Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.17
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.60 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
70 $3.50F Wanted / Glitter Galore
2 6 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jason Collett 1.5 2 54 57 $4.40 Authorized / Sol Mere
3 7 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 4 53.5
(cd 52)
56 $10 Al Maher / Milan
4 3 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.8 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
62 $3.70 Bernardini / Petitions
5 2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Josh Adams 2.2 5 55 59 $11 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
6 9 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Blake Spriggs 2.3 7 53 50 $41 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
7 8 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 8 53 52 $15 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
8 5 LADY GUISSEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins 4.8 9 54 61 $51 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
9 4 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Tim Clark 8.5 6 54.5 58 $15 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
Race 2 - 1:25PM THE LUXURY NETWORK PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SANTOS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
2 5 EXCELTIC The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2.5 3 56 N/A $8 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
3 1 IRISH BET The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.6 4 58.5 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
4 2 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.5 2 57 N/A $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
5 9 TCHAIKOVSKY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 4.3 1 56 N/A $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
6 6 TOULOUSE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 4.7 5 56 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 3 STUNTS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 7 56 N/A $12 Lonhro / Aerobatics
8 10 PERFECT PITCH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 8.3 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
11 SUNDARBANS (NZ) The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Sepoy / Cyclonic
8 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) The Championships Contender Gary Nickson Josh Adams 0 N/A Tapit / Euphrosyne
7 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
Race 3 - 2:00PM FAIRFAX & ROBERTS JEWELLERS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.26 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 5 56 75 $7.50 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
1 1 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1 58 79 $3.50F Roman Emperor / Laylia
3 4 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 8 57 77 $7 Shamardal / Zarkasha
4 2 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.2 4 57 77 $9 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
5 6 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 3 56.5 76 $4.60 Al Maher / Power of Love
6 5 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 6 56.5 76 $15 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
7 3 THE BANDIT (JPN) The Championships Contender John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.1 7 57 77 $21 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
8 9 EL NOVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8 9 54 71 $13 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
9 10 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.4 2 53.5 70 $14 More Than Ready / Succeeding
8 HIGH OPINION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 74 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
Race 4 - 3:10PM ACJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7 55.5 101 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
2 3 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.2 4 57.5 105 $6 Mossman / Volantis
3 4 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.6 6 57 104 $21 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
4 8 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1.1 8 53
(cd 53.5)
96 $9.50 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
5 5 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 5 57 104 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
6 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.4 3 60.5 111 $9 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
7 7 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Jay Ford 2.9 1 54 98 $31 Choisir / Lyn's Money
8 2 DEPLOY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 4.9 2 59.5 109 $2.05F Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
9 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh 0 95 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
Race 5 - 3:45PM DERUCCI HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 54.5 73 $31 First Defence / Quickfire
2 4 MALAISE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 2 59 82 $4.40 Helmet / Insouciance
3 8 THE PINNACLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.4 3 55 78 $2.90F So You Think / Spire
4 9 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 2.9 1 55 74 $5 Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 10 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.7 8 55
(cd 53)
74 $10 Denman / Honorjeu
6 1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3.9 6 61
(cd 59)
86 $9 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
7 6 THE GETAWAY The Championships Contender Paul Perry Josh Adams 6 5 58 80 $71 Zoffany / Centaure
8 3 BERDIBEK (FR) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1 4 59 82 $7.50 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
12 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Andrew Adkins 0 70 More Than Ready / Succeeding
2 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 85 Artie Schiller / Enrich
7 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 81 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
5 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 80 King Cugat / Natural Time
Race 6 - 4:25PM THE STAR APOLLO STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 59 104 $4.20F Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 8 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 0.2 4 57 107 $5 Star Witness / Spectacula
3 6 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.4 7 59 101 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 2 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.5 1 59 107 $7 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
5 9 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 2 5 55.5 88 $4.60 Savabeel / Generous Nature
6 4 STAMPEDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.6 8 59 103 $8 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore Tim Clark 7.3 2 59 109 $21 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
8 5 INFERENCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.8 6 59 102 $18 So You Think / Pontiana
7 LANCIATO (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 0 96 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
Race 7 - 5:05PM ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Tim Clark 10 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $8 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
2 3 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.1 14 57.5 101 $10 Redoute's Choice / Zest
3 5 RAIMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 7 53.5
(cd 54)
93 $5F Street Cry / Clothing
4 11 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1 5 53 77 $11 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 6 JUST DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 1.3 11 53 89 $9.50 Snitzel / Royal Commands
6 2 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 2 8 58 102 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Comrie
7 4 MISS GUNPOWDER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jay Ford 2.6 9 54 94 $8.50 Pendragon / Forever Rafter
8 7 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Josh Adams 3 4 53 89 $11 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
9 13 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Ms Katelyn Mallyon 3.7 12 53 69 $31 Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
10 8 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 4.1 3 53 86 $14 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
11 9 HERMOSA BEACH The Championships Contender Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 13 53 84 $101 Magnus / Pier
12 14 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 5.6 6 53 67 $81 Wanted / Rosarino
13 12 MARIQUITA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.7 2 53 71 $101 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
14 1 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tye Angland 7.8 1 58 102 $15 Remind / Explain
Race 8 - 5:45PM TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 56 102 $2.15F Sepoy / Essaouira
2 13 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 5 56 70 $7 Dream Ahead / Shamekha
3 7 TORVILL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0.3 8 56 72 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
4 1 FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.9 11 56 100 $13 Husson / Leveller
5 2 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Rory Hutchings 2.3 10 56 101 $5.50 Commands / Meleka Belle
6 6 SASSO CORBARO The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.1 7 56 77 $6 All Too Hard / Furline
7 4 DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 9 56 81 $21 Snitzel / Crystal Choir
8 9 ELLIE’S ENCORE The Championships Contender Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.4 1 56 73 $151 Choisir / French Fantasy
9 5 YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees Tye Angland 9 2 56 76 $26 I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
10 8 FROM WITHIN The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Joshua Parr 10 3 56 72 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
11 12 KANGA’S EYE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 11.7 6 56 63 $51 Denman / Watchme
14 EXCELLENT DESIGN The Championships Contender John P Thompson 0 67 Exceed And Excel / Dezign
11 CHARLAYNE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 73 Sebring / Fools Gold
10 WARRANTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 70 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
Race 9 - 6:20PM MOSTYN COPPER GROUP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Osborne Bulls) $3.20. Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 17c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Tim Clark 4 56 75 $4F Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 14 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 5 54
(cd 52.5)
75 $17 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
3 13 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0.3 6 55 73 $8 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
4 6 GENERALISSIMO The Championships Contender Garry White Tye Angland 0.6 7 57.5 78 $14 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
5 17 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1.4 1 53 73 $6 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
6 11 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Adkins 2 8 55 77 $8.50 Tickets / Stellana
7 18 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Blake Spriggs 2.1 2 53 66 $31 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
8 7 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 3 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
78 $41 Strada / Winifred
9 16 MISHANI HONCHO The Championships Contender Shane Edmonds Josh Adams 3.4 3 53.5 70 $31 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
SB 2 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 59 81   Street Cry / Jerezana
1 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 82 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
15 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 0 71 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
5 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 80 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
4 MANA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 80 Conatus / Green Jade
3 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman 0 81 High Chaparral / Honi
12 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry 0 73 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
10 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 74 Snippetson / Witches Hat
9 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 74 Savabeel / Eloa