Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 16, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Feb-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mighty Moose) $61, (4) 02W 02P (13) 02P (14) 02P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRED’S A GOER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 13 59 N/A $3.80EF Bel Esprit / Miss Jago
2 13 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 0.29 10 57 N/A $7.50 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 14 SMOOTH TRANSITION John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 2.47 6 57 N/A $8.50 Keep the Faith / Safari Sunset
4 2 DANE MORE David Blundell Nick Souquet 3.38 2 59 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / More Than Sum
5 5 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.45 9 59 N/A $41 Gonski / Dream Lady
6 1 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Mathew Cahill 4.74 3 59 N/A $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Victory
7 7 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 5.09 11 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
8 6 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 5.24 4 59 N/A $3.80EF California Dane / Cannshe
9 15e MACCA’S HERO Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.03 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
10 9 LUGA LAD Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 8.8 8 58.5 N/A $18 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
11 3 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.19 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
12 8 BALLYBRACK Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 15.4 5 58.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
13 11 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Michael Heagney 18.57 12 57 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
SB 10 MIGHTY MOOSE Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0 58.5 N/A   Hillman / Prom Queen
17e MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Zariz / Armidala
18e EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Pink Shimmer
12 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Bidden
16e FIREDANCER Dennis McCrohan Robert Beattie 0 N/A Stryker / Faith Firebird
Race 2 - 1:50PM CHISHOLM CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 12 56 N/A $7 Bel Esprit / Allurement
2 4 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.14 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
3 3 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 4.78 1 57.5 N/A $1.80F Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
4 16e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.25 5 55.5 N/A $13 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 15e BEL SANDS Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.02 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Bel Esprit / Hot Sands
6 1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.23 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Zariz / Falzina
7 7 HARD GOT John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 7.59 6 56.5 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Limoncelli
8 12 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9.46 4 55 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
9 8 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Rawiller 10.69 9 56 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
10 5 BELLA FEDE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 11.16 10 57 N/A $41 Keep the Faith / Little Cove
11 2 MAGIC CRANACH Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 12.3 8 58.5 N/A $15 Lucas Cranach / This Cat's Magic
12 13 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 12.5 13 55 N/A $201 Shinzig / Tricked
13 14 OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 12.97 2 55 N/A $101 Oamaru Force / Jadesong
14 10 SWIFT ALLURE (NZ) Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 13.42 14 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Cape Blanco / Stars
18e NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Ululate
17e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
6 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
9 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Foreplay / Oyster Bell
Race 3 - 2:25PM LASER ELECTRICAL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5 N/A $2.90F Delago Deluxe / Belladini
2 1 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.02 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
3 5 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 6.93 6 56 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
4 4 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Robert Beattie 9.78 1 56 N/A $7 Purrealist / Tempest Belle
5 7 BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 10.11 2 55.5 N/A $21 Keep the Faith / Tottenham Girl
6 12 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13.94 4 55.5 N/A $6.50 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
7 3 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 16.95 3 56.5 N/A $7 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
8 8 HERE DE THUNDER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 17.22 5 55.5 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Thunderstick
9 10 LONDON TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 18.6 8 55.5 N/A $15 Benfica / Exciting Time
10 9 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 24.3 10 55.5 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Naeb
11 6 ALL SHOOK UP Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 27.2 7 55.5 N/A $101 Elvstroem / Go Platinum
11 MRS ALBERTI Adrian Corboy Ms Stacey Rawiller 0 N/A Reaan / Instant
Race 4 - 3:05PM ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.77 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ten Tigers) Deductions in $ 01cW 05cP, 05cP, 03cP

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $51 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
2 6 SHORT David Blundell Nick Souquet 0.34 5 57.5 51 $6.50 Snippetson / Zaffy
3 2 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.1 1 60 56 $5 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 15 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.39 14 54 38 $9.50 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 16 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 1.87 2 54 37 $71 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
6 3 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.21 8 58.5 54 $2.70F Zariz / Bureaucratese
7 7 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Nick Heywood 2.47 13 57 50 $31 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
8 9 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Mathew Cahill 4.17 10 56 52 $8.50 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
9 11 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Michael Heagney 5.97 7 54 48 $151 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
10 14 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.67 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $41 Spinning World / Ournie
11 8 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.91 12 56 52 $41 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
12 1 FARAMONDO Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 7.56 11 60 56 $18 Holy Roman Emperor / Costa Grande
13 17e SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Samantha Noble 8.99 3 54 27 $201 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
14 5 DAKOTA Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 44.14 9 57.5 51 $14 Redente / Fearless Finesse
SB 4 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 0 58 53   Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
12 MOSTERT Chris Nash 0 43 Strategic / O'tobefamous
10 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 0 49 Al Samer / Lively Colours
Race 5 - 3:40PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 55
(cd 52)
58 $6.50 Commands / Late Watch
2 7 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.9 7 54 55 $9 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
3 5 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 3.11 1 54 58 $7.50 Master of Design / Prancelot
4 1 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 5.32 3 58.5 65 $1.90F Stravinsky / Mia Cara
5 6 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 6.67 2 54 55 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
6 2 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.12 6 58 68 $8.50 Redente / Sound of Music
7 3 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Mathew Cahill 9.42 5 56.5 61 $10 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
8 8 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 18.08 8 54 50 $41 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
Race 6 - 4:15PM MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 12 55.5 44 $8 Moshe / Rubijay
2 4 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0.83 3 60.5 54 $11 Alert / Expensive
3 11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.36 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $21 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
4 10 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3.51 4 54.5 42 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
5 6 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5.38 5 59
(cd 56)
51 $6 Shrapnel / Stralara
6 5 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5 6 60 53 $2.70F Beneteau / Naeb
7 7 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 7.86 10 58 49 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
8 14 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 8.92 7 54 35 $101 Via Corone / Little Nellie
9 12 COCHRANES GAP Malcolm Jarvis Michael Heagney 10.65 8 54 38 $81 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
10 8 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11.09 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $9.50 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
11 3 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 14.78 1 61 55 $21 Redoute's Choice / They Say
12 2 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 16.6 11 61.5 56 $6.50 Domesday / Romancing
13 13 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Samantha Noble 18.53 13 54 35 $101 Sunday Knight / Furia
1 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Race 7 - 4:50PM SMITH'S ICE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.12 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $41 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
2 8 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0.18 12 59 50 $4.80F Helmet / Elmfield
3 9 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.85 7 59 46 $7 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose
4 6 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.9 4 59.5 47 $6.50 Stryker / We've Got Issues
5 10 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Nick Heywood 3.92 9 58.5 45 $6.50 Spinning World / Stellamac
6 1 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 4.28 11 64
(cd 62.5)
56 $7 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
7 14 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.58 3 58
(cd 56)
48 $11 Clang / Sweet Jess
8 11 BONIFY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.35 5 58
(cd 56)
48 $26 Bon Hoffa / She's Something
9 18e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 5.68 8 54 35 $51 Redente / She's Just Ace
10 17e RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Lee Smith 6.16 13 55.5 39 $151 Hussonet / Danebeam
11 12 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.15 2 58 48 $8 Purrealist / Ekberg
12 15e HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Amanda Masters 8.2 10 55 42 $51 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
13 13 TIMELY GIRL Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 16.5 6 58 48 $18 Time Thief / Melisande
14 3 DOWN A LONG ROAD Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 18.66 14 60.5 49 $18 O'lonhro / Zero Ice
4 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 0 53 Magnus / El Fayze
5 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 49 Moshe / Zuzao
2 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
16e OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0 40 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
Race 8 - 5:30PM COCA COLA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5 56
(cd 53)
55 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
2 5 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 0.66 3 57 53 $5.50 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
3 9 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 1.17 4 54.5 52 $13 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
4 10 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.39 9 54.5 48 $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
5 3 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.47 11 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $4.40F O'lonhro / Circle the World
6 11 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.72 8 54 50 $15 Dubleo / Araxa
6 2 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.72 1 59 62 $8 Denman / Via
8 4 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 4.7 12 57.5 54 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
9 1 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.6 10 59
(cd 57)
57 $18 Masterprint / Thrace
10 6 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 6.98 6 56.5 52 $41 King of Prussia / Western Mist
11 12 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.14 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 Redente / Do It for Me
12 8 MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 9.48 2 55 49 $21 Bushranger / The Girlfriend
13 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 0 42 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady