Bedgerebong: Bedgerebong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 17, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Feb-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:40PM CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.96R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 8 69.5 64 $2.20F Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
2 6 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Mr Michael Gray 1.54 7 62 40 $3.50 Golden Snake / Riddles
3 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Wesley Boyd 2.16 5 62
(cd 60)
39 $21 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 3 FLASH MAGIC Graham Grimmond Ms Paula Mills 3.72 1 62.5 46 $8 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
5 7 STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Katie Spalding 4.23 4 62
(cd 59)
40 $10 Dubleo / Secret Quest
6 5 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 4.36 2 62
(cd 62.5)
41 $13 Myboycharlie / Willingani
7 4 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.21 6 62 41 $6 Myboycharlie / Spangle
8 2 TAINOS (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Daniel Stanley 12.45 3 64.5
(cd 65)
54 $13 Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
Race 2 - 2:15PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I LOVE IDA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 65 N/A $4.20 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
2 8 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Paula Mills 5.68 8 65 N/A $15 Marechal / Chief's Lady
3 2 MAJOR SPEED Graham Grimmond Mr Wesley Boyd 7.15 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $5 Zariz / Speedy Angel
4 5 WAR ALERT Barry Molloy Mr Michael Gray 12.78 2 67 N/A $10 Alert / Conscientious
5 9 NOT SAYING Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 13.28 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $15 Denmarket / Sutton Red
6 7 LITTLE LONNIE Garry Bignell Mr Daniel Stanley 15.82 1 65 N/A $13 O'lonhro / Pagoreni
7 1 GRAND CANNY Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 21.25 7 67
(cd 64)
N/A $21 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
FF 4 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 67 N/A $3F Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
10 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Sillylala
3 MOSHAMPAGNE Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
Race 3 - 2:55PM CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 5.00 (5) 9W 11P (4) 13p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 62 41 $2.60 Time Thief / Anguissola
2 4 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 1.48 4 62 43 $2.30F Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
3 1 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Mr Daniel Stanley 3.74 3 68 53 $5 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
4 3 CARAHA Mark Cummins Ms Katie Spalding 5.96 1 62
(cd 59)
44 $7.50 Spinning World / Carnebelle
5 6 REBEL SOUL Craig Tyack Mr Michael Gray 7.41 2 62 39 $16 Primus / Belloze
2 FLAPERON Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0 45 Tickets / Unflappable
Race 4 - 3:35PM CLEARVIEW BRACELET HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.41R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 64 55 $2.20F Alert / Danish Charm
2 3 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 2.44 1 62 52 $5.50 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
3 1 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 2.46 3 68
(cd 66)
63 $5 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
4 5 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Katie Spalding 6.2 5 62
(cd 59)
47 $6 Strategic / Shinka
5 4 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 8.87 4 62 51 $3.20 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
Race 5 - 4:15PM BEDGEREBONG PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $5,100, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.37R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6 64 59 $3.40 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
2 4 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.73 3 63.5 54 $2.50F Spinning World / Persian Fable
3 2 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 5.93 7 65
(cd 63)
57 $7 Yasey / Darsawye
4 6 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 6.39 2 62 48 $10 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
5 7 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Daniel Stanley 6.82 4 62
(cd 65)
42 $26 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
6 5 MAHARAAJ (NZ) Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 8.55 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
52 $17 Iffraaj / Foxy Blonde
7 1 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Mr Michael Gray 11.23 1 66 59 $15 Pentire / Stretto
Race 6 - 5:15PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 63 43 $2.80F Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
2 2 UNKAPPED Sarah McIlrick Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.88 3 62 41 $6 Kaphero / Unzipped
3 4 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Michael Gray 1.58 2 62 35 $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
4 5 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Katie Spalding 5.47 4 62
(cd 59)
34 $21 Olympus / Pipsina
5 6 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Mr Wesley Boyd 6.54 6 62
(cd 60)
34 $3 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
6 3 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Paula Mills 46.76 1 62 36 $5 Enemy of Average / Marqueen