Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Friday 09, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Feb-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM KINGS PHARMACY & WALCHA VET SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1440 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:27.10 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vineyard) $1.55. Deductions in $: Win 57c & 33c for 1st, 24c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 56.5 N/A $2.80F Al Maher / See Her Run
2 6 ISLAMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.59 5 56.5 N/A $3.20 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
3 1 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 1.97 6 59 N/A $3.40 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
4 8 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 8.31 3 56.5 N/A $41 Al Maher / Daguetta
5 5 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.91 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
6 7 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 11.22 2 56.5 N/A $16 Host / Guide
7 3 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 12.21 1 58.5 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
SB 4 VINEYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 0 58.5 N/A   Bernardini / Vintner
2 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Pinko
Race 2 - 2:10PM TRANSWEST FUELS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1440 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $3.10F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 2 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.6 5 57 60 $3.50 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
3 8 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 5.82 6 54 50 $10 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 7 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 7.53 1 54 53 $8 Murtajill / Heartland
5 9 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 10.54 4 54 49 $10 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
6 5 LEDECKY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.85 2 54.5
(cd 53)
55 $19 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
7 3 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 11.04 7 56 58 $5 Shrapnel / Ellehro
6 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 0 55 Pluck / Cubana Moss
4 AYDA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 Ad Valorem / Nothing Matters
Race 3 - 2:50PM GRAZIERS CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54.5 53 $2.50F Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
2 1 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.87 4 59
(cd 57)
57 $9.50 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
3 4 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 2.91 5 54 50 $13 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 2 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 3.4 7 55 49 $6 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 8 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.49 6 54
(cd 52)
45 $51 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 7 LIBERTY PARK Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 3.98 3 54 46 $3.40 Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
7 6 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5.12 2 54 47 $101 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
8 5 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 6.06 1 54 50 $8.50 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
Race 4 - 3:25PM WOODIE WONDER RACING & O.K EARTHMOVING RON MARTIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 3 55.5 N/A $91 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 10 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0.15 8 56 N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / Shivering
3 8 LETS GETON WITH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 0.16 13 56 N/A $14 Foreplay / Cabinda
4 1 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.54 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
5 14 SERGEANT SAM Neil Godbolt Greg Ryan 0.85 10 55 N/A $5.50 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 6 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.91 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Revidere
7 9 PAT’S GIRL Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.96 7 56 N/A $9 Duporth / Patricia Joan
8 5 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.1 6 57 N/A $61 Pluck / Sierra Leone
9 13 PLATINA Michael Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.3 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Murtajill / Agnesar
10 2 RAASAY ROOSTER Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.38 11 59 N/A $41 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
11 18e MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.62 4 55 N/A $51 Shaft / Bala
12 15e ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 4.88 12 55 N/A $31 Zariz / Highly Elated
13 12 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 5.45 1 55 N/A $61 May'haab / Eire Finesse
14 16e FRENETIC STAR Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 7.26 14 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Frenetica
17e BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Your Song / Belisarda
7 EIFFEL TOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Stratum / Quench the Thirst
3 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rahim
4 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0 N/A More Than Great / She's Our Dane
Race 5 - 4:05PM PETER NORBURY MOTORS & LOWES PETROLEUM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:42.59 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sir Aussie) $6. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 14c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd. Late Scratching (All Political) $41. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 8 59 51 $4.40 Al Maher / Milan
2 10 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2.87 3 54 37 $61 Time Thief / Remember Pru
3 5 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 3.62 6 56 45 $5 Benicio / Quipu
4 3 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 3.68 9 58 53 $4.60 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
5 1 FORSOX Tony Newing Greg Ryan 5.33 5 60 53 $3.80F Pluck / Spurnof
6 9 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 5.43 7 54 39 $51 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 11 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.38 1 54
(cd 53)
36 $11 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 8 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Jodi Worley 8.31 2 55 43 $21 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
9 6 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 9.75 4 55.5 48 $15 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
SB 7 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 55.5 44   Choisir / Ausbred Chic
SB 4 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57.5 49   Shrapnel / Halo Halo
Race 6 - 4:40PM TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.36R Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 60 60 $2.10F Beneteau / Floribunda
2 1 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.63 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $8.50 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
3 7 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.95 8 55.5 51 $31 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
4 3 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 11 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $21 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
5 11 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 4.7 6 54 48 $21 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 4 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 5.45 1 59.5 59 $6 Nicconi / Jazzee
7 6 AXEL BLING Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 6.27 4 55.5 55 $6 Shaft / Got Bling
8 10 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 6.62 3 54 52 $31 Kaphero / Hula Guest
9 8 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Jodi Worley 7.49 7 55 54 $61 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
10 9 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 11.28 9 55 54 $51 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
11 5 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11.34 10 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $16 Kempinsky / Rosetta
Race 7 - 5:20PM ELDERS WALCHA CUP (1440 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.15 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54 67 $4F Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 5 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.11 3 55.5 75 $5 Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
3 2 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.31 2 57 74 $4.60 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
3 3 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.31 10 56 72 $9.50 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
5 1 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Greg Ryan 1.64 5 58.5 77 $13 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
6 4 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1.8 4 55.5 71 $11 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
7 10 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Matthew Paget 2.21 11 54 65 $11 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
8 12 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Kirk Matheson 2.88 1 54 61 $12 Pluck / Dream Leica
9 11 SAN SABARTO William Wain Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.8 6 54
(cd 52)
64 $71 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
10 6 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.74 9 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $21 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
11 8 LOLLY SHOPPE Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 6.19 8 54 69 $41 Commands / Whipper Snipper
7 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 72 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
Race 8 - 5:55PM STACKS LAW FIRM LIGHTNING HCP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54 64 $20 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
2 3 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 0.44 1 55.5 70 $11 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
3 9 FOUR MORE MILLERS Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.03 2 54 64 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
4 4 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 1.32 4 55 73 $19 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 2 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 1.79 13 60.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $7 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
6 5 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.29 8 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $61 Ruwi / Rubydame
7 7 NAVAJO CHIEF Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 9 54 65 $8 Zizou / Dido
8 1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 3.32 3 62
(cd 60.5)
83 $4.40 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
9 12 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.4 11 54 57 $101 Husson / Rink
10 11 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Kirk Matheson 4.06 12 54 60 $20 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
11 6 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.35 5 54 66 $61 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
12 13 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4.48 10 54 50 $91 Grandera / Mintage
13 10 OPERA BLU George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6.84 7 54
(cd 52)
61 $101 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend