Geurie: Geurie & District Racing Club Inc Saturday 03, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 5:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44


Race 1 - 2:00PM CHAD WOOL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CARAHA Mark Cummins Ms Katie Spalding 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $10 Spinning World / Carnebelle
2 3 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.05 5 67 N/A $2.10F Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
3 1 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 1.22 6 67 N/A $3.60 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
4 7 I LOVE IDA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.08 4 65 N/A $6 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
5 5 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Mr Wesley Boyd 6.49 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $13 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
6 9 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.88 1 64.5 N/A $10 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
7 2 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Mr Daniel Stanley 9.06 7 67 N/A $4.60 Good Journey / Kayzarana
8 8 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Mr Michael Gray 12.95 8 65 N/A $11 Volcanic Prince / Lindsay's Ring
4 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Tickets / Malayo Girl
Race 2 - 2:35PM THINK WATER OUTWEST CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Sakkara). Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 18c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64 45 $1.90F Danzero / Red Ivory
2 8 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Mr Michael Gray 1.24 6 62 39 $8 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
3 6 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 3.35 3 62 39 $6 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
4 3 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Wesley Boyd 4.1 4 62
(cd 60)
40 $3.20 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
5 5 REBEL SOUL Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 5.9 5 62
(cd 59)
40 $14 Primus / Belloze
6 7 SHILOPATH Bryan W Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.23 2 62 39 $13 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
SB 4 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 0 62 40 $5 Wilander / Sphynx
2 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries 0 43 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
Race 3 - 3:10PM SPECIALITY FASTENERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HART BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Maddison Wright 5 67 N/A $4 Bushranger / Flew
2 4 LORD MIJ George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.24 4 67 N/A $2F Lord Jim / Peschaniki
3 1 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 4.28 1 67 N/A $3.60 Arlington / Maestro Miss
4 2 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.6 3 67 N/A $5 Authorized / Lovable
5 6 PORTRAITS Frank Hayes Ms Katie Spalding 8.02 6 65
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Zoffany / Memoirs
6 5 WADAHBILLS Terry Croft Mr Michael Gray 9.18 2 67 N/A $5 Wadham Hill / Rosysgal
Race 4 - 3:50PM CARTER LINDSAY WEBER CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 1 62 26 $31 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
2 9 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 1.66 5 62 32 $13 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
3 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.16 4 63 43 $4.80 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 5 EMERGING BULLET Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.61 6 62 37 $3.60 Bite the Bullet / Emerged
5 3 UNKAPPED Sarah McIlrick Ms Paula Mills 3.54 2 62 42 $11 Kaphero / Unzipped
6 4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Mr Wesley Boyd 4.81 7 62
(cd 60)
38 $7 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
7 8 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 4.95 3 62 36 $3.50F Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
8 6 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.71 8 62 36 $15 Olympus / Pipsina
9 7 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 39.33 9 62
(cd 59)
36 $9 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
1 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper 0 52 Commands / Revamp
Race 5 - 4:40PM FRIENDS & FAMILY OF THE LATE BERNIE WILKINS TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 2 62 40 $7 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
2 3 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.06 6 64 54 $2.10F Spinning World / Persian Fable
3 4 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Maddison Wright 1.15 4 62 42 $4.60 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
4 7 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.5 7 62 34 $11 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
5 8 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Michael Gray 2.54 3 62 34 $26 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
6 6 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 2.59 1 62 38 $10 Artie Schiller / Paliza
7 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 2.64 8 66
(cd 64)
58 $3.60 Yasey / Darsawye
8 2 MAHARAAJ (NZ) Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 2.94 5 64
(cd 61)
54 $8 Iffraaj / Foxy Blonde
Race 6 - 5:20PM PICKLES CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:38.41R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 6 62.5 46 $4.80 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
2 5 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.17 3 62 30 $10 Bernardini / Breeble
3 8 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Wesley Boyd 1.03 1 62
(cd 60)
22 $4 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
4 6 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Mr Michael Wade 1.42 5 62 30 $11 Raheeb / Offthepeg
5 4 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 2.12 7 62 41 $3F Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
6 3 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 2.36 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
42 $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
7 7 GRAND CANNY Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.71 2 62 25 $8 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
1 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Ms Maddison Wright 0 52 Commands / Revamp