Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 01, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1280m - 300m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM BENGALLA MINING COMPANY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:25.91 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 1 58.5 53 $4.60 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
2 1 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 1.63 3 59 54 $2.35F Valixir / Under the Lantern
3 4 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 6.24 2 55.5 47 $4.20 Southern Image / Chocaholic
4 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.69 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $4.40 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 19.05 4 54 42 $31 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
6 6 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Jeff Penza 39.46 5 54 36 $31 Haradasun / Mischievous
Race 2 - 1:50PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FALERINA Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 N/A $1.40F Stratum / Jade Diva
2 4 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 1.24 6 58 N/A $71 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
3 9 LIFE’S LOTTERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.33 11 56 N/A $31 Tickets / Judem
4 1 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.95 4 59 N/A $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
5 11 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 6.42 12 56 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
6 8 NARETHA Terry Drayton Grant Buckley 7.84 5 56.5 N/A $31 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
7 12 SNITZWAH Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 8.59 9 56 N/A $51 Snitzel / Marsawra
8 6 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.76 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Al Maher / Half Shilling
9 5 LATIN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10.78 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Foxwedge / Wild Storm
10 3 NEFYN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.15 1 58.5 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
11 7 STARICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 12.44 10 57.5 N/A $31 Benfica / Star of the Ball
12 10 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Robert Thompson 14.21 2 56 N/A $101 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
14e BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Victory Party
13e GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 N/A Time Thief / Santa's Choice
Race 3 - 2:25PM MUSWELLBROOKRACECLUB.COM.AU CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.67 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROAD TO HEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 N/A $1.50F High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
2 7 JAMES RICHARD Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.2 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Lucas Cranach / Special Something
3 4 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.89 1 59 N/A $4.80 Duporth / Shadow Miss
4 5 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 3.26 6 59 N/A $71 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
5 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 3.56 2 59 N/A $8.50 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 8 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.54 5 58.5 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
7 6 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.55 8 58.5 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Madam Spank
8 2 LOTSA FUNK Colin Hughes Jeff Penza 8.56 3 59 N/A $71 Chateau Istana / Mucho Dinero
9 3 REGALIA Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 8.98 4 59 N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
10 ZOFFANY’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Zoffany / Snake Dancer
Race 4 - 3:05PM SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 7 58 N/A $4.80 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
2 4 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0.26 8 58 N/A $3.20F Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
3 11 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.92 4 57.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
4 14e LIVE IN SPACE Terry Drayton Keagan Latham 4.37 2 58 N/A $91 Northern Meteor / Piglet's Gold
5 2 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.44 6 58 N/A $5.50 Strada / Severeni
6 13e CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Chad Lever 4.46 9 58 N/A $26 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
7 7 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4.54 10 58 N/A $71 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 1 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Aaron Bullock 4.55 11 58 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
9 12 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.81 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Tickets / Pleached
10 10 SEPOISED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.12 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Banker's Choice
11 9 BONNIE AND CLYDE Damien Lane Jeff Penza 15.32 5 57.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Bonnie Ann
15e READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
16e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Diogenes / O' Susie
3 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
5 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Trotamondo / Viscount Song
8 OUR LADY VIOLET Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
Race 5 - 3:40PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THORNBRO John Simpson Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 50 $4.80 Shrapnel / Diplome
2 3 WINNER’S LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.81 2 58 54 $2.60F Pierro / Wittenoom Way
3 2 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 2.66 4 58 53 $7 Magnus / Desert Move
4 1 FORSOX Tony Newing Greg Ryan 3.13 5 58 53 $4 Pluck / Spurnof
5 6 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 3.88 3 54.5 42 $31 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
6 7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Jeff Penza 4.99 7 54.5 47 $12 Zoffany / Larenco
7 5 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.5 1 55 51 $13 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
Race 6 - 4:15PM BHP MT ARTHUR COAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COCKLES Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8 60.5 68 $3.10F Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
2 4 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 1.11 7 55.5 58 $14 Nicconi / Jazzee
3 7 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 1.33 4 54.5 60 $10 Kaphero / Creates
4 8 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Jeff Penza 1.71 2 54 55 $51 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
5 6 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.75 3 55 57 $7 Strategic / Risingdane
6 2 SEPAE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.41 5 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $19 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
7 3 OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.25 1 56.5 60 $3.80 Sebring / Hailskov
8 5 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 7.14 6 55 57 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
Race 7 - 4:50PM A CORP COMPUTERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.01 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 3 60 62 $2.35F Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
2 8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0.02 9 55 52 $21 Valixir / Alsatia
3 5 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Chad Lever 0.1 4 57 57 $4.40 Related / Hollymount Miss
4 6 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Terry Green 1.01 1 57 56 $9 Shaft / Mintage
5 1 BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.65 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Clean
6 7 STAN Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 3.44 6 56.5 55 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
7 2 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.37 8 60 62 $26 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
8 4 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 4.54 2 58.5 63 $41 Choisir / French Fantasy
9 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.14 5 54 54 $15 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
Race 8 - 5:30PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.49 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Greg Ryan 6 57 53 $9 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
2 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.17 5 59 59 $2.20F Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 3 SACAMANO Jason Attard Chad Lever 0.21 3 59 52 $8 Sebring / Armanjena
4 9 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.25 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Pinko
5 8 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.21 4 56.5 N/A $21 Pour Moi / Chickens
6 6 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Aaron Bullock 2.36 2 57 52 $4.60 Skilled / Irreversible
7 7 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.5 8 57 50 $31 Danesis / Zaras
8 4 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.53 7 57.5 53 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
9 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.77 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $71 Elvstroem / Ournie
10 2 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 9 59 53 $31 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
10 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madrilena