Trangie: Macquarie Picnic Racing Club Saturday 29, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 5:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:45PM REACOL BUILDING DELTA AG & IMPERIAL HOTEL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3.50 Chat Up Line / Games Night
2 1 EURODANE Frank Hayes Mr Michael Gray 1.7 3 67 N/A $6 Danesis / Eurouble
3 3 ROYAL SWAGGER Clint Lundholm Mr William Pearson 2.01 2 67 N/A $2F Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
4 8 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Mr Michael Wade 5.18 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Chat Up Line / Castlereagh Waters
5 6 MUSIC WRITER George Wright Ms Jody Hughes 8.5 5 65 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / Overture
6 5 SPUD Craig Tyack Mr Alan Barton 12.56 1 67 N/A $5 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
4 SHEBOYGAN George Wright 0 N/A Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
7 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Mr Ashley Boyd 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
Race 2 - 2:20PM LANDMARK WARREN RABBIT TRAP HOTEL & LOUIS DREYFUS OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GADFLY Mark Ward Mr Ashley Boyd 8 70 N/A $2.30F Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 PUREST Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 0.2 7 62 N/A $4 Stratum / Chaste
3 3 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Mr Michael Gray 2.97 6 62 N/A $10 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
4 4 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Mr Alan Barton 3.03 5 62 N/A $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
5 5 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright Ms Jody Hughes 3.95 3 62 N/A $6 Your Song / All Good Things
6 8 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Mr William Pearson 5.47 2 62
(cd 67)
N/A $7 Sepoy / Shiroko
7 7 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5.52 4 62 N/A $8 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
8 2 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Ms Paula Heath 13.23 1 63 N/A $10 Street Cry / Little Chloe
Race 3 - 3:00PM THINK WATER & AARON PEARCE TRANS & SEED CLEANING CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 2 64
(cd 62)
N/A $3.20 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
2 4 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 0.33 1 62 N/A $2F Alert / Koninderie
3 3 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 6.29 4 62 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
4 5 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Mr Michael Gray 9.05 5 62 N/A $8 Tickets / Luskette
5 2 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Jody Hughes 9.91 3 62 N/A $3.20 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
6 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Sepoy / Shiroko
Race 4 - 3:40PM J McCUTCHEON EARTHMOVING BARLOW PEADON & AQUA WEST PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRUMBY THE RINGER Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5 67
(cd 65)
N/A $4 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
2 2 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 0.58 2 67 N/A $3 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
3 4 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 5.85 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
4 1 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Mr William Pearson 7.32 1 67 N/A $2F Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
5 5 DREAMWORTHY Craig Tyack Mr Alan Barton 22.26 4 65 N/A $4 Dreamscape / Markworthy
6 MUSIC WRITER George Wright 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Overture
Race 5 - 4:20PM THREE RIVERS MACHINERY MACQUARIE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Ms Jody Hughes 3 62.5 N/A $4.40 Wanted / Naughty Minx
2 3 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.1 1 62 N/A $3.50 Haradasun / Barberton
3 4 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Mr Michael Gray 3.24 2 62 N/A $2.70F Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 4.92 4 62 N/A $3.50 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
5 5 STRAVALI George Wright Mr Ridge Wilson 6.46 5 62 N/A $6 Stratum / Mira Chavali
Race 6 - 5:00PM WARREGO GYPSUM CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5 65.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $2.30F Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
2 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 1.68 3 62 N/A $5 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 4 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Mr Alan Barton 1.92 4 62 N/A $3.60 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
4 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 3.23 2 62 N/A $8 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 3 DASTAAN George Wright Ms Jody Hughes 9.56 1 63.5 N/A $5 Reaan / Persian Palace
7 STRAVALI George Wright Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Stratum / Mira Chavali
1 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb 0 N/A Wanted / Naughty Minx