Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 19, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 3.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Feb-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM PANORAMA AUCTIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 1 54 50 $2.90 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
2 2 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 0.73 3 61 60 $3.40 Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi
3 3 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Anthony Cavallo 2.95 2 57.5 57 $2.40F Mosayter / Bumpy
4 4 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 7.17 5 55.5 54 $8.50 Al Maher / Silamani
5 6 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11.15 4 54
(cd 52)
34 $51 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
1 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 61 Sebring / Platinum Skye
Race 2 - 2:40PM KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRIPLE CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 7 57.5 56 $2.10F Choisir / Three Cheers
2 5 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Mathew Cahill 1.78 3 56.5 N/A $20 Moshe / Jettina
3 2 SACAMANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Chad Lever 3.55 8 59 52 $4.20 Sebring / Armanjena
4 9 THE INTERN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jeff Penza 3.92 5 54.5 N/A $9 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
5 1 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.28 1 59 52 $4.60 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
6 4 HER HIGHNESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz Greg Ryan 8.56 9 57 38 $16 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
7 8 EVERYTHING Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 13.58 2 55 N/A $31 Big Brown / My Precious
8 7 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 16.68 4 56.5 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
9 6 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 18.27 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
Race 3 - 3:15PM TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Good 4) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2 58.5 52 $4.80 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
2 2 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 0.5 5 60 55 $1.90F Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
3 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 1.31 1 54
(cd 51)
43 $21 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
4 5 JUAPHIKOA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.77 4 58.5 52 $3.20 Daneborogh / United Nations
5 7 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.46 3 54 34 $18 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
1 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 57 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 0 55 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
Race 4 - 3:50PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1 58.5 N/A $2.60 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
2 3 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.34 2 57 N/A $41 Pendragon / Briolette
3 8 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3.83 6 56.5 N/A $1.80F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
4 6 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.52 5 57 N/A $12 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
5 7 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 7.09 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Husson / Codify
6 9 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.4 3 56.5 N/A $101 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
7 2 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 9.66 4 57 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
8 4 LIBERTY MAC Dean McHardie Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.95 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
5 MISS GOYA Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Duporth / Lebombo
Race 5 - 4:30PM BATHURST RSL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 5) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $2F Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
2 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 0.76 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $19 Venice Beach / Viejo
3 7 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Greg Ryan 1.6 3 56 45 $4.80 Choisir / My Life
4 8 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.3 1 54 45 $7 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
5 2 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.65 8 61 55 $4.40 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 10 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.6 4 54 35 $71 Darci Brahma / First of May
7 9 GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 15.82 6 54 40 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
8 4 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16.87 7 58.5 50 $21 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0 52 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
6 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard 0 46 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
Race 6 - 5:10PM WATERMART COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 6 59 64 $2.05F Oratorio / Count in Gold
2 2 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.41 3 57.5 61 $2.40 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
3 7 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tim Donnelly Chad Lever 9.5 5 57 57 $11 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
4 5 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.62 7 57
(cd 53)
56 $14 God's Own / Marjorie
5 8 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 13.06 2 57 51 $13 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
6 6 RICHO Dennis Bush Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.49 8 57
(cd 55)
46 $81 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
7 10 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13.88 1 55
(cd 53)
34 $101 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 3 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 25.74 4 57
(cd 54)
46 $101 Byblos / Blazing Time
4 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley 0 52 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
9 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn 0 24 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
Race 7 - 5:50PM PANORAMA BUSINESS & FINANCIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WE LOVE RUGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1 58.5 N/A $7 Benfica / Sacred Hit
2 1 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.66 8 59 N/A $2F Nicconi / Winter Chalet
3 4 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 3.09 4 58 N/A $3.20 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
4 9 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.27 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 8 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.87 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 O'lonhro / Barbie
6 6 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.59 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Arlington / Maestro Miss
7 2 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 9.99 5 58.5 N/A $12 Olympus / Hahjes
8 11 KALISA’S SECRET Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 14.73 3 57.5 N/A $101 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
9 5 TURKONIC (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 15.89 6 58 N/A $61 Pour Moi / Valconic
12 MY AIR RIDE Adam Wadick Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
7 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Bernardini / Registered Nurse
10 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel of the Nile