Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 03, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Mar-18 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM YOUR LOCAL GREENGROCER HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHARLAYNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 53.5 67 $3.60EF Sebring / Fools Gold
2 8 PROBLEM SOLVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.8 8 53.5 67 $3.60EF Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
3 5 SHEIKHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.1 6 55 70 $6 Sebring / Solar Charged
4 10 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 1.8 4 53 66 $17 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
5 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 2.7 5 55
(cd 53)
70 $7 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
6 2 FROM WITHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 3.8 7 56.5 73 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
7 3 PUPPET MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 4.8 3 56.5 69 $18 Foxwedge / Pinocchio
8 9 WE HAVE LIFT OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.1 2 53.5 67 $26 Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
1 VERANILLO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Corey Brown 0 76 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 VILLA CARLOTTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 70 Street Cry / Florentina
Race 2 - 1:25PM TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING CANONBURY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.21 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PERFORMER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 57.5 N/A $1.70F Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 5 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0.1 1 54.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
3 4 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Corey Brown 2.6 2 54.5 N/A $3.30 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
4 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.4 4 54.5 N/A $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
5 3 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke Brenton Avdulla 5.4 5 54.5 N/A $41 So You Think / Doubtfilly
Race 3 - 2:00PM WIDDEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 54.5 N/A $3.90 I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 9 ADAMINA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.2 9 54.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Anadan
3 6 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 3 54.5 N/A $18 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
4 7 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 2 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Helvetica
5 3 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.8 13 54.5 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Moonboat
6 12 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4 1 54.5 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
7 1 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.1 12 57.5 N/A $3.10F Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
8 13 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.2 5 54.5 N/A $61 Krupt / Shezout
9 11 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a) 5 7 54.5 N/A $31 Stratum / Rippled
10 8 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.5 10 54.5 N/A $19 Pierro / Impetuous
11 4 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6 6 54.5 N/A $20 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
12 5 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Corey Brown 6.8 8 54.5 N/A $51 Your Song / Press Club
13 10 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 16.3 11 54.5 N/A $151 The Factor / Allabout Glory
Race 4 - 2:35PM SYDNEY MARKETS FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 58.5 85 $6.50 Mossman / Vintage Blend
2 5 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 7 58
(cd 56.5)
84 $3.60 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
3 7 FLOW James Cummings Corey Brown 1 2 57 82 $2.90F Street Cry / Glissade
4 3 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.9 3 59 86 $8 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 2 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3.7 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
89 $14 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
6 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5.8 4 62
(cd 59)
92 $31 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
7 8 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 6 8 53 74 $11 Beneteau / Ivyrose
8 6 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.4 6 58 84 $17 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
Race 5 - 3:10PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MATE STORY Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $4.80 Wanted / Glitter Galore
2 13 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 0.3 2 55.5 59 $1.80F Nicconi / Familial
3 2 IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Joshua Parr 2.1 3 59 61 $10 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
4 14 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.2 7 54
(cd 52)
62 $12 Bernardini / Petitions
5 11 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 3.8 4 57 58 $41 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
6 4 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Jason Collett 4.9 9 59 60 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
7 9 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 5.6 5 57.5 58 $12 Authorized / Sol Mere
8 5 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Corey Brown 6.5 6 59 59 $41 Commands / Late Watch
9 1 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.4 1 59 65 $41 Dane Shadow / Catrille
10 10 LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10.8 8 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $51 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
11 6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Adam Hyeronimus 18.8 10 59 42 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
8 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0 63 Lonhro / All Time High
3 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 61 Sebring / Platinum Skye
12 KOPI LUWAK Danny Williams Tye Angland 0 64 Snitzel / Lady Breakfast
Race 6 - 3:45PM FRESHMARK HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 7 54 72 $3F Sebring / Chance Bye
2 10 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0.5 1 53.5
(cd 53)
67 $13 Savabeel / Stella Livia
3 8 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 4 54.5 69 $31 More Than Ready / Succeeding
4 6 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 9 56.5 73 $41 Sebring / Pride of Africa
5 2 PIONEERING Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.4 2 58.5 81 $10 Sebring / Soothe
6 3 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.5 5 58.5 77 $13 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
7 5 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.8 10 57
(cd 55)
74 $9 Denman / Honorjeu
8 1 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 3 59.5
(cd 58)
79 $3.90 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
9 7 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark 4.8 8 56 72 $11 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
10 4 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.8 6 57 74 $13 First Defence / Quickfire
Race 7 - 4:25PM SYDNEY MARKETS LIMITED EXPRESSWAY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6 55.5 102 $3.60 Snitzel / Treppes
2 7 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.25 5 55.5 84 $9.50 Snitzel / Flidais
3 8 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.45 2 55.5 77 $2.50F Savabeel / Generous Nature
4 2 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 3 56.5 108 $4.20 Star Witness / Spectacula
5 4 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 2.3 1 55.5 108 $15 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 3 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 7.3 4 56.5 95 $16 Time Thief / Patois
1 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0 81 High Chaparral / Honi
6 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 86 Snitzel / Movie
Race 8 - 5:05PM FOODBANK HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.64 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 5 55.5 70 $3.80F Lord Jim / Kerzaz
2 1 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 1.8 7 61
(cd 58)
81 $12 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
3 5 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 11 58.5 76 $15 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
4 6 EL NOVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.7 6 56 71 $12 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
5 3 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.1 10 59 77 $4.60 Al Maher / Power of Love
6 4 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 2 58.5 76 $5 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
7 2 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 6.6 9 59
(cd 57)
77 $19 Myboycharlie / America Nova
8 12 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.5 8 53
(cd 52)
64 $21 Lope de Vega / Tattler
9 9 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 4 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $31 Al Maher / Zinzin
10 8 MAGICAL STANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Christian Reith 14.4 12 55.5 70 $16 Al Maher / Constance
11 11 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 16 1 53 67 $21 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
12 10 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 84.2 3 54.5 68 $41 More Than Ready / Prerequisite
Race 9 - 5:45PM FRESH FOR KIDS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.49 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.5 72 $2.35F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 4 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.8 7 58 81 $7 Beneteau / Nonsensical
3 7 WILD HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.9 3 56 77 $6 Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
4 14 MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2 1 53
(cd 53.5)
71 $21 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
5 10 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 4 55 71 $26 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
6 12 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.1 9 53.5 72 $4.20 Savabeel / Fast Love
7 9 HONEYWINE James Cummings Tim Clark 5.1 6 55 71 $91 Street Cry / Mead
8 6 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 5.4 8 56 77 $21 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
9 5 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6 5 57.5 76 $91 Starcraft / Cool Gal
10 2 CARELESS Mark Newnham Declan McDonogh 9.2 10 60 81 $61 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
13 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 68 Choisir / Zenith
1 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 82 Love Conquers All / Love's Great
11 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 74 All American / Sky Girl
3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0 79 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora