Tumbarumba: Tumbarumba Turf Club Saturday 03, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Feb-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Race 1 - 1:35PM TUMBARUMBA MOTEL - ELMS RESTAURANT & KEVIN McINTYRE MEMORIAL MDN HCP (1020 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Gonski / Langers Clangers
2 5 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 0.81 7 57 N/A $5 Captain Gerrard / Ululate
3 2 COANDILIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.82 1 57 N/A $4.40 Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
4 7 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.94 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Strada / Princess Matilda
5 3 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.98 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
6 4 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Robert Beattie 4.52 6 57 N/A $2.60F Dream Ahead / Bidden
7 1 WHEN I WAS YOUNG Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.52 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Willow's Girl
Race 2 - 2:10PM TUMBARUMBA HOTEL & BRUCE CABOT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 47, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
52 $3.20F Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
2 3 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.85 1 59.5 44 $3.30 Alert / Gold Locket
3 6 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 1.95 3 57.5 40 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 2 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.29 6 60
(cd 58)
49 $7 Redente / Fastessa
5 8 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 3.49 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $6 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
6 7 VILLAINOUS VIXEN John W Thomas Robert Beattie 3.78 5 57.5 44 $5 Churchill Downs / Zejester
7 5 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.13 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
44 $6 Ready's Image / Topsinga
8 4 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.04 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
44 $16 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
10e SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0 37 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
9e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 40 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
Race 3 - 2:55PM WAGGA SUPPORTERS CLUB BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.30R Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $4 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
2 7 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5.35 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $4.60 Naturalism / Hawkesbury
3 3 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.37 2 58.5 43 $7 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 5 INCUBATE Scott Riley Christopher Brown 8.75 5 57.5 41 $11 Host / Blooming Luck
5 9e ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Shirley Hunter 9.11 4 55 40 $10 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
6 1 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Robert Beattie 9.26 6 61 48 $7 O'lonhro / Noveliste
7 2 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 9.45 3 59
(cd 56)
44 $3.60F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
11e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 0 35 Redente / She's Just Ace
12e THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 0 40 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
10e MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart 0 35 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
8 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 41 Oamaru Force / Light On the Hill
4 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 0 47 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
Race 4 - 3:35PM GOLDSPINK AUTOMOTIVE & CLASS OF 74 MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAT MAN George Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.30 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
2 5 BODICE Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 0.39 4 57 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
3 3 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.46 3 59 N/A $2.20F Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
4 1 ARCOLA (NZ) Robert Linnell Robert Beattie 7.25 5 59 N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
5 2 DOUBLE ACTION Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.93 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Dubleo / Bolognaise
Race 5 - 4:15PM TUMBARUMBA BOWLING CLUB & ARISTOCRAT TUMBARUMBA CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,085, 2nd $2,140, 3rd $1,110, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 7 54
(cd 50)
60 $8 Murtajill / Homerette
2 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.5 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $4.40 Lonhro / Melodramas
3 8 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Shirley Hunter 5.46 5 54 55 $7 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
4 2 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5.71 6 59
(cd 56)
66 $2.70F Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
5 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Malcolm Jarvis Christopher Brown 11.04 2 55 58 $7 Fastnet Rock / Ripping Nic
6 7 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 11.29 8 54 55 $9 Redoute's Choice / They Say
7 4 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 15.2 4 56 60 $11 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
8 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 16.59 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $13 Pentire / Stretto
11e ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher 0 42 Dangerous / Miss Henry
10e PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0 46 Rakti / San Michele
9e OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 49 Time Thief / Oh She Said
Race 6 - 4:55PM G J HULM PTY LTD & TUMBARUMBA GOLF CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCLD + 4KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1 57.5 44 $5 Dangerous / Western Mist
2 1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0.75 5 59
(cd 55)
47 $6 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
3 9e SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Christopher Brown 3.05 4 55.5 40 $8 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
4 5 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.02 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $3.60F Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
5 3 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham Ms Shirley Hunter 4.19 3 57.5 44 $6 Reset / Barella Sorella
6 6 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.94 8 56 41 $13 General Maximus / Chincay
7 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5 6 54 39 $7 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
8 7 COCHRANES GAP Malcolm Jarvis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.12 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
40 $7 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
11e SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0 35 Strategic / Sanpan
10e SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 39 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
2 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher 0 46 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies