Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 03, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 4:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 4 59 N/A $3.20 Denman / Quest for Quality
2 8 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.91 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $1.90F Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
3 2 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 2.9 2 58.5 N/A $5 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 4 STAFFORD Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 4.8 7 58.5 N/A $41 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 3 HOBOKEN STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Noel Callow 5.87 5 58.5 N/A $14 Tickets / Superior Song
6 6 CHOCOLATE DEVIL Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 9.76 3 57 N/A $91 Assafa / Bella Puledra
7 5 BUNALERT John Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.53 1 57 N/A $41 Alert / Bunyarra
9 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 N/A Magic Albert / Outofafrika
7 EMPTY BUCKETS Russell Cluning 0 N/A Gonski / Dargo Delight
Race 2 - 2:11PM WILTON LOGGING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:32.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1 60 57 $1.24F Shrapnel / Erins Princess
2 5 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive Noel Callow 3.9 8 58.5 51 $11 Stryker / Brocbel
3 9 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Shaun Guymer 4.03 6 56.5 50 $21 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 8 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 4.12 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $31 Reward for Effort / Pretty Chemin'ee
5 2 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Nick Heywood 4.95 4 61.5 56 $11 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 11 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.94 2 54 41 $26 Time Thief / Anguissola
7 10 CANOVA Mark Webb Bobby El-Issa 7.45 3 54.5 42 $31 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous
8 7 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.81 5 58 53 $31 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
1 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 60 Lonhro / Reverenza
3 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 55 Denman / Mantelpiece
6 SKIFFLE Allan McRae 0 53 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
Race 3 - 2:46PM SAPPHIRE PLASTER AND USG BORAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.68 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 5 58.5 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Woona
2 2 SHARKBRIGHT Russell Cluning Brodie Loy 1.07 1 59 N/A $7 Sharkbite / Glowing Image
3 6 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.13 3 57 N/A $2F Smart Missile / Rap Tale
4 9 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 1.19 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
5 1 HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 1.98 8 59 N/A $15 Tickets / Lucifina
6 5 MISS HUGO A GOGO Mitchell Beer Noel Callow 2.71 6 57 N/A $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
7 3 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.48 7 59 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
8 7 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 8.37 9 57 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
9 8 TRINKET CHICK Richard Laming Ms Jessica Payne 14.69 2 57 N/A $51 Ilovethiscity / Alliszar Spirit
Race 4 - 3:21PM SAPPHIRE PLASTER AND USG BORAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Shaun Guymer 8 55 N/A $11 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
2 8 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 0.68 1 55 N/A $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
3 2 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.89 4 57.5 N/A $1.85F I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
4 12 VANDERLUNE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.43 10 55 N/A $18 Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
5 11 THIS TIME TIGE Bernie Fraser Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.5 5 55 N/A $61 Zariz / Go Magpie
6 13 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.59 7 55 N/A $21 Excites / Decoree
7 4 LEOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.14 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Diva's Magic
8 14 WAVE GOODBYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 5 3 55 N/A $9 Stratum / Oceano
9 6 EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.32 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
10 7 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 10.73 9 55 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Ulap
3 HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) Richard Laming Ms Jessica Payne 0 N/A Sakhee's Secret / Herecomesthecat
1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 0 N/A Mossman / Mary of Modena
9 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 0 N/A Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
Race 5 - 4:01PM LONGSTOCKING BREWERY BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $31 Hillman / Megancan
2 1 ZIPPED UP Richard Laming Noel Callow 0.05 1 60.5 59 $3.80 Churchill Downs / Unzipped
3 5 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Brodie Loy 1.74 6 58 54 $6.50 Danerich / Scores
4 14 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 1.78 2 55.5 45 $17 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
5 9 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Ms Jessica Payne 1.81 11 57.5 53 $51 Bushranger / Susie Jane
6 4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 2.01 4 58.5 51 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
7 8 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.06 7 57.5 54 $10 All Too Hard / Maybe I
8 6 STORMBORN ANGEL Richard Butler Richard Bensley 2.92 10 58 54 $26 Tickets / Blood Angel
9 13 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 3.13 9 55.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $51 Spinning World / Stellamac
10 10 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 3.16 3 57.5 54 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
11 3 GRASP Jamie Stewart Bobby El-Issa 3.47 12 59 52 $21 Krupt / Never Let Go
12 11 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.08 5 57.5 53 $14 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
13 15 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Shaun Guymer 11.97 13 54 42 $101 Strategic / Zaroyale
7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 0 54 Zizou / Canon Law
12 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 46 Magic Albert / Salinas
Race 6 - 4:41PM LAMING'S WOLF GANG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ten Tigers). Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 4 54.5 46 $5.50 Magic Albert / Salinas
2 12 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.29 2 54.5 50 $11 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
3 7 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.02 10 55 51 $16 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
4 10 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.96 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $15 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
5 1 MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.94 7 58 53 $5 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
6 5 MARZENA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3.31 9 56 53 $3.80F Dreamscape / Moti
7 9 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 3.48 5 54.5 42 $31 Ad Valorem / Elaine
8 8 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.77 1 54.5 46 $31 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
9 13 WHITE LIES Mark Webb Shaun Guymer 5.47 3 54.5 45 $10 No Excuse Needed / White Mouse
10 4 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming Noel Callow 7.52 8 56 53 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
SB 2 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 0 57.5 53 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
6 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 0 48 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
3 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 52 Zariz / Bureaucratese
Race 7 - 5:21PM GEORGE GRANT BARRIER ATTENDANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.85 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 3 54.5 52 $10 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
2 5 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.26 11 56 59 $17 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 8 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0.61 12 54
(cd 52)
54 $71 Gonski / Class Display
4 4 CLIFF Joe Cleary Noel Callow 1.03 4 58 59 $3.70F Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
5 1 DIRECTOR (NZ) Brian Court Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.42 5 63
(cd 61)
69 $4.60 Per Incanto / We Leica
6 6 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 1.57 9 55.5 58 $6 Testa Rossa / Songs
7 3 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.57 8 58.5 60 $6 Anacheeva / Anniewill
8 9 JOHN BOY Jackson Pallot Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.69 1 54 50 $26 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
9 10 DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 8.44 7 54 44 $101 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
10 2 ZERO SECRETS Richard Laming Ms Jessica Payne 8.92 6 59.5 62 $8 Danzero / Secret Cove
11 13 WOODCUTTER GIRL Bob Triplow Shaun Guymer 11.71 10 54 35 $151 Redente / Colrisco Girl
12 12 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.4 2 54 42 $101 Dangerous / Miss Henry
11 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup 0 43 Red Element / Extension of Life