Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 09, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Feb-18 6:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5 57 N/A $1.65F Star Witness / Assertively
2 6 FREUNDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.15 6 55 N/A $5 Albrecht / Khali Rock
3 2 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4.12 3 57 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Rusalka
4 7 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 5.41 2 55 N/A $51 Sun of May / Skiwi
5 8 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Shamus Award / Partygoer
6 4 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Nick Heywood 10.25 8 57 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Diplome
7 3 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 11.41 7 57 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
8 5 DAY DRINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 12.96 4 55 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Midnight Illusion
Race 2 - 1:50PM UNION CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5 59 N/A $2.20F Bel Esprit / Nishani
2 13 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0.88 2 56.5 N/A $5 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
3 15e STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.39 8 57 N/A $16 Benfica / Unveiled
4 14 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.49 3 56.5 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
5 2 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.34 4 59 N/A $14 Dane Fever / Verdante
6 7 PLUCKY GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Michael Heagney 4.2 1 58.5 N/A $81 Stratum / Plucky Lady
7 3 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.91 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
8 10 MYLOVEFORLARA Garry Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.01 11 57 N/A $6.50 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
9 12 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.27 7 56.5 N/A $61 Zariz / Armidala
10 5 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.07 6 59 N/A $61 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
11 6 STAND ALERT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.65 10 59 N/A $15 Alert / Belle Esteem
12 1 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 6.84 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
13 11 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.85 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
14 9 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 7.37 14 57 N/A $81 Starcraft / White River
17e DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
16e SWIFT ALLURE (NZ) Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Stars
8 ALITTLEBITFORKITTY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Oh Goodness
Race 3 - 2:25PM DES MULLINS ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 62 62 $5 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
2 3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.09 2 58.5 55 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 6 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Jeff Penza 0.27 5 55.5 49 $4.20 Tickets / Royal Mecene
4 5 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Michael Heagney 0.64 6 56.5 51 $9 Alert / Video Lass
5 4 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.38 3 56.5 51 $3.70F Purrealist / Unveiled
6 8 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.64 4 54 50 $11 Haradasun / Little Rumours
7 7 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.84 7 54.5 54 $10 Stratum / Star Salute
2 GOLDMINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 0 65 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
Race 4 - 3:05PM MTC 100 CLUB GALA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
2 2 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.79 7 57.5 N/A $4.20F Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 7 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 3.87 13 55.5 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
4 13 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.08 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Ready's Image / Myshinycash
5 6 MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 5.1 1 56.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
5 12 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.1 10 55 N/A $12 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
7 10 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.27 8 55 N/A $15 Adam / Luminous Lass
8 15e COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Michael Heagney 5.47 14 55 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
9 8 HAVANA PARTY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.51 9 55.5 N/A $51 Host / Tropicana Miss
10 5 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 9.22 4 56.5 N/A $21 Purrealist / Overture
11 14 REDWOOD CITY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 10.43 5 55 N/A $4.60 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
12 16e COANDILIL Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11.76 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
13 4 ETHICAL STAR Garry Clarke Nick Souquet 12.04 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Miss Ethics
14 9 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Jeff Penza 19.39 6 55.5 N/A $19 Stryker / Actors Guild
17e LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
18e FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
11 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
3 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
Race 5 - 3:40PM NU CONCEPT CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1 59 55 $3.50F Shinzig / Supply Chain
2 3 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.98 2 59 47 $9 Strategic Maneuver / Daltint
3 10 SEETHING JACKAL Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 1.34 11 57 61 $3.70 Choisir / Seething Duck
4 12 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.8 3 56.5 N/A $6 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
5 11 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 2.92 6 56.5 N/A $21 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
6 6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.2 8 57.5 52 $7.50 Arlington / Ease Louise
7 2 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Michael Heagney 5.09 9 59 48 $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
8 5 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5.89 10 59
(cd 55)
39 $51 General Maximus / Chincay
9 7 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 7.42 5 57 54 $19 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
10 8 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Ms Amanda Masters 7.68 7 57 35 $151 Husson / Postponement
11 15 LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 9.04 4 54.5 N/A $101 Authorized / All Imagination
14 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Desert King / Entice Me
16 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
1 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 54 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
9 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 48 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
13 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
Race 6 - 4:20PM RODNEY PARSONS OAM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Heywood 5 61 75 $2.30F King of Prussia / Chapick
2 9 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.95 2 56 65 $13 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
3 10 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.29 10 54.5 62 $13 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 2 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 2.42 4 60.5 74 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Daloot
5 7 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Michael Heagney 2.83 3 57.5 68 $13 Sebring / Miss Lucille
6 5 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 3.44 9 58.5 70 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
7 11 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.18 6 54 54 $18 Alert / Expensive
8 6 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.2 12 58 69 $31 Zariz / Greig's Girl
9 12 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Amanda Masters 5.27 7 54 51 $101 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 4 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 5.42 1 59.5 72 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
11 8 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.6 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
68 $18 Excellent Art / Set to Love
12 3 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 7.57 11 60.5 74 $31 Clangalang / Overture
Race 7 - 4:55PM HARTWIGS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chastity Strikes) $41. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1 60 63 $1.90F Shaft / Esprit de Vel
2 2 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.37 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $11 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
3 14 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Michael Heagney 0.62 7 55 57 $61 Wanted / Discretionary
4 10 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 2.36 11 57.5 58 $8.50 Redente / Imperial Mist
5 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.84 6 59 61 $8 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 6 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.05 3 59.5 62 $61 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.48 4 60 63 $20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 1 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 4.65 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
72 $31 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
9 11 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6 5 57.5 62 $7 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
10 17e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 6.11 12 54
(cd 50)
38 $151 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
11 12 PREMIER’S GIFT Kerry Weir Bobby El-Issa 6.25 2 56 59 $61 Snippetson / Miss Johann
12 15 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 10.49 10 55
(cd 52.5)
57 $81 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
13 7 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 12.03 13 59.5 62 $81 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
SB 16 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 54 52   Smart Missile / Imanun
9 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 60 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
13 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 58 Master of Design / Prancelot
5 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 0 63 Snippetson / Umatilly
Race 8 - 5:35PM WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 14 61 55 $8.50 Zariz / Selma
2 11 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.95 13 58 49 $19 Time Thief / Oh She Said
3 16e SIKUM Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.67 12 56
(cd 54)
45 $51 Alert / Koninderie
4 6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 2.81 1 60 53 $6.50 Moshe / Deciphered
5 10 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 3.29 3 58 53 $11 Nicconi / Madcap
6 8 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.79 2 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $9.50 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 17e MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.36 6 54 41 $91 Spinning World / Ournie
8 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.6 7 58
(cd 56)
49 $61 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
9 2 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.64 5 61
(cd 58)
56 $2F Denman / Mantelpiece
10 7 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.65 4 60 53 $21 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
11 5 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 4.73 11 60 53 $18 Hard Spun / Suraya
12 9 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.88 9 59 55 $51 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
13 15e AKUMANDI John Marzol Michael Heagney 6.28 10 54 45 $101 Excites / Say When
14 4 BADRAAN Michelle Borserio Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 7.62 8 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $101 Bernardini / Noor El Ain
18e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 40 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
1 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 58 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
13 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 52 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
14 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe 0 50 Dubleo / Araxa