Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 14, February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MISSION Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Choisir / My Amelia
2 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0.04 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 2 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.12 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
4 4 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.67 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
5 5 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.09 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ebony Babe
6 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 3.13 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 6 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Chordata
3 3 PERAST Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.45 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
4 4 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.08 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
5 1 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.45 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
2 KING LEAR Tony Newing 0 N/A Charge Forward / Bambolear
Race 3 - 8:56AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 4 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
3 2 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 6 KING LEAR Tony Newing Josh Adams 3.25 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Bambolear
5 5 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zutara
1 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
Race 4 - 9:08AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Celia La Paloma)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 2 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 1.77 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Real Special
3 4 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Billy Cray 7.86 0 N/A   Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
4 7 YES OUI SI Michael Dobie Chris O'Brien 8.37 0 N/A   Wanted / Pure Drama
5 6 THE SAVANT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Keep Thinking
6 5 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.77 0 N/A   So You Think / Platinum Passion
SB 1 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden
Race 5 - 9:20AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.14 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONGMIRE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Talus
2 6 SEPOISED Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.28 0 N/A   Sepoy / Banker's Choice
3 5 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.29 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
4 3 LIL’ BEAUTY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 9.03 0 N/A   Epaulette / Irgunette
5 7 TWISTERFOX Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 10.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
1 EXTREME SACRIFICE Kris Lees 0 N/A Magic Albert / Arms Wide Open
2 HUSSEYS HOG Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
Race 6 - 9:32AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.68 Last 600m: 0:32.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLOKI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda
2 2 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan 3.59 0 N/A   Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
3 4 PROGRESSION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.69 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Headway
4 1 CHICAGO STOMP Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.91 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
5 6 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Amelia Denby 4.22 0 N/A   Tickets / Balciano Miss
6 5 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 4.98 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
7 7 VALLESECO Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 5.89 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
8 8 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.97 0 N/A   Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 7 - 9:44AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Invincible Quest)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
2 4 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jake Hull 0.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
3 8 FLYING ROSE Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 0.77 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
4 6 TOOTZ Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.93 0 N/A   Zizou / Rock And Roll
5 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.51 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
SB 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
5 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle 0 N/A Oratorio / Stellas Delight
7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle 0 N/A Sepoy / Further
Race 8 - 9:56AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.08 Last 600m: 0:32.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
2 1 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Shane S Arnold 1.71 0 N/A   Lonhro / Proclaim
3 8 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Jeff Kehoe 2.09 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
4 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 2.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
5 6 PAH TERIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.21 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Exedra
6 7 STARADAY Kim Waugh Jake Hull 3.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
5 KAILENNY Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Street Cry / Valourina
4 FLYING ROSE Paul Perry 0 N/A Stratum / Melbourne Rose
3 DENEEKY Kris Lees 0 N/A Denman / Cheeky Order
Race 9 - 10:08AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
2 6 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.17 0 N/A   May'haab / Lea Tonde
3 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 2.53 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
4 1 ANOTHER NOMORE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.26 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cuddles for Layla
5 4 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.43 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
6 2 DARBIES TIGER Barry Lawrence Shane S Arnold 13.78 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Valize
Race 10 - 10:20AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 6 MARFAZ Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
3 4 LAST SIDE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.04 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Glorification
4 5 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.47 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Valley Angel
5 2 L’OLONNAIS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.61 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Elle Elle Bee
6 3 LA ROSA NEGRA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Klochkova
7 7 HUSSEYS HOG Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 6.91 0 N/A   Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
Race 11 - 10:32AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
2 3 CLASSY FELLA Fred Cowell Amelia Denby 1.16 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sassy Gal
3 6 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.09 0 N/A   Mosayter / Mystical Profit
4 1 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Newborn
5 2 ARUBA Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
6 5 THE TIMEWARP Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 7.07 0 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Race 12 - 10:44AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WARUNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
2 7 KAILENNY Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 0.03 0 N/A   Street Cry / Valourina
3 2 DASH MAGIC Tony Newing Jake Hull 0.06 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fastest Dash
4 5 RESTLESS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.57 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
5 1 ANOTHER CHAPTER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.08 0 N/A   Trusting / Chapter Five
6 4 MANNA MIL Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 4.31 0 N/A   Krupt / Miss Maher
3 LADY DANGER (NZ) Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Zabeel / Danger Point
Race 13 - 10:56AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONYAR Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
2 6 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.67 0 N/A   The Factor / Predicted
3 7 KANAVU Benjamin Smith Jake Hull 5.43 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
4 2 LAWNMEET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.78 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
5 1 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker 29.83 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
6 4 MISS LEAH Tony Newing Chris O'Brien 30.22 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
3 MIMIC Kris Lees 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
Race 14 - 11:08AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
2 5 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.31 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 1 CELER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.68 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 7 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 3.26 0 N/A   Congrats / Puhleaz
5 3 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Amelia Denby 11.68 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry 0 N/A Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
Race 15 - 11:20AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.64 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.68 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
3 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 2.73 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
4 3 KALAHARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.43 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
5 2 GOTTABE RED Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 74.22 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
1 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Congrats / Puhleaz
6 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Smart Missile / Thisideup
Race 16 - 11:32AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DONE RIGHT Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 4 GROOVESTER Kim Waugh Jake Hull 0.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Groovy Choice
3 5 MORE CHILLI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.92 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dayita
4 1 ALANTON’S TREATY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amatista
5 2 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.44 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
6 6 WATCH DAT STINGER Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 2.63 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
Race 17 - 11:44AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOKSEA Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Bindiya
2 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.65 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
3 4 PRINCESS JULIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.92 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Jujitzel
4 6 TIME FOR CHARLIE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.06 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
5 5 RESINITE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.57 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
1 ASA HURRICANE James Berry 0 N/A Ready As / Hurricane Run