Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 09, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Feb-18 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Michael Heagney 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Brides Account
2 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.58 0 N/A   Zariz / Falzina
3 3 BELLA FEDE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.19 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Little Cove
4 5 BOOMBOX BABE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 6.69 0 N/A   Duporth / Songs
5 6 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest 9.45 0 N/A   Moshe / Carneggan Angel
6 1 ALITTLEBITFORKITTY Chris Heywood Ms Belinda Wright 10.27 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Oh Goodness
7 2 BALLYBRACK Phil Sweeney Josh Richards 11.05 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
8 8 SIROCCO Chris Heywood Brad Clark 12 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bauble
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 3 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.18 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 5 JAECAR Gary Colvin Ms Belinda Wright 7.57 0 N/A   Haradasun / Campfire Stories
4 6 KUNG CHI DOMINO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Dominare
5 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 8.41 0 N/A   Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
6 2 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 12.08 0 N/A   Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
7 4 FORTE WINX Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest 14.73 0 N/A   Moshe / Little Moon