Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 15, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 10:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:18PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.69 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 57.5 N/A $2F Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
2 8 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1.8 8 57.5 N/A $5 Denman / Duchess Kate
3 6 SNOW SPARKLE Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4.41 2 58 N/A $4.60 More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
4 2 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 5.94 6 58 N/A $13 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
5 9 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 6.49 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Stryker / Dinkum Star
6 3 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 11.6 5 58 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
7 1 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 12.38 7 58 N/A $51 Written Tycoon / Viking Smile
8 4 RANDGOLD Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 15.45 4 58 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Ora Smytzer
5 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0 N/A Saperavi / Shereigns
Race 2 - 2:53PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.91 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 7 59 N/A $1.70F Reset / Did You Call
2 1 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.27 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
3 3 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 3.82 6 59 N/A $71 New Approach / Daleela
4 12 THE LAWYER Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4.85 1 58.5 N/A $3.20 Sequalo / Count the Silver
5 7 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 7.71 2 59 N/A $81 Drumbeats / Point One
6 9 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 10.16 10 59 N/A $51 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
7 4 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 11.88 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Masked Assassin / Bijou
8 10 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 16.98 9 58.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Lovely Maree
9 2 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 19.15 5 59 N/A $11 Congrats / Knights Eagle
10 6 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 22.15 8 59 N/A $81 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
5 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
11 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Automatic Slim
Race 3 - 3:28PM CONGRATS GRAHAME MARLOWE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.02 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Luke Rolls 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Red Element / Repeated
2 3 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 2.59 10 59 47 $31 Pendragon / Zazabelle
3 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 3.34 13 55.5 50 $10 Excelebration / Flavin
4 9 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 4.05 11 56.5 N/A $51 Street Cry / Quasera
5 5 FIGHTING BELLE Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 4.53 8 57 44 $151 Haradasun / Octavia Belle
6 11 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Chris Whiteley 4.57 2 54.5 N/A $8 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
7 7 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Raymond Spokes 5.65 6 57 41 $15 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
8 12 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 5.89 1 54.5 N/A $5.50 Rothesay / Regal County
9 13 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 6.79 4 54 N/A $201 Bullet Train / Natures Girl
10 4 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 8.56 7 57 49 $17 Host / A Right Royal Miss
11 1 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9.64 9 59
(cd 57)
42 $26 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
12 2 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.81 3 59
(cd 57.5)
39 $151 Mosayter / Hatcher
13 6 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon Brad Stewart 10.87 12 57 54 $2.60F Moshe / Tulssami
Race 4 - 4:03PM TURSA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.63 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Snuggle Pot) against 1st (Paroo River) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
51 $2.80 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
2 3 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.01 2 61
(cd 59.5)
59 $4.80 Denman / Dollar D'amour
3 9 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 0.86 8 55 47 $14 Commands / Crackle Dash
4 2 SKANDA Lauren Herne Ben Looker 1.35 3 61 55 $2.70F Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
5 6 EXCELLERO John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.31 4 58.5 54 $14 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
6 11 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.52 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
7 8 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.62 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
8 4 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 7.17 5 59 51 $10 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
1 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps 0 59 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
10 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith 0 46 Starcraft / Street Star
7 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0 46 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
Race 5 - 4:38PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 6 58.5 53 $5 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
2 10 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 1.07 4 54 47 $5 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 9 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.05 9 54
(cd 53)
49 $19 Super Easy / Top Star
4 8 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 3.21 1 55 51 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Limealicious
5 13 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.68 12 54 41 $101 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
6 7 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 4.72 8 55.5 51 $3.80F Exceed And Excel / Rapidement
7 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4.81 7 59 54 $17 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
8 14 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.76 3 54
(cd 53)
37 $51 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
9 15e MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Jason Taylor 6.93 5 54 46 $31 Starcraft / Street Star
10 2 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.73 10 58.5 53 $7 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
11 11 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.73 2 54 47 $91 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
12 4 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 9.33 11 58 52 $20 Za-Im / Coradeym
6 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward 0 53 No Excuse Needed / Paradise Point
5 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 55 Commands / Triple Six
12 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 44 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
Race 6 - 5:13PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.99 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Peter Graham 6 61 56 $8 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
2 5 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 2.78 3 60.5 59 $6 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
3 10 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.46 4 57 52 $10 Primus / Reark
4 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 4.48 5 57 48 $3.40F Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
5 7 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 4.77 2 58.5 51 $8.50 Husson / Virgin Snow
6 9 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5.08 7 57.5 53 $11 High Chaparral / Michaux
7 4 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.61 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $31 Dane Shadow / Kirra Beach
8 2 NELUMBO Lauren Herne Shannon Doyle 5.7 1 61 56 $4 O'lonhro / Go Petal
9 8 WINDMILL FOLLIES David Joice Matthew Paget 9.86 8 58 54 $26 Red Element / Millibaci
12 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo 0 39 Mosayter / Hatcher
3 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 0 60 Time Thief / Precious Find
6 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett 0 51 Sebring / Gods Order
Race 7 - 5:50PM DIVINE PROPHET @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Robbie Fradd 1 55 53 $3.60 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
2 5 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.16 2 58.5 64 $18 Host / Pure Sugar
3 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 0.95 4 58.5 60 $15 Casino Prince / Beachland
4 8 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1.79 7 56.5 60 $2.30F Rothesay / Top Hana
5 3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 2.44 3 59.5 62 $5.50 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
6 7 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.39 9 58 59 $20 Savabeel / Speechless
7 11 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Anthony Allen 4.09 10 55 53 $51 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
8 9 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Luke Rolls 4.5 5 56.5 60 $41 Time Thief / Precious Find
9 6 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Brad Stewart 4.57 8 58 59 $16 Time Thief / Secret Habit
10 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Brooke Stower 6.74 6 60.5 68 $91 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
13 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 0 48 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 0 64 Beneteau / Sassy Peg
10 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 54 Rothesay / Jeopardy