Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 05, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
3 2 CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 3 DEPLOY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
5 10 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
6 7 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Reggie
7 8 INFERENCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Pontiana
8 5 ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
9 4 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 10.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
10 6 FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Choir
2 10 TORVILL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
3 4 FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 2 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
6 8 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
7 11 TOUCH OF MINK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
8 7 MACKINTOSH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.6 0 N/A   Pins / Lolly Scramble
9 6 LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Jay Ford 10.4 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
1 BRAVE SONG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Your Song / Brave Choice
9 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Solar Charged
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 6 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
3 3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
4 9 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
5 1 ALWARD (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
6 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.8 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
7 10 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Castledale / Elianto
8 5 LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
9 8 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
10 2 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.7 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO+ CL1 MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLARO QUE SI The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Star Over Kansas
2 1 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
3 6 LADY I AM Tim Martin Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
4 4 HOMBERG Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 4.5 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Fairy Moth
5 5 KARA’S HOPE The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
6 9 SPARMAN Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Denman / Dual Spark
7 8 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.3 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
8 3 DECODER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Elucidate
9 7 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin Joshua Parr 11.9 0 N/A   Arlington / Mysinga
10 10 VATILI Lee Curtis Tim Clark 15.8 0 N/A   Olympus / Grenada
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS GUNPOWDER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pendragon / Forever Rafter
2 8 WARRANTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
3 6 LUIZA Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zedski
4 9 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
5 4 CELEBRIS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.3 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
6 2 BANISH The Championships Contender James Cummings Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Meidung
7 3 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
8 1 ALBUMIN The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
9 5 LOVANI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Tick Tock Time
2 7 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
3 8 WORKDRINKS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
4 9 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall 1.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sylvaner
5 1 AUGUSTUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
6 6 MARIQUITA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
7 4 ELLENROH James Cummings Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
8 2 BRIGHT FUTURE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
3 DEMOLITION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Street Cry / Shatters
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GIRL SUNDAY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
2 7 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
3 5 DENIM STREET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Running Jeans
4 4 DANCERS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Qin Yong 5.5 0 N/A   Husson / Viennese Lass
5 3 CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
6 1 AONAIR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
7 8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
8 2 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
9 TOUCH OF MINK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAM CHILD The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
2 6 SETSUNA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Longoria
3 2 DESTORNER James Cummings Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
4 5 PERFECT PITCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
5 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
6 7 SURE KNEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
7 4 GORGONS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
8 TIMID The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 0 N/A Albrecht / Bashful
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FALLGOLD The Championships Contender James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 2 GLAMOUR CRUISE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
3 4 LABURNUM James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
4 7 SLIEMA The Championships Contender David Payne Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Up'n'doing
5 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
6 8 TAWARET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
7 6 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 9 0 N/A   Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
3 HEAVEN OR HELL The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
2 2 CRISTOBAL The Championships Contender James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
3 5 SHE’S FURLINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
4 6 SYMI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
5 4 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
6 7 THANK HEAVENS The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Reggie
7 3 PELLICLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AYLMERTON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
2 6 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
3 4 IRISH BET The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
4 8 SPIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
5 5 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
6 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH David Payne Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 7 ROYAL CAPTAIN The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 6.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
8 3 FAST STEPPING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Arikara
9 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Star Witness / Midnight Rock
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOULOUSE The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
2 3 HOME SCENE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 1 DARKHAWK The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
4 7 STEALTH SNIPER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Timbourina
5 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
6 4 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Tim Clark 10.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
7 8 STIVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12 0 N/A   Bernardini / Coins
8 6 PETRUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 12.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
9 5 LORD TONY Mitch Newman Christian Reith 14.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHABREET The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
2 1 ACQUIRE The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Marielle
3 2 BRILLIANT CHOICE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Siwa
4 5 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Husskila
5 7 HOSTWIN EPANOUI The Championships Contender Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
6 4 ESTROVERTO The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 9 RUFIO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.9 0 N/A   All American / Lohan
6 HIEMAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
8 MINT JULEP Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Spirit of South
Race 14 - 10:12AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
2 7 NAVIGATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
3 6 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
4 3 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
5 8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 15.4 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
7 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Kerrin McEvoy 22 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
2 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A So You Think / Doubtfilly
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OYSTER BAY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
2 8 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
3 6 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 2 BUROOG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sboog
5 9 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Makfi / Rosa's Spur
6 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
7 10 SWEET BOUQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
8 4 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / All Enfield
9 3 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
10 5 GRESHAM Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   So You Think / Winning Betsy
2 8 SPORTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
3 9 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Black Cat
4 2 CAVELLTON The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Leica Savant
5 4 EVICT James Cummings Corey Brown 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
6 7 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Makfi / Skeena
7 5 FEINGO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Cinnie
8 3 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Dan Baroness
10 RIDICULE The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 0 N/A So You Think / Russeting
6 GUESSING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conjecture