Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 06, February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1100m-W/P; +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Feb-18 1:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM FRANK-PAUL NUUAUSALA CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.67 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RESPUN Peter D Green Jeff Penza 4 54 49 $11 Hard Spun / Resettle
2 4 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.5 5 54.5 52 $3.40 So You Think / Passageway
3 3 TERWILLIKER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.6 2 58.5 61 $6 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
4 1 AEECEE TIANHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.2 3 59 62 $1.80F Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
5 6 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10.5 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $31 Magic Albert / Elcarim
2 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 61 Zoffany / Bally Aura
Race 2 - 1:50PM ALBERT KELLY BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
53 $8 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 2 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0.5 6 60 65 $2F Trusting / Weekend in Paris
3 1 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 1.8 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $7 Al Maher / Capitalism
4 6 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 1.9 2 56 61 $7 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
5 5 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2 3 57 59 $5.50 God's Own / Vintrack
6 4 NISSILE Damien Lane Joshua Parr 5.5 5 58 61 $16 Niello / Clever Desi
3 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Jay Ford 0 63 Racer's Edge / Fiona
Race 3 - 2:25PM SAM TOMKINS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAW EMOTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
2 5 LADIES’ GEM The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.3 6 57 N/A $101 Helmet / Royal Reign
3 1 SONG AND A PRAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 5 59 N/A $1.55F Stratum / Sayahailmary
4 6 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.5 8 57 N/A $5 Savabeel / Miss Caruso
5 2 ARMS RACE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Joshua Parr 2.7 4 58 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
6 8 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 3.4 7 56.5 N/A $71 Swiss Ace / Kokkei
7 3 SYTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.4 3 58 N/A $16 So You Think / Union Street
8 7 CAMBRIDGE DON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 12.2 2 56.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
Race 4 - 3:05PM SIKA MANU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:32.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 4 57 66 $3.20 Snippetson / Misplaced
2 3 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Jon Grisedale 1.8 5 57.5 67 $2.70F Wanted / Rosarino
3 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 1 54 56 $15 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
4 2 VILLA CARLOTTA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 5.3 2 58.5 70 $6 Street Cry / Florentina
5 1 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 5.8 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $4.20 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 JAPHITE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0 60 Choisir / Folk Music
6 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 0 59 Per Incanto / Grable
Race 5 - 3:40PM WIGAN WARRIORS BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
65 $26 Alert / Seesaw
2 4 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jeff Penza 0.3 2 58.5 63 $1.70F Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 3 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.6 4 58.5 63 $14 Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
4 5 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.8 5 58
(cd 55)
62 $41 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
5 9 LANI GIRL Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 2 10 57 64 $41 Purrealist / Traverse
6 1 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.8 8 60
(cd 58)
66 $7 Smart Missile / Cadazzle
7 2 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.6 3 59.5 65 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
8 6 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.7 1 58 62 $15 Smart Missile / Anadan
9 7 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Jon Grisedale 11.2 6 58 62 $51 Street Cry / High School
10 10 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Andrew Adkins 12.5 7 54 54 $101 Choisir / Forcibly
Race 6 - 4:15PM HULL F.C. F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO SOON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 8 60.5 66 $4.20 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
2 7 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.1 5 56.5 57 $7.50 Snitzel / Ready Miss
3 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0.9 1 58
(cd 55)
60 $5.50 Pluck / Magsaya
4 5 OTTAMAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 4 58 61 $12 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
5 8 BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.4 9 56 56 $61 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
6 2 BRUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.5 7 59 63 $13 Snitzel / Gourmet Garage
7 6 AFTER THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 6.5 3 57.5 60 $6 So You Think / Libor Lady
8 3 SEE ME ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 9.3 6 58.5 62 $3.50F Sepoy / Born to Rock
9 9 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.6 2 54 50 $101 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
Race 7 - 4:50PM SEAN O'LOUGHLIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8 58 N/A $31 Your Song / A Country Girl
2 1 SINGA GLORY (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0.1 7 59 N/A $41 Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
3 8 FLYING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 6 55.5 N/A $6 Reset / All Time High
4 2 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.6 3 58 N/A $3 Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
5 5 MAUI PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 5.6 5 57.5 N/A $2.80F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
6 4 BRING EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.8 2 57.5 N/A $4.20 Sebring / Euro Chic
7 9 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6.5 4 55.5 N/A $101 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
8 7 BRICONI Christopher Davis Jay Ford 9.5 1 55.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Lady Briony
6 CAPPAMORE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
Race 8 - 5:30PM SCOTT TAYLOR PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.29 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELSIOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3 58.5 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
2 5 MR PLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 0.5 7 58.5 N/A $1.95F Casino Prince / Boca Chica
3 10 SHIRAZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.5 6 56.5 N/A $15 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
4 2 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby Tye Angland 2.2 1 58.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Fearless Babe
5 11 ZAPITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 3.7 4 56.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Copita
6 6 PASAGA Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 4.2 5 58.5 N/A $11 Real Saga / Pachanga
7 1 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.7 2 59 N/A $6 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
8 9 FEMTOMETRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 11.5 8 56.5 N/A $13 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
7 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Jay Ford 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
3 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
8 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Divine Spirit