Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 14, February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
2 5 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
3 3 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
4 2 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 1.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
5 1 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   Commands / Fleet Riane
Race 2 - 8:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRST TIME LUCKY Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
2 1 ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Alesteem
3 4 FROM THE GONG Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 7.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Zadiym
4 2 FIERY ZONE Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 7.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
Race 3 - 8:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.29 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOMO Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Skye Gold
2 5 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Keano / Spy Valley
3 1 HEZ LETHAL Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 2.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Barsha
4 3 PITAYA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 5.1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Star Fontaine
5 4 SEEINGISBELIEVING Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 12.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
Race 4 - 9:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEL’S BOY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
2 4 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
3 2 CONSTITUTIONAL Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 10.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
3 MINARET Kerry Parker 0 N/A Beneteau / Eight Steeples
Race 5 - 9:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.66 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALTIC SUCCESS The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille
2 3 GOLD RUNNER Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
3 4 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 6.6 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ditas