n' Rolling) against 1st (Lofty's Menu) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
84 $7.50 Supreme Class / Eldenta
2 10 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 10 56 79 $9 Castledale / Elianto
3 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Corey Brown 1 8 59.5 86 $31 New Approach / Weaver of Words
4 6 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.1 4 56.5 84 $6 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 7 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tye Angland 1.7 7 56.5 80 $3.20F Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
6 12 PIONEERING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 1.8 6 55
(cd 54)
81 $15 Sebring / Soothe
7 9 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Jason Collett 2 3 56.5 80 $11 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
8 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 9 57.5 82 $26 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
9 3 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2 5 58 83 $12 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
10 11 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.4 2 55.5 82 $17 Denman / Pampurr
11 8 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6.7 11 56.5 80 $151 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
12 5 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 11.5 12 57.5 82 $17 Sebring / Debutante
15e PEACOCK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 76 Lonhro / Iridescente
16e BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 75 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
13e CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 0 79 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
14e LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 77 High Chaparral / Sky Queen