Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 05, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:50.01 Last 600m: 0:32.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) @ 12:44pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Blake Spriggs 4 55 52 $4.60 Sebring / Chicago Seven
2 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0.22 1 55 52 $5 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 6 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.09 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $51 Danbird / Snasadam
4 1 LILAC LANE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.7 5 59 60 $2.45F Lonhro / Song Street
5 3 LOTS OF DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.03 6 55.5 54 $12 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
6 2 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Robert Thompson 5.2 3 58 54 $4 Za-Im / Coradeym
Race 2 - 2:45PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:33.10R Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exit Only) $14. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 16c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FURORE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 59 55 $1.30F Pierro / Stormy Choice
2 3 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.01 5 55
(cd 53)
50 $9 Danesis / Zaras
3 4 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.05 1 54 43 $15 Red Element / Extension of Life
4 2 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 8.98 2 55.5 47 $5.50 Snitzel / Further
5 6 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Ms Rachael Murray 11.55 3 54 40 $41 Ready's Image / La Fleur
SB 5 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 0 54 42   Street Sense / Elle
Race 3 - 3:20PM TYRRELL'S WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:34.71 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4 58.5 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Three Cheers
2 9 MARIA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.35 8 56.5 N/A $3EF Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 1 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.5 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
4 4 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.95 5 58.5 N/A $3EF Sepoy / Dance With Her
5 7 ONE MORE FANTASY Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 6.66 3 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Silver Fantasy
6 3 SEA PIRATE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7.2 7 58.5 N/A $10 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
7 6 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 9.82 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 O'lonhro / Barbie
8 2 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 9.92 2 58.5 N/A $41 Husson / Catalyst
9 8 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Blake Spriggs 14.58 9 57 N/A $9 Zizou / Pottinger
Race 4 - 3:55PM THE ROYAL OAK HOTEL CESSNOCK F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.82 Last 600m: 0:32.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Chad Lever 5 61 55 $1.45F Foreplay / Visage
2 3 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Grant Buckley 2.17 7 59.5 52 $9 Duporth / Fashion Sister
3 1 MISS KYEEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.18 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
57 $5.50 Denman / Red Light
4 9 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.48 3 54 35 $61 Darci Brahma / First of May
5 8 GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 6.52 2 54 41 $71 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
6 5 DREAMING DIAMONDS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 8.05 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $12 Dreamscape / Sister Re
7 6 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.85 4 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $41 New Approach / Gran Bella
8 7 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 11.14 8 54.5 42 $51 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
4 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0 43 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
Race 5 - 4:30PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.32 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 4 58 51 $5.50 Commands / Mezmar
2 9 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.55 3 54.5 44 $7.50 Snippetson / Double D'amour
3 8 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.03 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $21 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
4 7 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.69 6 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $12 Intergaze / Disarmament
5 6 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.71 5 57 49 $7 Annenkov / Mithali
6 1 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Grant Buckley 2.84 8 59.5 54 $16 Dubleo / Lunalana
7 3 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Blake Spriggs 3.08 2 57.5 50 $2.80F Ready's Image / Bacara
8 5 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 3.15 7 57 49 $6.50 California Dane / Silent Dawn
4 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0 50 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 6 - 5:05PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.96 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Robbie Brewer 8 58 N/A $6 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
2 9 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 1.76 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
3 2 COSMIC CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 2.57 9 58.5 N/A $2.50F Charge Forward / Cosmo Arion
4 14 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.51 5 54 N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
5 1 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.61 7 59 N/A $4.20 Lucas Cranach / Repress
6 11 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 4.98 2 54 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Grandma
7 5 ZOFFANY’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.03 1 57.5 N/A $31 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
8 12 KALISA’S SECRET Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 13.12 10 54 N/A $101 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
9 13 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 15.16 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
10 6 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 16.07 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
15e GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0 N/A O'lonhro / Barbie
7 FEMTOMETRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Excelebration / Nuclear Force
4 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Murtajill / Subtle Miss
10 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
8 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Husson / Catalyst
Race 7 - 5:40PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.51 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lips 'n' Lashes) $7.50. Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SMART ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Rondanini
2 10 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.46 7 56.5 N/A $1.95F I Am Invincible / Cathead
3 7 WESTOVER Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.67 5 57 N/A $12 Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
4 1 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.17 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
5 6 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Jeff Penza 6.56 1 57 N/A $18 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
6 15e DELAGO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Robbie Brewer 7.34 2 58.5 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
7 11 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.94 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Excites / Tansgirl
8 2 EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 9.01 6 59 N/A $51 Mossman / Carbon Tax
9 12 SING US A SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 9.3 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Your Song / Play Just for Me
10 3 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 9.83 9 59 N/A $31 Killy / Byron's Lady
11 4 TEOAGOGO Max Boland Shaun Guymer 12.13 11 59 N/A $301 Teofilo / Snowtime
SB 16e LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 0 57 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
5 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
8 ESKHARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 0 N/A Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
9 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
14 SUO JURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sebring / Vicereine