Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47


Race 1 - 1:50PM TUMUT TAKES 2 ENTRANT- ALICIA HARGREAVES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
2 5 BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.74 4 57 N/A $3.40F Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
3 1 DYNEVOR DOWNS Peter Korn Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.29 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Duporth / Fascinating Femme
4 4 HOBOKEN STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 3.32 3 58.5 N/A $3.80 Tickets / Superior Song
5 8 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.88 5 56.5 N/A $21 Strada / Fubusue
6 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 10.4 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
2 MR PAUL Allan McRae 0 N/A Barbajuan / European Currency
7 CORRUPT MAGPIE Bernie Fraser Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Krupt / Arm And a Leg
Race 2 - 2:30PM CLUB TUMUT BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.82 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6 60
(cd 58)
47 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
2 4 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0.51 2 59 45 $3.50F Naturalism / Hawkesbury
3 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.31 4 56 39 $12 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 6 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bradley Vale 4.66 5 58.5 40 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 5 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 6.31 1 59 45 $5 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
6 8 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 8.91 3 57
(cd 53)
41 $8 Ready's Image / Topsinga
10 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 35 Redente / She's Just Ace
3 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 47 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
1 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0 45 Choisir / My Life
7 HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 42 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
Race 3 - 3:05PM TUMUT TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.56R Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5 46 $4 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
2 4 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.39 2 56.5 51 $5 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
3 7 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.84 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $6 Redente / Fastessa
4 3 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Bryan Murphy 5.41 6 57 47 $21 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
5 10 KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.83 1 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $8 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
6 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jason Devrimol 6.36 8 56 45 $7 Byblos / Sonatina
7 9 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.79 3 54 40 $17 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
8 8 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 8.07 9 54.5 42 $17 Shellscrape / Cascadia
9 1 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 8.8 5 58.5 51 $3F Stryker / Brocbel
2 SKIFFLE Allan McRae 0 53 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
Race 4 - 3:50PM WOOLPACK HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $3.60F Al Samer / Jolumax
2 3 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 0.23 1 55 47 $4 Dangerous / Western Mist
3 2 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0.81 5 55.5 48 $5 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
4 4 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.01 8 54 45 $4 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
5 5 BACKGROUND SCALPER Emma Symons Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.76 2 54 44 $9 Tickets / Sentiment
6 6 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Michael Heagney 4.59 6 54 40 $13 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
7 9 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.13 7 54
(cd 52)
36 $15 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
8 8 INCUBATE Scott Riley Bradley Vale 7.65 4 54 40 $7 Host / Blooming Luck
1 CLIFF Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 0 59 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
Race 5 - 4:30PM GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,500.1st $8,660, 2nd $2,615, 3rd $1,385, 4th $650, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $145, Jockey Welfare Fund $145.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.28 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 8 54
(cd 50)
63 $6 Murtajill / Homerette
2 5 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.48 7 55 62 $2.50F Zariz / Bold Shift
3 10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.38 6 54
(cd 52)
51 $16 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
4 3 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Richard Bensley 9.37 3 56 64 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
5 1 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 12.53 1 60
(cd 57)
72 $4.40 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
6 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 12.65 4 55 62 $8 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 7 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 14.64 2 54 57 $13 Fastnet Rock / Ripping Nic
8 2 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 14.89 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
65 $6.50 Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
8 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green 0 57 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
9 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 0 52 Moshe / Deciphered
Race 6 - 5:10PM HOTONDO HOMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $3.80F Assafa / Vatican Angel
2 3 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Jason Devrimol 1.75 8 58 44 $8 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
3 1 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 1.94 3 61.5 55 $4.40 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
4 8 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.57 4 55 38 $13 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 3.81 5 61 51 $4.40 Arlington / Ease Louise
6 5 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5.06 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $8 Dangerous / Miss Henry
7 6 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.88 1 56 40 $8 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
8 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.15 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $17 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
9 7 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 7.06 6 55.5 39 $17 General Maximus / Chincay
LR 9 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
37 $12 Artie Schiller / Paliza
11e CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 35 Husson / Postponement