Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 01, February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Feb-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 3 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
3 6 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
4 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
5 4 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dagmar
6 5 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
7 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
Race 2 - 8:27AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.20 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Stephen Baster 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 5 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
3 8 SELITA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
4 10 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.7 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Parfore
5 2 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
6 7 RAIMENT James Cummings Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Clothing
7 6 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
8 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
9 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
4 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Reset / Tyrolean
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.90 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen
2 7 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
3 2 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Khapers
4 4 HUANGSHAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl
5 8 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Dastaria
6 1 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Passageway
7 9 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
8 6 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO & UP MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.50 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VINDEX Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mithila
2 2 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Verse
3 7 PURE HAWK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Purrealist / Mollyhawk
4 5 MY AIR RIDE Adam Wadick Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
5 6 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
6 1 BIAXIAL David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Epona Star
7 3 CABANGA Rick Worthington Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Sila Jasak
8 4 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
9 10 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya 4.5 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
10 8 THINK ROSES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Lily Rose
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
2 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
3 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
4 5 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
5 10 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall 1.8 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
6 3 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   Oratorio / Dismiss
7 8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
8 2 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
9 6 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 9.9 0 N/A   Danzero / Wai Lin
7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Lane
2 7 PEACOCK James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
3 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
4 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 9 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
6 8 PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Bomba
7 2 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Remnant
8 3 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Tim Clark 12.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam
4 MISS QUE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A   The Factor / Ciao
2 1 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
3 8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
4 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
5 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 2 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 6.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
7 5 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys Qin Yong 24.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
6 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Orutan
2 6 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 4 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1.4 0 N/A   All American / Milanesa
4 2 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
5 5 SCHILL ROCK YOU David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
6 3 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Frontalis
7 7 STREAMLINE PEARL Bryce Heys Blake Shinn 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / River Vixen
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
2 1 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
3 4 SPARKS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 5 STUNTS James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
5 6 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
6 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
7 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Star Witness / Midnight Rock
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
2 6 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
3 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Purity
4 1 ENDYMION James Cummings Tye Angland 7.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 2 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Pauji
6 3 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
7 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0 N/A More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
2 8 OCEANS APART (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Freequence
3 3 CLEAR SIGNAL Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Snipzu
4 4 DEPRIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
5 9 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 0 N/A   Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
6 2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
7 1 ATARAXIA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
8 5 DON’T MAKE ME WAIT Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Fuss
7 LUIZA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zedski
6 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zarifa
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 6 PERSIA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chinchilla
3 1 ACQUME Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Acquired
4 3 FLEETING PRINCESS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Willingani
5 5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leamington
6 10 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Zedity
7 8 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rock On Bye
8 9 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
9 2 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
10 4 MISS BERLIN Garry Neale Ms Jess Taylor 10.3 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Scarlet Tango
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
2 4 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
3 3 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Salade / Any Joy
4 5 PIRACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
5 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
6 2 CATESBY James Cummings Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
7 6 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Endearment
8 7 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Street Sign
9 8 STREET MELODY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 10.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Pagan Princess
LR 10 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Barking Orders
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
2 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 7 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
4 3 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
5 5 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / La Capone
6 1 BRIDGETTA ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
7 8 SENT FROM ABOVE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gamble Me
8 2 COLOURING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Grandissima
9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
2 8 REGIMEN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
3 6 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Commands / Miss Shamardal
4 3 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 9 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
6 1 EL COYOTE (GB) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
7 5 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
7 REGENT James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Wild Queen
2 GUESSING Chris Waller 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conjecture