Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 04, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 5:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM THE PATRICK DONOGHUE BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:34.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
58 $3.90 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
2 7 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.24 6 54
(cd 53)
35 $51 Primus / Scotch Princess
3 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3.46 3 54 45 $3.30 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.42 5 61 62 $9 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
5 2 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 7.25 8 59 58 $2.60F Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
6 5 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.67 7 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $15 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
7 6 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 12.54 2 54 39 $19 Benicio / Steamy
8 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 13.61 1 54
(cd 52)
17 $101 Daliapour / Othapus
Race 2 - 2:45PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59 57 $6.50 Shaft / Babassu
2 5 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.97 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $7.50 Shaft / Tinsley
3 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.95 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $5.50 Enemy of Average / Arisara
4 4 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 2.92 6 58.5 60 $12 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
5 1 ONE SON Rob Potter Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.19 5 60
(cd 58)
59 $7 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
6 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.21 1 56.5 52 $2.35F Haradasun / Belvain
7 8 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 3.23 8 55 53 $51 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
8 9 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.48 3 54.5 52 $20 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
7 INCISION Justin W Stanley 0 50 Master of Design / Cos Snip
3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 0 56 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
Race 3 - 3:20PM WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9 58
(cd 56)
49 $7.50 Magnus / Out of the Woods
2 2 EYESAW Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.62 7 58.5 50 $11 Eyeful / Curragh Star
3 7 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.11 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $4.20EF Eavesdropper / Shadedah
4 10 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.82 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
5 1 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 6.04 5 59.5 53 $4.20EF Elzaam / Magic Benbara
6 8 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.32 2 56 45 $17 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
7 6 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.2 3 57.5 49 $4.60 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 5 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.95 8 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $26 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 9 ROOIBOS DELUXE Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 9.99 4 56 50 $17 Delago Deluxe / Chai
3 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 53 Amalfi / Black Powder
Race 4 - 3:55PM ZOO FM/2DU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORSEEABLE (NZ) Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 11 59 N/A $13 Per Incanto / Cassandra
2 7 L’APPEL DU VIDE Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.14 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.30F Husson / La Montagna
3 9 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.18 1 55 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
4 3 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.85 12 56.5 N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Heaven On a Stick
5 12 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0.89 2 55 N/A $15 Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
6 5 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.75 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Toorak Toff / Plans
7 13 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Josh Oliver 2.08 9 55 N/A $3.80 All American / Tiny Belle
8 6 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 2.32 3 55 N/A $51 Tickets / Malayo Girl
9 11 UNOMORE Troy Mccarney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.7 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Gardner
10 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.57 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Arlington / Precious Find
11 10 TOP OF THE CROP Darren Hyde Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.06 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Lord Jim / Cultivation
12 4 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.78 7 55.5 N/A $13 Foreplay / Imtops
13 2 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.39 5 57 N/A $18 Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
Race 5 - 4:30PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6 56 50 $5 Strada / Princess Canny
2 7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.23 10 55.5 49 $4.80EF California Dane / Eyenar
3 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 2.31 8 57 52 $4.80EF Denman / Rosmarino
4 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.66 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $6 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
5 12 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.57 2 54
(cd 53)
38 $31 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
6 3 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 3.72 12 56.5 51 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Diatreme
7 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 4.1 5 56.5 51 $26 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
8 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5.91 4 56 54 $13 Excellent Art / Magic World
9 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Josh Oliver 6.87 3 54 49 $16 Supreme Class / Yemaya
10 11 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.77 11 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $91 Ready's Image / First Drinks
11 8 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.83 7 55 48 $10 Volitant / Creative Chimes
12 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11.74 9 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $11 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
Race 6 - 5:10PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Reprimand). Deductions in $: Win 42c & Place 22c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, 30c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.20 Commands / Kryptelon
2 7 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 4.46 3 57 N/A $17 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
3 10 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.83 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
4 14e SAGASON Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.34 2 58.5 N/A $11 Real Saga / Cone
5 3 JOHN Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10.24 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Charge Forward / Enacted
6 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.51 1 59 N/A $81 All American / Cruyff I'm Good
7 6 DREAM BELIEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Greg Ryan 13.71 9 58.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Talulla
8 9 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 14 11 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Miss Lindy
9 4 TURKONIC (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 14.96 4 59 N/A $71 Pour Moi / Valconic
10 5 CHALRON Troy Mccarney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 23.69 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Barbajuan / Yelard
11 12 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 28.65 7 56 N/A $71 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
SB 8 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 57 N/A $2.10F I Am Invincible / Now Now
15e BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Tickets / Malayo Girl
11 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
13e HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes 0 N/A Nicconi / We've Got Issues
Race 7 - 5:45PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE DUBBO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 56.5 57 $2.50F Snippetson / Vamps
2 9 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.75 6 54.5 54 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
3 2 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.88 9 58.5 57 $8 Husson / Notinitforluv
4 3 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.24 1 58 56 $3.40 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
5 13e INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 2.47 8 55
(cd 52)
50 $21 Master of Design / Cos Snip
6 12 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.69 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $16 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
7 4 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.76 7 57.5 55 $21 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
8 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 5.24 3 59 58 $21 Host / Lotus Blossom
9 11 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.12 10 54 44 $61 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
10 7 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.81 5 56 52 $61 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 54 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
14e INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 49 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0 52 Haradasun / Belvain
10 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 53 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess