Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Feb-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS NSW LONHRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANDBAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 56 N/A $8 Snitzel / Tallow
2 1 SATIN SLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 9 56 N/A $3.40F Pierro / Satin Shoes
3 8 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 1 2 56 N/A $6.50 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 4 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 6 56 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 11 TELL ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 10 54 N/A $17 Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
6 5 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.7 7 56 N/A $9 Sizzling / Matineeidol
7 10 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.2 4 54 N/A $51 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
8 9 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Corey Brown 8.5 5 56 N/A $26 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
9 6 PHONEME BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Declan McDonogh 10.8 3 56 N/A $26 Choisir / Hidden Message
10 3 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.6 1 56 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
7 PEMBROKE CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Callista
Race 2 - 1:25PM DAVALI THOROUGHBREDS CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:30.02 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Tye Angland 7 57.5 77 $4.20 Dubawi / Board Meeting
2 6 MULTITUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 5 57
(cd 55.5)
76 $8.50 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
3 4 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Declan McDonogh 3.5 1 57.5 77 $3.80F Mizzen Mast / Xinji
4 1 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5.6 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $5 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
5 2 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.8 2 58.5 79 $9.50 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
6 8 SHALMANESER Glen Thompson Corey Brown 6.7 4 55.5 73 $18 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
7 7 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 20 6 56.5 75 $5.50 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
5 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 77 Shamardal / Zarkasha
Race 3 - 2:00PM INGLIS SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 1 54 112 $1.24F Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 5 ACQUME Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1 5 54 70 $13 Sepoy / Acquired
3 7 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 3 54 68 $10 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 4 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.9 6 54 71 $15 All Too Hard / Wiener
5 1 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6 2 56 77 $31 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
6 6 SHUDABEEN Tim Martin Jason Collett 7.1 4 54 67 $31 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 NATURE STRIP John Sadler Ryan Maloney 0 84 Nicconi / Strikeline
Race 4 - 2:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 STAR BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2 53 56 $6.50 Pluck / Cubana Moss
2 6 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Joshua Parr 0.2 5 56 63 $14 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
3 12 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 15 53 61 $2.60F Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
4 13 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Andrew Adkins 3 6 53 60 $26 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
5 16 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 3.1 11 53 55 $5 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
6 14 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3.4 10 53
(cd 50)
57 $41 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 10 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 4.2 4 54 63 $21 Makfi / Grand Performance
8 4 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 4.3 8 56.5 68 $21 Nicconi / Ro's Purring
9 3 VOLPE Danny Williams Blake Shinn 4.8 7 57.5 66 $15 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
10 7 O’LORDY Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 6.2 13 55 65 $41 O'lonhro / Fair Look
11 17 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Bobby El-Issa 7.1 3 53 52 $101 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
12 1 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.9 1 59.5 70 $41 Octagonal / Key to the City
13 2 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 8.2 12 58.5 68 $26 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
14 8 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 9.6 9 55 61 $81 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
15 5 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Tim Clark 33 14 56 63 $16 Charge Forward / Choice Blend
9 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam 0 60 Beneteau / Floribunda
11 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Pluck / Dream Leica
Race 5 - 3:10PM INGLIS CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 56.5 N/A $11 Stratum / Danica
2 1 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 0.2 10 56.5 N/A $2.70F Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
3 6 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.5 11 56.5 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Callista
4 11 SNICKI MINAJ Tony Gollan Brenton Avdulla 1.7 9 54.5 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Mezmar
5 10 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 8 56.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Angel's Breath
6 13 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2.2 13 54.5 N/A $41 All American / Milanesa
7 12 SUNREEL Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.3 7 54.5 N/A $18 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
8 15 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.7 3 54.5 N/A $101 Star Witness / Incensed
9 5 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 7.7 14 56.5 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
10 14 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.8 2 54.5 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Sagrada
11 8 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Declan McDonogh 13 12 56.5 N/A $81 Your Song / Discretion
12 7 EUROSAY Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 18.3 1 56.5 N/A $151 Eurozone / Magsaya
13 16 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 27.6 4 54.5 N/A $26 Unencumbered / Orutan
14 3 SUNFIGHTER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 42.8 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Fighting Sun / Sky Flyte
9 GAFFA Stephen Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 N/A Sizzling / Frescante
2 BURBANK Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Sizzling / Matineeidol
Race 6 - 3:45PM AQUIS FARM ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.69 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 56 98 $3.30 Lonhro / Yavanna
2 3 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.8 6 57 79 $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
3 6 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 7 56 77 $4.40 Your Song / Brave Choice
4 5 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.7 2 56 75 $13 Sebring / Jester's Girl
5 8 LORD CECIL Paul Messara Corey Brown 4 4 56 69 $31 Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
6 2 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.2 8 58 86 $8 Snitzel / Movie
7 7 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 9.9 1 56 59 $61 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
8 1 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ben Melham 12 5 58.5 81 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
Race 7 - 4:25PM YARRAMAN PARK BREEDERS CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2 56 103 $5 Beneteau / Prompt
2 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 5 55 103 $2.40F Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
3 3 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.7 1 55 101 $14 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 6 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 2.6 8 54 95 $7 Time Thief / Patois
5 5 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 6 54 96 $26 Charge Forward / Semitone
6 4 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.9 7 54 102 $5 O'Reilly / Pretty
7 9 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Brenton Avdulla 5.2 3 54 67 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
8 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.3 4 54 75 $18 Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
7 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 79 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
Race 8 - 5:05PM BOWNESS STUD MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.81 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4 53.5 89 $2.10F Excites / Tag Jeur
2 1 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.3 3 61 104 $2.90 Sebring / Demanding
3 2 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 4.1 1 61
(cd 58)
104 $4.80 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 5 COOLRING Joe Cleary Corey Brown 5.2 5 53 88 $21 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 3 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5.4 2 60.5 103 $21 Le Havre / Ameyrah
8 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 78 King Cugat / Natural Time
7 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 81 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
6 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 82 Sebring / Debutante
Race 9 - 5:45PM SLEDMERE STUD DASH (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.83 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Corey Brown 8 53.5 84 $3.40F Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
2 7 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.3 10 55.5 88 $12 Conatus / Zefta
3 10 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Brenton Avdulla 2.8 5 53 81 $11 Starspangledbanner / Sevruga
4 3 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.9 9 58.5 90 $10 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
5 6 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.4 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
86 $8 Reset / Tyrolean
6 5 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.8 6 57 87 $51 Stratum / Weekend Gossip
7 11 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4 3 53
(cd 50)
78 $31 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
8 1 ARTLEE Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 4.4 2 61
(cd 58)
95 $3.70 Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
9 8 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 5.3 1 54 81 $81 Danerich / Formline
LP 2 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4 61 95 $8.50 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
4 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 89 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia