Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 01, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Feb-18 10:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caribbean Wave) , Late Scratching (Superimpose Factor)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Desert Fight
2 7 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 1.47 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 10 GINGER GYPSY John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 2.76 0 N/A   Time Thief / Santa's Choice
4 2 KRUGER Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 2.98 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lustrous
5 6 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 4.96 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tully Lea
6 4 OVEROHFIVE Robert Davies Ridge Wilson 15.39 0 N/A   Pluck / Inebriate
7 3 LOOKSEA Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 15.74 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Bindiya
8 9 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Mr Wesley Boyd 20.92 0 N/A   The Factor / Prairy Kat
SB 1 CARIBBEAN WAVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Your Song / Caribbean Moon
SB 8 SUPERIMPOSE FACTOR Robert Davies Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   The Factor / Rokshana
11 MISS SPINNAKER Samantha McDonald 0 N/A May'haab / Perfect Sailing
Race 2 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
2 6 RAASAY ROOSTER Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.89 0 N/A   Time Thief / Rasay Mist
3 3 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Chad Lever 3.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / World Joy
4 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 3.74 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
5 4 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 4.05 0 N/A   Gonski / Gen And Tonic
6 1 CRYSTAL PEARL Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher 5.36 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Chieti
7 5 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Billy Cray 9.24 0 N/A   Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
8 7 SHIRLEY ANN Stephen Gleeson Ridge Wilson 14.18 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Tully Flame
9 10 TEASE ME NOT Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 17.61 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / La Petite Coquette
9 TALDORA MISS James Berry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Antipode
Race 3 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 6 LORD CECIL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.73 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lady Zabelia
3 8 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.95 0 N/A   Octagonal / Key to the City
4 5 LAKSHME Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 7.77 0 N/A   Econsul / Royal Fling
5 3 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.35 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Rose of Destiny
6 1 ESSPRESSO NICCONI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.38 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
7 4 I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher 9.65 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Fortunato
8 7 MAPUTO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Chad Lever 10.86 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mozambique
9 2 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Billy Cray 11.27 0 N/A   Charge Forward / La Fleur
10 9 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Sophie Wilcock 18.1 0 N/A   Turffontein / Party Hard