Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 08, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m, +3m 1200m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 2YO HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.16F Choisir / Loch Leven
2 2 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 5.43 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Eurozone / Empire Express
3 4 OUR SWEET DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 17.76 2 54 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Munfasla
4 3 MINI ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 21.24 4 54.5 N/A $61 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Race 2 - 1:15PM SKY RACING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.12 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 2 56 50 $4.80 Court Command / Stellabella
2 10 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 3.58 9 54 43 $13 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
3 8 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 3.98 1 54 50 $8.50 Daliapour / Lady Angela
4 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 4.8 7 54.5 47 $9.50 Excellent Art / Ellen May
5 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.04 3 58 58 $4.60 Nadeem / Exilio
6 6 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.21 5 55 48 $4.20F Towkay / Ashley Downs
7 1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 7.88 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $8 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 5 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Peter Graham 9.66 6 55.5 49 $15 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
9 9 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Luke Rolls 11.87 4 54 44 $51 Zizou / Bukhoor
10 3 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen Craig Franklin 27.68 8 56.5 51 $91 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
Race 3 - 1:50PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8 55 N/A $3F Sebring / Waitomo Toka
2 2 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 0.65 7 59 N/A $3.60 Longhorn / Tolga
3 10 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Kirk Matheson 2.54 1 55.5 N/A $10 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
4 8 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.91 2 56 N/A $15 Commands / Prayer
5 6 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.35 4 56.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
6 16e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 4.87 3 55 N/A $14 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
7 7 TRUSTABLE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.54 12 56.5 N/A $26 Trusting / Don't Tell Clang
8 5 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.83 9 57 N/A $8 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
9 13 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 6.11 5 55 N/A $26 Masked Assassin / Bijou
10 3 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 6.62 6 57.5 N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
11 15e SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 8.77 10 55 N/A $31 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
12 4 HOMER’S DREAM John Shelton Peter Graham 12.01 11 57.5 N/A $101 Home On the Grange / Dream Baby Cash
13 1 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 22.67 13 59 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
11 ESSEMESS Greg Howells 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
9 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Party Stand
12 NICCENDI Darren Graham 0 N/A Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
Race 4 - 2:25PM THE DAILY EXAMINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett 5 56 N/A $5.50 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
2 10 VINTAGE LUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.19 7 55.5 N/A $16 Bernardini / Big Step
3 14 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 2.77 9 55 N/A $4.80F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
4 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 4.2 1 59 N/A $10 Acclamation / First Turn
5 5 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.69 13 56.5 N/A $5 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
6 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.87 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $15 California Dane / Leiluna
7 3 HOGSTER Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 5.21 8 57.5 N/A $41 Sequalo / Bionic Breakfast
8 11 MOSHE LASS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.44 2 55 N/A $6 Moshe / Salamores Lass
9 4 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 5.47 10 57 N/A $7.50 Reset / Remember Meryl
10 2 D’GREAT RUN Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.99 6 58.5 N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Run the Wind
11 8 SAMANTHA’S GOLD John Shelton Peter Graham 6.46 3 56 N/A $26 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
12 15e MY LITTLE LADY Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.12 14 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
13 12 ROCK THE HOUSE Ian Savins Josh Oliver 8.14 12 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Freeroller
14 13 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.8 11 55 N/A $101 Skilled / Elite Vision
16e IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
6 LULU EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
Race 5 - 3:05PM JOIN THE 2018 KENSEI CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 63
(cd 61.5)
59 $8.50 Annenkov / Cult Figure
2 7 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.26 6 60 57 $6.50 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
3 5 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.14 2 61 55 $4.20F Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 11 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.66 14 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
5 13 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Brooke Stower 1.76 11 56.5 46 $17 Myboycharlie / Cellito
6 10 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.36 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $15 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
7 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.47 7 58 53 $61 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
8 15e ENSIGN Jason Reilly Laura Cheshire 3.2 4 55.5 44 $26 Wicked Style / Jerash
9 4 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.39 8 62
(cd 60)
57 $26 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
10 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.8 10 58 53 $11 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
11 3 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.82 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $5 Court Command / Street Walker
12 1 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.24 13 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $81 Time Thief / Secret Habit
13 12 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Belinda Hodder 5.49 3 56.5 46 $15 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
14 16e BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 6.22 12 54.5 42 $51 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
17e HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 0 39 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
14 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Peter Graham 0 47 Commands / Crackle Dash
6 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 0 53 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
Race 6 - 3:40PM NBN TELEVISION CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.97 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3 59 62 $2F Street Cry / Disputes
2 4 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.13 6 59 53 $6 Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
3 5 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Kirk Matheson 2.68 10 57.5 52 $15 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
4 7 MIABLA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.76 4 57 50 $7.50 Mossman / Asset Rain
5 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.02 14 55.5 51 $41 Excelebration / Flavin
6 14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 4.15 5 54 N/A $20 Teofilo / Black Terror
7 12 CHOUX MANIA Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.7 8 54.5 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Cierzo
8 9 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Brad Pengelly 7.23 13 57 52 $8.50 Red Element / Saint Fran
9 8 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.76 12 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $26 Moshe / Herewegoagain
10 18e TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Terry Treichel 7.89 7 54.5 N/A $71 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
11 6 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 9.44 1 57 46 $41 Murtajill / Time Release
12 15e QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Laura Cheshire 10.31 11 54.5 N/A $201 Fired / Perrini
13 1 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Peter Graham 13.04 9 59 46 $41 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
14 16e ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 14.03 2 59 46 $101 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
17e FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball 0 N/A Prince Arthur / It's All Money
2 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0 41 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
11 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 0 N/A Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
13 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
Race 7 - 4:15PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 11 OPEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.74 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 12 54.5 67 $21 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
2 3 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Brad Pengelly 0.57 10 57 72 $5.50 Domesday / Tonicity
3 13 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.99 3 54
(cd 51)
55 $151 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
4 10 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 1.53 7 54 64 $11 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
5 1 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.82 6 61 80 $11 Stravinsky / The Glitter
6 8 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Terry Treichel 2.12 4 54.5 67 $8 Iffraaj / Infinity
7 6 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2.55 8 56.5 71 $3.90F Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
8 7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 2.97 1 55 72 $14 Reset / Special Grange
9 12 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 3.22 2 54 63 $9.50 Bulleton / Nelsonic
10 5 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.53 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $21 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
11 2 QUEEN OF WANDS Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 4.75 5 58.5 79 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
12 4 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.79 9 56.5 71 $21 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
11 ROGALI Danny Bougoure 0 64 Henrythenavigator / Eisteddfod
Race 8 - 4:50PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY @ THE GDSC F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.31 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5 57.5 54 $7 Excelebration / Beebop
2 1 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Paul Hammersley 0.66 12 58.5 55 $11 All American / Rechichi
3 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 2.07 4 54.5 47 $5.50F Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 7 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2.62 7 56 50 $17 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
5 10 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 3.14 14 55 48 $12 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 9 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.52 3 55.5 49 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
7 16e VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 3.58 2 54.5 47 $7 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 4 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Peter Graham 4.47 8 57 52 $9 Rothesay / Our Fairy Bee
9 13 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Laura Cheshire 4.87 9 54.5 47 $14 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
10 15e BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 5.15 6 54.5 47 $17 Sebring / Rego's Girl
11 5 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Brad Pengelly 5.52 11 56 51 $9 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
12 8 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 5.61 1 55.5 49 $101 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
13 14 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.16 13 54
(cd 51)
42 $20 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
14 6 FRENCH CHARM David Irving Terry Treichel 10.78 10 56 50 $61 Lope de Vega / La Montagna
17e LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy 0 47 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 0 48 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
2 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
Race 9 - 5:25PM NRRA CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER MARCH 11 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAKES YOU THINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 59 57 $2.80 So You Think / Eight Eighty Eight
2 1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.09 10 59 57 $2.60F Choisir / Hudoo
3 3 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.54 8 57.5 53 $15 Pluck / Vestry
4 8 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0.66 7 56.5 51 $31 Sepoy / Private Show
5 13 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.06 11 54 43 $51 Starcraft / Nonsensical
6 7 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Kirk Matheson 1.45 14 56.5 51 $61 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
7 6 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Brad Pengelly 1.74 3 56.5 52 $11 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
8 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 2.3 9 56.5 51 $12 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
9 17e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 2.36 12 54.5 47 $91 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 10 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2.46 13 55.5 49 $61 Congrats / Arrogantly
11 9 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.96 5 56 50 $20 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
12 12 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 5.01 2 54.5 47 $51 Foxwedge / Personal Service
13 14 FAST GARY Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.25 6 54
(cd 51)
40 $151 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
14 4 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Terry Treichel 5.64 4 57 52 $17 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
18e LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 0 42 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
16e OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt 0 47 Instinction / Polythene Pam
11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0 48 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
15e DO I KNOW YOU David Irving 0 47 Clang / Girl On a Quest
Race 10 - 6:05PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 5 54.5 46 $6.50 Duporth / Chula Vista
2 8 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.82 7 58 49 $15 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
3 10 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 1.94 6 57.5 48 $2.35F Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
4 6 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.51 8 58.5 54 $14 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 15e CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.02 1 55.5
(cd 54)
44 $21 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
6 4 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Terry Treichel 5.04 9 60 53 $9.50 Excites / Whisperings
7 9 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 5.65 2 57.5 52 $9 Smart Missile / Bianca
8 13 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 6.07 4 54.5 46 $21 Gonski / Lasers
9 3 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 10.35 3 60 53 $6.50 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
12 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0 51 Nicconi / Millefiori
16e CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 0 38 Al Samer / Mahira
5 LEDECKY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
2 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 54 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
7 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb 0 50 Sequalo / Hayil's Love
11 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 48 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Townsend 0 57 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua