Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 03, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m 1200m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 7:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:03PM KEN GILL PAINTER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 APOLLO EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Oliver 7 58.5 N/A $2.30F Congrats / Demanding Miss
2 4 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 1.54 6 58.5 N/A $9.50 Zariz / Lovely Maree
3 1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Peter Graham 1.8 2 59 N/A $3.40 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
4 7 THREE SOCKS John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.29 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Mutawaajid / Coogee Crown
5 6 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 4.47 5 58.5 N/A $10 Your Song / Lou
6 2 GOODNIGHT BIGBOY Donna Stoddart Kirk Matheson 7.64 4 59 N/A $71 Domesday / Rosmerta
7 5 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 18.43 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
Race 2 - 2:38PM ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 6 58
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Choisir / Black Prophet
2 7 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Raymond Spokes 0.2 1 57.5 N/A $4.40 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
3 8 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.2 5 57.5 N/A $14 Husson / Moon Glitter
4 4 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 1.95 3 58 N/A $9.50 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
5 2 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Kasie Stanley 2.95 4 58 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
6 6 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 3.7 2 57.5 N/A $7 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
7 3 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 6.7 7 58 N/A $151 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
8 5 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Terry Treichel 6.9 8 58 N/A $3F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
9 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0 N/A Skilled / Blossomed
Race 3 - 3:13PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.22 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Josh Oliver 5 56 N/A $4.80 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
2 2 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Terry Treichel 0.6 1 56 N/A $5 Court Command / Chinese Wall
3 3 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2.51 4 56 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Katana
4 1 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 2.95 6 59 N/A $3.20F Youthful Legs / Chase the Music
5 5 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 5.08 7 56 N/A $11 Show a Heart / Scherzinger
6 7 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.56 3 56 N/A $12 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
7 6 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 6.94 8 56 N/A $61 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
8 8 ZO’AL Dwayne Schmidt Peter Graham 11.27 2 56 N/A $18 Real Saga / Squawable
Race 4 - 3:53PM PHIL LLOYD EARTHMOVING / TABLELAND TIMBERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 6 58.5 50 $4.40F Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 10 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 1.2 7 54.5 42 $5.50 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
3 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 4.05 8 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $4.80 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 7 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Terry Treichel 4.48 4 56.5 46 $5.50 Benicio / Quipu
5 11 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 4.98 2 54 41 $9.50 Parameter / Lady Chatterley
6 1 AMAJILL Luke Berger Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.1 1 62
(cd 59)
61 $21 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
7 4 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kirk Matheson 7.09 9 60 53 $12 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
8 12 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.94 5 54 37 $14 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
9 9 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Josh Oliver 10.44 3 54.5 42 $13 Commands / Shingle Moss
6 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee 0 52 Primus / Reark
2 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0 56 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley 0 51 Excelebration / Flavin
Race 5 - 4:33PM PETER CAHILL PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 2 57.5 53 $12 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
2 5 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 0.12 6 54 49 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
3 9 VOANABA Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1.19 5 54 44 $51 Teranaba / Voworana
4 1 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Josh Oliver 1.85 3 60 58 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
5 6 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 2.4 1 54 49 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
6 4 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 2.76 9 56.5 51 $16 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
7 10 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.11 8 54 36 $101 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
8 2 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.17 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $1.80F Swiss Ace / Merayaat
9 8 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 5.72 4 54 44 $31 Valixir / Rebaceda
7 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
Race 6 - 5:13PM ALLCARE GRAFTON / BUTLERS HANDYMAN & MAINTENANCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5 54
(cd 51)
44 $13 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
2 5 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 0.65 8 54.5 46 $4.80EF Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
3 12 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Terry Treichel 0.96 6 54 35 $61 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
4 4 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 1.87 4 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $4.80EF Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
5 2 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Peter Graham 2.82 7 57 47 $9.50 Shaft / Dark Queen
6 11 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.66 3 54 41 $11 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
7 1 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4 2 59 52 $5 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
8 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 4.34 10 54 44 $4.80EF Artie Schiller / Armilla
9 10 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 5.66 1 54 41 $101 Mosayter / Hatcher
10 9 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.4 11 54
(cd 53)
43 $101 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
11 6 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6.81 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $17 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
3 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 0 49 Super Easy / Top Star