Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 18, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - 350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 1:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM FOSTER EMERY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.62 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6 60.5 57 $3.80EF Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 4 JINGLES Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.2 2 57.5 55 $3.80EF Canford Cliffs / Rhythm And Light
3 6 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Blake Spriggs 2.2 5 56.5 49 $7.50 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
4 7 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 4 54 43 $5 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 2 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 4 1 60.5 57 $4.80 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 5 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 3 56.5 53 $8 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
3 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 55 Dubleo / Faith
Race 2 - 2:20PM DR. BILL RYAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 8 59.5 63 $7.50 Zizou / Downsize
2 3 SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 0.3 3 58.5 61 $3.60 Tickets / Crimson Joy
3 1 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 6 60 60 $8 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 5 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Grant Buckley 0.5 7 57 59 $2.60F Eavesdropper / Mariah
5 8 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $11 Pluck / Faking
6 6 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 3.5 2 55.5 55 $11 California Dane / Just Pamela
7 9 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13 1 54 52 $81 Stryker / Dinkum Star
8 7 CASE Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 13.2 5 55.5 55 $17 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
4 JAPHITE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0 60 Choisir / Folk Music
Race 3 - 2:55PM SELBYS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 12 55 N/A $8 Snippetson / Danzability
2 8 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.3 13 56.5 N/A $4.60 Onemorenomore / Willingani
3 9 LACASA MARIA ROSA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 1 56.5 N/A $12 Nicconi / Rhiannons Girl
4 7 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
5 15e STARLANDER Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.2 10 56 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Irongail
6 2 OCEANS APART (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6.2 7 58.5 N/A $4.40EF Ocean Park / Freequence
7 1 MUGELLO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 6.3 5 59 N/A $4.40EF Redoute's Choice / Occasional Gain
8 4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6.4 3 58.5 N/A $21 Denman / Dual Spark
9 3 PASAGA Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 6.5 4 58.5 N/A $17 Real Saga / Pachanga
10 13 WARNING SPELL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 6.7 2 55 N/A $101 Alert / Magic Dubai
11 10 PROFESSOR MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.8 11 56.5 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
12 16e ROBBERY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.1 6 56 N/A $21 Time Thief / Vonrob
13 6 LOCHINVAR CHARGER Ashlee Grives Ms Winona Costin 10.4 9 57 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Joy Ride
17e SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Victory Party
11 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Equiano / Semitone
12 CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
Race 4 - 3:35PM ALAN CALCRAFT MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Rory Hutchings 6 58.5 62 $5 Sebring / Sonnenblume
2 1 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Jay Ford 1.8 2 59 60 $3.10F Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
3 9 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2 3 56 57 $4.40 Magic Albert / Shepishir
4 6 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 4 56.5 59 $5 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
5 10 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 2.7 9 54 53 $12 Snippetson / Misplaced
6 11 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kacie Adams 3 5 54 42 $101 Alert / Tangerine
7 12 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Grant Buckley 5 8 54 40 $101 Strategic / Zaroyale
8 7 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 1 56.5 54 $10 Krupt / Shelly Sue
9 5 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 6 7 57 55 $41 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 0 54 Street Boss / Treasure Book
4 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 55 Magic Albert / Pekalan
3 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 57 Nicconi / Tangerine
Race 5 - 4:10PM I POLES AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13 57 51 $8 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
2 5 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Andrew Banks 1 14 57 52 $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
3 12 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
4 10 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.2 12 56.5 N/A $9 Trusting / Well Credentialled
5 4 SEETHING JACKAL Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 1.3 6 57 60 $4.40F Choisir / Seething Duck
6 1 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 2.8 1 59 56 $6.50 Charge Forward / America Bay
7 3 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3 4 57
(cd 54)
54 $16 Gonski / Class Display
8 7 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 3.5 5 56.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Opera Serenade
9 8 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.8 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Teofilo / Grand Juror
10 9 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Grant Buckley 4 11 56.5 N/A $11 Power of Destiny / Play Date
11 14 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.5 10 54 N/A $151 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
12 2 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Jeff Penza 4.7 8 59 45 $91 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
13 13 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Blake Spriggs 8.5 3 54.5 N/A $151 Murtajill / Cantinela
14 11 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 13.5 9 55 N/A $101 Husson / Catalyst
Race 6 - 4:55PM SOLAHART/BENNETTS CONCRETE SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 6 58.5 50 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
2 11 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 3 56 49 $4.40 Reset / Tarantou
3 5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 0.6 10 58.5 50 $13 Magic Albert / Salinas
4 13 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.4 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $26 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
5 8 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9 8 58 53 $31 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
6 1 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.4 9 60 53 $3F Street Sense / Viator
7 6 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Peter Wells 3.5 4 58 53 $15 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
8 3 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Rory Hutchings 4.3 5 59.5 52 $71 Choisir / Forcibly
9 12 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.3 11 55 43 $21 Canny Lad / Curled
10 2 GRASP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 7.1 2 59.5 52 $7 Krupt / Never Let Go
11 7 HI SEXY Carl Poidevin Jon Grisedale 7.9 7 58 53 $26 High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy
10 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0 50 Street Sense / Natural Woman
9 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Grant Buckley 0 50 Haradasun / Sunsation
Race 7 - 5:35PM FLOODLIGHTING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 10 59 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Shadow Miss
2 16e DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5 3 59 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / New Style
3 13 ROC SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 1.3 11 56.5 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Rocella
4 8 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.4 8 57 N/A $10 Swiss Ace / Kokkei
5 1 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 1.8 12 59 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
6 10 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Peter Wells 2 5 57 N/A $31 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
7 14e STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 9 59 N/A $26 Street Boss / Parore
8 7 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.4 1 57 N/A $61 Redente / Caralombo
9 9 MAGIC MARY Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.7 6 57 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
10 2 NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 2.8 7 59 N/A $71 Helenus / Princess Fiorella
11 11 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.3 13 57 N/A $26 Excites / Decoree
12 4 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Rory Hutchings 6.3 2 58.5 N/A $2.70F Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
13 15e BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 13.3 4 59 N/A $201 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
17e BETTER THAN ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Charlbury
6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Orphelia
12 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
5 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Nick Heywood 0 N/A Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin